Friends of Betty Williams MP, Conwy

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
98.5% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
98.4% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
98.3% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
98.0% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
98.0% Peter HainNeathLab
97.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
97.8% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
97.7% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
97.6% Phil HopeCorbyLab
97.6% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
97.5% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
97.5% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
97.5% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
97.4% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
97.4% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
97.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
97.3% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
97.3% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
97.3% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
97.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
97.2% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
97.2% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
97.1% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
97.1% Howard StoateDartfordLab
97.1% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
97.0% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
97.0% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
97.0% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
97.0% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
97.0% David CairnsInverclydeLab
97.0% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
97.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
96.9% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
96.9% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
96.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
96.9% David LammyTottenhamLab
96.9% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
96.8% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
96.8% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
96.8% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
96.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
96.8% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
96.8% Ian StewartEcclesLab
96.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
96.7% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
96.7% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
96.7% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
96.7% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
96.7% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
96.7% Edward BallsNormantonLab
96.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
96.7% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
96.7% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
96.6% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
96.6% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
96.6% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
96.6% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
96.6% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
96.6% John BattleLeeds WestLab
96.6% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
96.6% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
96.5% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
96.5% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
96.5% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
96.5% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
96.5% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
96.5% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
96.5% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
96.5% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
96.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
96.5% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
96.5% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
96.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
96.5% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
96.4% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
96.4% Celia BarlowHoveLab
96.4% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
96.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
96.4% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
96.4% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
96.4% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
96.3% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
96.3% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
96.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
96.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
96.3% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
96.3% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
96.3% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
96.3% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
96.3% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
96.3% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
96.3% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
96.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
96.3% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
96.2% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
96.2% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
96.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
96.2% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
96.2% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
96.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
96.2% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
96.2% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
96.2% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
96.2% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
96.2% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
96.1% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
96.1% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
96.1% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
96.1% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
96.1% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
96.1% David WrightTelfordLab
96.1% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
96.1% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
96.1% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
96.1% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
96.1% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
96.1% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
96.1% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
96.1% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
96.1% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
96.0% Chris MoleIpswichLab
96.0% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
96.0% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
96.0% Colin BurgonElmetLab
96.0% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
96.0% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
96.0% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
96.0% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
96.0% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
96.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
96.0% David KidneyStaffordLab
96.0% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
95.9% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
95.9% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
95.9% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
95.9% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
95.9% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
95.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
95.9% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
95.9% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
95.9% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
95.9% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
95.9% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
95.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
95.9% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
95.9% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
95.9% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
95.9% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
95.8% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
95.8% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
95.8% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
95.8% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
95.8% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
95.8% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
95.8% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
95.8% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
95.8% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
95.8% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
95.8% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
95.8% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
95.8% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
95.8% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
95.8% Claire WardWatfordLab
95.7% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
95.7% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
95.7% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
95.7% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
95.7% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
95.7% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
95.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
95.7% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
95.7% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
95.7% Vera BairdRedcarLab
95.7% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
95.7% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
95.6% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
95.6% John HealeyWentworthLab
95.6% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
95.6% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
95.6% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
95.6% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
95.6% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
95.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
95.6% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
95.6% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
95.5% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
95.5% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
95.5% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
95.5% Ben BradshawExeterLab
95.5% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
95.5% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
95.4% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
95.4% Clive EffordElthamLab
95.4% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
95.4% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
95.4% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
95.4% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
95.4% Don TouhigIslwynLab
95.4% Keith HillStreathamLab
95.4% David HansonDelynLab
95.3% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
95.3% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
95.3% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
95.3% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
95.2% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
95.2% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
95.2% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
95.1% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
95.1% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
95.1% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
95.0% John CummingsEasingtonLab
95.0% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
94.9% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
94.9% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
94.8% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
94.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
94.7% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
94.7% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
94.6% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
94.6% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
94.6% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
94.5% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
94.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
94.4% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
94.3% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
94.3% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
94.3% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
94.3% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
94.1% Martin CatonGowerLab
94.1% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
94.0% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
93.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
93.8% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
93.8% David DrewStroudLab
93.7% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
93.7% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
93.7% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
93.5% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
93.5% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
93.5% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
93.4% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
93.3% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
93.2% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
93.2% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
93.1% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
93.0% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
93.0% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
92.8% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
92.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
92.4% George MudieLeeds EastLab
92.2% John GroganSelbyLab
91.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
91.8% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
91.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
91.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
91.7% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
91.3% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
91.3% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
91.2% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
90.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
90.5% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
90.5% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
90.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
90.0% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
89.1% Robin CookLivingstonLab
89.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
87.9% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
87.2% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
87.2% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
86.8% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
86.6% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
86.4% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
84.8% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
83.9% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
82.0% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
82.0% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
80.6% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
79.5% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
74.7% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
74.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
74.1% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
71.9% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
70.7% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
58.4% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
39.5% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
37.5% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
24.7% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
24.2% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
24.1% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
24.1% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
24.0% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
23.8% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
23.6% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
23.3% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.8% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
22.8% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
22.8% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.7% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
22.6% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
22.3% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
22.2% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
22.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
22.0% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
22.0% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
22.0% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
21.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
21.6% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
21.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
21.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
21.3% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
21.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
21.2% John PughSouthportLDem
21.0% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
20.9% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
20.8% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
20.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
20.8% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
20.8% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
20.8% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.5% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
20.4% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
20.3% Michael WeirAngusSNP
20.2% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
19.9% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
19.8% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
19.7% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.6% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
19.3% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
19.3% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
19.3% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
19.2% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
19.1% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
19.0% Norman BakerLewesLDem
19.0% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
18.7% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
18.3% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
18.0% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
17.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
17.8% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
17.8% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
16.7% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
16.5% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
16.5% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
16.5% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
16.4% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
15.6% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
15.4% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
15.3% John RandallUxbridgeCon
14.6% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
14.5% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
14.3% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
14.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
14.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
14.1% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
14.0% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
13.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
13.9% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
13.8% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
13.6% David AmessSouthend WestCon
13.5% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
13.4% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
13.4% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
13.4% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
13.3% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
13.2% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
13.1% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
13.1% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
13.1% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
12.7% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
12.7% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
12.7% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
12.6% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
12.5% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
12.4% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
12.4% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
12.4% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
12.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
12.3% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
12.3% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
12.3% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
12.2% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
12.2% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
12.1% David DaviesMonmouthCon
12.1% Michael JackFyldeCon
12.1% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
12.1% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
12.0% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
11.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
11.9% Crispin BluntReigateCon
11.8% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
11.8% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
11.8% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
11.8% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
11.8% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
11.7% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
11.7% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
11.7% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
11.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
11.7% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
11.6% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
11.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
11.5% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
11.4% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
11.4% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
11.4% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
11.4% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
11.4% Peter ViggersGosportCon
11.4% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
11.4% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
11.3% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
11.3% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
11.3% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
11.2% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
11.2% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
11.2% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
11.1% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
11.1% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
11.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
11.0% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
11.0% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
10.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
10.9% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
10.9% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
10.8% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
10.7% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
10.7% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
10.7% Robert SymsPooleCon
10.6% John HoramOrpingtonCon
10.6% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
10.5% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
10.5% Mark HobanFarehamCon
10.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
10.4% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
10.4% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
10.3% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
10.2% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
10.2% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
10.2% George OsborneTattonCon
10.2% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
10.2% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
10.1% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
10.0% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
10.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
10.0% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
9.7% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
9.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
9.7% Bill CashStoneCon
9.7% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
9.7% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
9.6% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
9.5% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
9.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
9.3% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
9.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
8.9% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
8.9% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
8.8% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
8.8% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
8.8% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
8.8% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
8.7% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
8.7% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
8.7% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
8.6% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
8.5% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
8.5% Philip DunneLudlowCon
8.4% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
8.3% Michael AncramDevizesCon
8.2% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
8.1% David WillettsHavantCon
8.0% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
7.9% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
7.8% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
7.4% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
7.4% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
7.2% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
7.2% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
7.1% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
7.0% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
7.0% Robert KeySalisburyCon
6.8% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
6.8% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
6.7% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
6.6% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
6.4% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
6.3% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
6.3% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
6.2% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
6.0% David CameronWitneyCon
5.7% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
5.6% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
5.4% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
4.9% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
4.1% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
2.5% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive