The majority of MPs voted not to require an annual statement on the Secretary of State’s plans to achieve parity of esteem in mental health services, including the amount spent on mental health services in each of the four upcoming financial years.
This was a division in which only MPs from constituencies in England were eligible to vote.
MPs were considering the NHS Funding Bill[1]
The amendment rejected in this vote was:
-
amendment 2, page 1, line 10, at end insert—
-
“(1A) The amount spent on mental health services in each financial year set out in the table must be set out in a statement laid before the House of Commons by the Secretary of State no later than 30 June in each year.
-
(1B) The statement in subsection (1A) must be accompanied by a statement on the Secretary of State’s plans to achieve parity of esteem in mental health services.”
The rejected amendment was accompanied by the following explanatory statement from its proposer:
-
This amendment would require the Secretary of State to report annually on the amount actually spent on mental health services, and on the Secretary of State’s plans to achieve parity of esteem in mental health services.
Clause 1 of the Bill[2] set out minimum levels of revenue spending on the NHS for the upcoming four financial years.
Debate in Parliament |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | aye |
Bim Afolami | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con | no |
Nickie Aiken | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con | no |
Lucy Allan | Telford | Con | no |
Mike Amesbury | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Fleur Anderson | Putney | Lab | aye |
Lee Anderson | Ashfield | Con | no |
Stuart Anderson | Wolverhampton South West | Con | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | Con | no |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Bacon | Orpington | Con | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Kemi Badenoch | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | no |
Siobhan Baillie | Stroud | Con | no |
Duncan Baker | North Norfolk | Con | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con | no |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con | no |
Paula Barker | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab | aye |
Apsana Begum | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab | aye |
Aaron Bell | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Con | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Scott Benton | Blackpool South | whilst Con | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Saqib Bhatti | Meriden | Con | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con | no |
Olivia Blake | Sheffield, Hallam | Lab | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Tracy Brabin | Batley and Spen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Bradley | Mansfield | Con | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Suella Braverman | Fareham | Con | no |
Jack Brereton | Stoke-on-Trent South | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | whilst Con | no |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con | no |
Paul Bristow | Peterborough | Con | no |
Sara Britcliffe | Hyndburn | Con | no |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Browne | South Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con | no |
Felicity Buchan | Kensington | Con | no |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Burghart | Brentwood and Ongar | Con | no |
Richard Burgon | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Butler | Aylesbury | Con | no |
Ian Byrne | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Ruth Cadbury | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Carden | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Carter | Warrington South | Con | no |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Miriam Cates | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Con | no |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con | no |
Sarah Champion | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bambos Charalambous | Enfield, Southgate | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Feryal Clark | Enfield North | Lab | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Clarke | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Con (front bench) | no |
Theo Clarke | Stafford | Con | no |
Brendan Clarke-Smith | Bassetlaw | Con | no |
Chris Clarkson | Heywood and Middleton | Con | no |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | no |
Elliot Colburn | Carshalton and Wallington | Con | no |
Daisy Cooper | St Albans | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con | no |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con | no |
Claire Coutinho | East Surrey | Con | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Coyle | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Lab | aye |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab | aye |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | aye |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab | aye |
Janet Daby | Lewisham East | Lab | aye |
James Daly | Bury North | Con | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
Dehenna Davison | Bishop Auckland | Con | no |
Thangam Debbonaire | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Tan Dhesi | Slough | Lab | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Dines | Derbyshire Dales | Con | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | no |
Leo Docherty | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Anneliese Dodds | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con | no |
Peter Dowd | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Oliver Dowden | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con | no |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Flick Drummond | Meon Valley | Con | no |
Rosie Duffield | Canterbury | Lab | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab | aye |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab | aye |
Mark Eastwood | Dewsbury | Con | no |
Ruth Edwards | Rushcliffe | Con | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
Natalie Elphicke | Dover | Con | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | no |
Luke Evans | Bosworth | Con | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con | no |
Ben Everitt | Milton Keynes North | Con | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con | no |
Laura Farris | Newbury | Con | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Simon Fell | Barrow and Furness | Con | no |
Colleen Fletcher | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Katherine Fletcher | South Ribble | Con | no |
Mark Fletcher | Bolsover | Con | no |
Nicholas Fletcher | Don Valley | Con | no |
Vicky Ford | Chelmsford | Con | no |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | no |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab | aye |
Vicky Foxcroft | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con | no |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Fuller | North East Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Gill Furniss | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marcus Fysh | Yeovil | Con | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nusrat Ghani | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Gibson | Darlington | Con | no |
Jo Gideon | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Con | no |
Preet Kaur Gill | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | no |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con | no |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Grundy | Leigh | Con | no |
Jonathan Gullis | Stoke-on-Trent North | Con | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con (front bench) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | no |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con | no |
Emma Hardy | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Trudy Harrison | Copeland | Con | no |
Sally-Ann Hart | Hastings and Rye | Con | no |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con | no |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab | aye |
Darren Henry | Broxtowe | Con | no |
Antony Higginbotham | Burnley | Con | no |
Mike Hill | Hartlepool | Lab | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con | no |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Wera Hobhouse | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Holden | North West Durham | Con | no |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con | no |
Paul Holmes | Eastleigh | Con | no |
Rachel Hopkins | Luton South | Lab | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | no |
Paul Howell | Sedgefield | Con | no |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Hudson | Penrith and The Border | Con | no |
Eddie Hughes | Walsall North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Hunt | Loughborough | Con | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Hunt | Ipswich | Con | no |
Rupa Huq | Ealing Central and Acton | Lab | aye |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Jenkinson | Workington | Con | no |
Andrea Jenkyns | Morley and Outwood | Con | no |
Robert Jenrick | Newark | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | aye |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | no |
Kim Johnson | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | aye |
David Johnston | Wantage | Con | no |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con | no |
Darren Jones | Bristol North West | Lab | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Sarah Jones | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Jupp | East Devon | Con | no |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alicia Kearns | Rutland and Melton | Con | no |
Gillian Keegan | Chichester | Con | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab | aye |
Afzal Khan | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Imran Ahmad Khan | Wakefield | Con | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | no |
Julian Knight | Solihull | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Kniveton | Burton | Con | no |
Danny Kruger | Devizes | Con | no |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Kyle | Hove | Lab | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab | aye |
Robert Largan | High Peak | Con | no |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Levy | Blyth Valley | Con | no |
Emma Lewell-Buck | South Shields | Lab | aye |
Andrew Lewer | Northampton South | Con | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Lewis | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | whilst Con | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con | no |
Tony Lloyd | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Loder | West Dorset | Con | no |
Mark Logan | Bolton North East | Con | no |
Marco Longhi | Dudley North | Con | no |
Julia Lopez | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con | no |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con | no |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green | aye |
Holly Lynch | Halifax | Lab | aye |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Cherilyn Mackrory | Truro and Falmouth | Con | no |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab | aye |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con | no |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab | aye |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony Mangnall | Totnes | Con | no |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con | no |
Julie Marson | Hertford and Stortford | Con | no |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Matheson | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con | no |
Jerome Mayhew | Broadland | Con | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab | aye |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | no |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | no |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | aye |
Conor McGinn | St Helens North | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab | aye |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim McMahon | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con | no |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | no |
Johnny Mercer | Plymouth, Moor View | Con (front bench) | no |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con | no |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con | no |
Navendu Mishra | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | no |
Gagan Mohindra | South West Hertfordshire | Con | no |
Damien Moore | Southport | Con | no |
Robbie Moore | Keighley | Con | no |
Layla Moran | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Joy Morrissey | Beaconsfield | Con | no |
Kieran Mullan | Crewe and Nantwich | Con | no |
Holly Mumby-Croft | Scunthorpe | Con | no |
James Murray | Ealing North | Lab | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con | no |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Charlotte Nichols | Warrington North | Lab | aye |
Lia Nici | Great Grimsby | Con | no |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Norris | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
Neil O'Brien | Harborough | Con | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | no |
Sarah Olney | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Abena Oppong-Asare | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | aye |
Kate Osamor | Edmonton | Lab | aye |
Kate Osborne | Jarrow | Lab | aye |
Taiwo Owatemi | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Sarah Owen | Luton North | Lab | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con | no |
Stephanie Peacock | Barnsley East | Lab | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con | no |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | no |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab | aye |
Jess Phillips | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Luke Pollard | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con | no |
Rebecca Pow | Taunton Deane | Con (front bench) | no |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab | aye |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | no |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Randall | Gedling | Con | no |
Angela Rayner | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Ellie Reeves | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab | aye |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bell Ribeiro-Addy | Streatham | Lab | aye |
Nicola Richards | West Bromwich East | Con | no |
Angela Richardson | Guildford | Con | no |
Marie Rimmer | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con | no |
Matt Rodda | Reading East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Rowley | North East Derbyshire | Con | no |
Dean Russell | Watford | Con | no |
Lloyd Russell-Moyle | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Selaine Saxby | North Devon | Con | no |
Bob Seely | Isle of Wight | Con | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | aye |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | no |
Tulip Siddiq | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab | aye |
David Simmonds | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab | aye |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Smith | Buckingham | Con | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con | no |
Jeff Smith | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con | no |
Karin Smyth | Bristol South | Lab | aye |
Alex Sobel | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab | aye |
Ben Spencer | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Alexander Stafford | Rother Valley | Con | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Stevenson | Wolverhampton North East | Con | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con | no |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con | no |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | no |
Wes Streeting | Ilford North | Lab | aye |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con | no |
Zarah Sultana | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Rishi Sunak | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
James Sunderland | Bracknell | Con | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Sam Tarry | Ilford South | Lab | aye |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab | aye |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Timpson | Eddisbury | Con | no |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | no |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con | no |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con | no |
Laura Trott | Sevenoaks | Con | no |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas Tugendhat | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | aye |
Liz Twist | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matt Vickers | Stockton South | Con | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Christian Wakeford | Bury South | whilst Con | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con (front bench) | no |
David Warburton | Somerton and Frome | Con | no |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Giles Watling | Clacton | Con | no |
Suzanne Webb | Stourbridge | Con | no |
Claudia Webbe | Leicester East | whilst Lab | aye |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab | aye |
Matt Western | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Helen Whately | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con | no |
Nadia Whittome | Nottingham East | Lab | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
James Wild | North West Norfolk | Con | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Munira Wilson | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con | no |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con | no |
Mohammad Yasin | Bedford | Lab | aye |
Jacob Young | Redcar | Con | no |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab | aye |