Friends of Barbara Follett MP, Stevenage

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
97.9% David LammyTottenhamLab
97.6% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
97.5% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
97.0% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
96.9% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
96.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
96.9% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
96.9% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
96.9% David CairnsInverclydeLab
96.8% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
96.8% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
96.8% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
96.7% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
96.7% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
96.7% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
96.7% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
96.6% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
96.5% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
96.5% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
96.5% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
96.4% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
96.4% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
96.4% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
96.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
96.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
96.3% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
96.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
96.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
96.3% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
96.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
96.2% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
96.2% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
96.2% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
96.2% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
96.2% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
96.2% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
96.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
96.1% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
96.1% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
96.1% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
96.1% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
96.1% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
96.1% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
96.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
96.0% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
96.0% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
95.9% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
95.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
95.9% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
95.9% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
95.9% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
95.9% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
95.8% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
95.8% John HealeyWentworthLab
95.8% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
95.8% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
95.8% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
95.8% Claire WardWatfordLab
95.7% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
95.6% David WrightTelfordLab
95.5% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
95.5% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
95.5% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
95.5% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
95.4% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
95.4% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
95.4% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
95.4% Keith HillStreathamLab
95.3% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
95.3% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
95.2% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
95.2% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
95.1% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
95.1% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
95.0% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
94.9% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
94.9% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
94.9% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
94.9% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
94.7% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
94.6% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
94.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
94.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
94.0% John SpellarWarleyLab
93.9% Robin CookLivingstonLab
93.7% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
93.6% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
93.4% David DrewStroudLab
93.3% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
93.2% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
93.0% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
92.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
91.2% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
90.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
90.1% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
89.6% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
89.3% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
85.6% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
79.2% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
68.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
22.4% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
22.2% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.2% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
21.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
21.6% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
21.6% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
20.8% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
20.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
20.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
20.4% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
19.9% Michael WeirAngusSNP
19.9% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
19.5% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
19.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
19.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
19.4% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
19.0% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
18.6% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
18.4% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
18.1% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
17.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
17.6% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
17.6% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
17.0% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
16.7% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
15.4% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
14.9% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
14.8% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
13.2% John RandallUxbridgeCon
12.6% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
12.3% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
12.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
12.0% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
11.4% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
11.4% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
11.3% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
11.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
10.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.9% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
10.5% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
10.3% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
10.2% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
10.1% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
10.0% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
9.9% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
9.9% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
9.9% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
9.7% Charles HendryWealdenCon
9.6% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
9.4% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
9.3% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
9.2% Bill CashStoneCon
9.1% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
9.0% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
9.0% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
8.9% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
8.8% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
8.8% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.6% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
8.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
8.1% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
7.7% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
7.6% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
7.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
7.2% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
7.2% George OsborneTattonCon
7.2% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
6.5% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
6.3% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
6.3% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.9% David CameronWitneyCon
4.1% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
3.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive