The majority of MPs voted to say the House of Commons had considered a trade agreement between the European Union and Canada[1] to:
-
lower customs duties and tariffs and reduce other technical and administrative barriers to trade between the EU and Canada
-
seek to protect human, animal and plant life or health while facilitating trade;
-
seek to open up investment between the EU and Canada
-
enable certain professionals to more easily travel between the EU and Canada, and stay temporarily.
The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:
-
That this House has considered European Union Documents No. 10968/16 and Addenda 1 to 16, a Proposal for a Council Decision on the signing of the Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement between Canada and the European Union and its Member States, No. 10969/16 and Addenda 1 to 16, a Proposal for a Council Decision on the provisional application of the Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement between Canada and the European Union and its Member States, and No. 10970/16 and Addenda 1 to 16, a Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion of the Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement between Canada and the European Union and its Member States.
It is possible that those voting for the motion were indicating support for the trade agreement. Those voting against could be indicating they would like to see more time given to discussing the matter.
==
Debate in Parliament |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Stephen Kinnock | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | aye |
Callum McCaig | Aberdeen South | SNP (front bench) | no |
Neil Gray | Airdrie and Shotts | SNP (front bench) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Rayner | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Corri Wilson | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | SNP | no |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Michael Dugher | Barnsley East | Lab | aye |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Howlett | Bath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Robinson | Belfast East | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Alasdair McDonnell | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Neil Coyle | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | aye |
Calum Kerr | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | SNP (front bench) | no |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jess Phillips | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Dowd | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Imran Hussain | Bradford East | Lab (minister) | no |
Naseem Shah | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Davies | Brecon and Radnorshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent Central | Lab | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Cadbury | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karin Smyth | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thangam Debbonaire | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Monaghan | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | SNP (front bench) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con | aye |
Craig Williams | Cardiff North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philippa Whitford | Central Ayrshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Matheson | City of Chester | Lab | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phil Boswell | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | SNP (front bench) | no |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart McDonald | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab | aye |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Arkless | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP (front bench) | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Law | Dundee West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Liz Saville-Roberts | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | aye |
John Nicolson | East Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lisa Cameron | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | SNP (front bench) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
George Kerevan | East Lothian | SNP (front bench) | no |
Kirsten Oswald | East Renfrewshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | aye |
Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mims Davies | Eastleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Antoinette Sandbach | Eddisbury | Con | aye |
Tommy Sheppard | Edinburgh East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Deidre Brock | Edinburgh North and Leith | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joanna Cherry | Edinburgh South West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Michelle Thomson | Edinburgh West | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Kate Osamor | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McNally | Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | no |
Suella Fernandes | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Whately | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Elliott | Fermanagh and South Tyrone | UUP | aye |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | aye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | aye |
Alison Thewliss | Glasgow Central | SNP (front bench) | no |
Natalie McGarry | Glasgow East | whilst Independent | no |
Patrick Grady | Glasgow North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Anne McLaughlin | Glasgow North East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Carol Monaghan | Glasgow North West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Stewart McDonald | Glasgow South | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Stephens | Glasgow South West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Peter Grant | Glenrothes | SNP (front bench) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Byron Davies | Gower | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con | aye |
Holly Lynch | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab (minister) | no |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Dowden | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz McInnes | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con | aye |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kyle | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | aye |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab | aye |
Wes Streeting | Ilford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ronnie Cowan | Inverclyde | SNP (front bench) | no |
Drew Hendry | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Borwick | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Brown | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | SNP (front bench) | no |
James Berry | Kingston and Surbiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Mullin | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | SNP (front bench) | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Angela Crawley | Lanark and Hamilton East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burgon | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab | aye |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martyn Day | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Hannah Bardell | Livingston | SNP (front bench) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con | aye |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab | aye |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Jones | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | aye |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Owen Thompson | Midlothian | SNP (front bench) | no |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con | aye |
Andrea Jenkyns | Morley and Outwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marion Fellows | Motherwell and Wishaw | SNP (front bench) | no |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Christina Rees | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Jenrick | Newark | Con | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patricia Gibson | North Ayrshire and Arran | SNP (front bench) | no |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Heaton-Jones | North Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Gethins | North East Fife | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mackintosh | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh | Ochil and South Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Elmore | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Newlands | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Mhairi Black | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | SNP (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | aye |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Johnny Mercer | Plymouth, Moor View | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Flick Drummond | Portsmouth South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Turley | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rishi Sunak | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Blackford | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | SNP (front bench) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con | aye |
Margaret Ferrier | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Long-Bailey | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gill Furniss | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Haigh | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | no |
Julian Knight | Solihull | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Warburton | Somerton and Frome | Con (front bench) | aye |
Danny Kinahan | South Antrim | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heidi Allen | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Ritchie | South Down | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Seema Kennedy | South Ribble | Con | aye |
Emma Lewell-Buck | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor McGinn | St Helens North | Lab | aye |
Marie Rimmer | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steven Paterson | Stirling | SNP | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | aye |
Carolyn Harris | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con | aye |
Lucy Allan | Telford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas Tugendhat | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Thomas-Symonds | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con | aye |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tania Mathias | Twickenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Boris Johnson | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nusrat Ghani | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Heappey | Wells | Con | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con | aye |
Stuart Donaldson | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | SNP | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con | aye |
Martin Docherty | West Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sue Hayman | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | aye |