The majority of MPs voted to transfer powers to set certain technical environmental regulations from the European Union Commission to United Kingdom ministers, or ministers of the devolved administrations within the United Kingdom, on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the European Union.
The motion supported by a majority of MPs in this vote was:
--
Debate in Parliament |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Stephen Kinnock | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Ross Thomson | Aberdeen South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Leo Docherty | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kirstene Hair | Angus | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Rayner | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con | aye |
Bill Grant | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Duguid | Banff and Buchan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephanie Peacock | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | whilst Independent | no |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wera Hobhouse | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tracy Brabin | Batley and Spen | Lab (minister) | no |
Marsha de Cordova | Battersea | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mohammad Yasin | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Robinson | Belfast East | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Emma Little-Pengelly | Belfast South | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Neil Coyle | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Lamont | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Jess Phillips | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Twist | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | whilst LDem | no |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Naseem Shah | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Cadbury | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alex Burghart | Brentwood and Ongar | Con | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Lloyd Russell-Moyle | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Darren Jones | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Thangam Debbonaire | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Jamie Stone | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosie Duffield | Canterbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Jo Stevens | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Anna McMorrin | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con | aye |
Ben Lake | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | no |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vicky Ford | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con | aye |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Gillian Keegan | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | aye |
Chris Matheson | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Giles Watling | Clacton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Gaffney | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thelma Walker | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Trudy Harrison | Copeland | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colleen Fletcher | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab | no |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con | aye |
Paula Sherriff | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con | aye |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Alister Jack | Dumfries and Galloway | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con | aye |
Liz Saville-Roberts | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Rupa Huq | Ealing Central and Acton | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Paul Masterton | East Renfrewshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | whilst Independent | no |
Mims Davies | Eastleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Antoinette Sandbach | Eddisbury | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Christine Jardine | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kate Osamor | Edmonton | Lab | no |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Bambos Charalambous | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con | aye |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | aye |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Suella Braverman | Fareham | Con | aye |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con | tellaye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Sweeney | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colin Clark | Gordon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Melanie Onn | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | whilst Independent | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil O'Brien | Harborough | Con | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Hill | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | whilst Independent | aye |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab (minister) | no |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Dowden | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz McInnes | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Bim Afolami | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Keir Starmer | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kyle | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Sandy Martin | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Seely | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Grogan | Keighley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con | aye |
Emma Dent Coad | Kensington | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Emma Hardy | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burgon | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Jo Platt | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Janet Daby | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Vicky Foxcroft | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Lee | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Carden | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | no |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab | no |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Afzal Khan | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Smith | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Ben Bradley | Mansfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Clarke | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Con (front bench) | aye |
Danielle Rowley | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con | aye |
Douglas Ross | Moray | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Jenkyns | Morley and Outwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christina Rees | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Jenrick | Newark | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Jones | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Paisley Jnr | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Heaton-Jones | North Devon | Con | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | Independent (front bench) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | whilst Independent | aye |
Lee Rowley | North East Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Laura Pidcock | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lewer | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | whilst Independent | no |
Alex Norris | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luke Graham | Ochil and South Perthshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Elmore | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con | aye |
Anneliese Dodds | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Lisa Forbes | Peterborough | Lab | no |
Johnny Mercer | Plymouth, Moor View | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luke Pollard | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab | no |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Justine Greening | Putney | whilst Independent | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Turley | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachel Maclean | Redditch | Con | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Rishi Sunak | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | whilst Independent | aye |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ged Killen | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con | aye |
Kemi Badenoch | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Long-Bailey | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gill Furniss | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | aye |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tan Dhesi | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Knight | Solihull | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Girvan | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con | aye |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Seema Kennedy | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | whilst Independent | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damien Moore | Southport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor McGinn | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Marie Rimmer | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Kerr | Stirling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab | no |
Gareth Snell | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Smeeth | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Brereton | Stoke-on-Trent South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | whilst Independent | aye |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | whilst LDem (front bench) | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | aye |
Carolyn Harris | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Esther McVey | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas Tugendhat | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosena Allin-Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Thomas-Symonds | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | whilst LDem (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | whilst Independent | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Eddie Hughes | Walsall North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Faisal Rashid | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
Matt Western | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Harrington | Watford | whilst Independent | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nusrat Ghani | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Amesbury | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
James Heappey | Wells | Con | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Bowie | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | Con | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | whilst Independent | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | whilst Independent | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eleanor Smith | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sue Hayman | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con | aye |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Fysh | Yeovil | Con (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | aye |