Friends of Chris Mole MP, Ipswich

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
100.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
100.0% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
100.0% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
100.0% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
100.0% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
100.0% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
100.0% Robin CookLivingstonLab
100.0% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
100.0% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
100.0% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
100.0% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
100.0% Peter HainNeathLab
100.0% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
100.0% John HealeyWentworthLab
100.0% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
100.0% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
100.0% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
100.0% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
100.0% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
100.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
100.0% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
100.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
100.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
100.0% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
100.0% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
100.0% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
100.0% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
100.0% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
100.0% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
100.0% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
100.0% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
100.0% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
99.9% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
99.9% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
99.9% David KidneyStaffordLab
99.9% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
99.9% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
99.9% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
99.9% Edward BallsNormantonLab
99.9% David CairnsInverclydeLab
99.9% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
99.9% Vera BairdRedcarLab
99.9% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
99.9% Martin SalterReading WestLab
99.9% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
99.9% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
99.9% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
99.9% Neil TurnerWiganLab
99.9% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
99.9% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
99.9% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
99.9% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
99.9% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
99.9% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
99.9% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
99.9% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
99.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
99.9% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
99.9% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
99.9% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
99.9% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
99.9% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
99.8% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
99.8% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
99.8% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
99.8% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
99.8% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
99.8% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
99.8% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
99.8% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
99.8% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
99.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
99.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
99.8% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
99.8% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
99.8% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
99.8% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
99.8% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
99.8% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
99.7% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
99.7% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
99.7% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
99.7% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
99.7% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
99.7% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
99.7% David WrightTelfordLab
99.7% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
99.7% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
99.7% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
99.7% Claire WardWatfordLab
99.7% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
99.7% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
99.7% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
99.7% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
99.7% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
99.7% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
99.7% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
99.7% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
99.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
99.7% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
99.7% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
99.7% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
99.7% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
99.7% John BattleLeeds WestLab
99.7% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
99.6% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
99.6% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
99.6% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
99.6% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
99.6% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
99.6% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
99.6% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
99.6% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
99.6% Don TouhigIslwynLab
99.6% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
99.6% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
99.6% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
99.6% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
99.6% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
99.6% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
99.5% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
99.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
99.5% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
99.3% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
99.3% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
99.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
99.2% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
99.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
99.2% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
99.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
99.1% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
99.1% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
99.1% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
99.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
99.1% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
99.0% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
99.0% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
98.9% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
98.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
98.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
98.8% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
98.7% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
98.7% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
98.7% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.6% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
98.5% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
98.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
98.5% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
98.5% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
98.5% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
98.5% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
98.5% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
98.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
98.3% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
98.3% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
98.3% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
98.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
98.2% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
98.2% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
98.1% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
97.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
97.9% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
97.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
97.9% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
97.7% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
97.7% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
97.7% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
97.7% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
97.5% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
97.5% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
97.2% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
96.9% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
96.9% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
96.8% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
96.7% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
96.6% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
96.6% George MudieLeeds EastLab
96.4% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
96.4% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
95.9% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
95.9% David DrewStroudLab
95.8% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
95.6% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
95.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
95.0% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
94.9% John GroganSelbyLab
94.3% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
93.9% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
93.8% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
92.2% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
92.1% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
92.0% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
89.4% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
89.0% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
87.8% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
87.1% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
86.7% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
85.0% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
83.0% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
77.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
77.5% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
76.4% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
73.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
23.7% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
22.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
22.7% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
22.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.6% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
22.1% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
22.0% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
21.9% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
21.9% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
21.8% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
21.8% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
21.5% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.4% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
21.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
21.1% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
20.7% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
20.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
20.4% Michael WeirAngusSNP
20.2% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
20.1% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
19.6% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
19.4% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
19.4% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
19.3% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
19.3% John PughSouthportLDem
19.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.3% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
19.3% Norman BakerLewesLDem
19.0% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
18.9% David LawsYeovilLDem
18.8% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
18.5% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
18.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
18.1% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
18.1% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.8% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
17.2% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
17.2% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
16.6% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
16.6% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
16.6% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
16.3% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
16.3% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
16.0% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
15.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
15.7% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
15.7% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
14.0% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
12.7% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
11.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
11.6% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
11.3% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.0% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
10.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
10.2% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
10.0% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
9.9% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
9.9% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
9.8% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
9.6% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.6% Crispin BluntReigateCon
9.5% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
9.4% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
9.4%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
9.3% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
9.1% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
9.0% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
8.9% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
8.9% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
8.9% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
8.8% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
8.7% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
8.6% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
8.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
8.5% John HoramOrpingtonCon
8.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
8.3% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
8.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
8.2% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
8.2% Robert SymsPooleCon
8.1% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
8.1% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
8.0% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
8.0% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
8.0% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
8.0% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
7.9% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
7.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
7.9% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
7.8% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
7.6% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
7.6% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
7.5% David DaviesMonmouthCon
7.4% Charles HendryWealdenCon
7.3% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
7.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
7.2% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
7.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
7.1% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
7.0% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
7.0% Bill CashStoneCon
6.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
6.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
6.7% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
6.7% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
6.7% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
6.7% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
6.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
6.5% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
6.4% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
6.4% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
6.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
6.3% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
6.3% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
6.2% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
6.1% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
6.1% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
6.1% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
6.0% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
5.9% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
5.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
5.9% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
5.8% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
5.8% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
5.7% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
5.6% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
5.6% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
5.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
5.4% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
5.3% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
5.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.1% Philip DunneLudlowCon
5.0% George OsborneTattonCon
5.0% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
4.8% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
4.5% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
4.4% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
4.3% Robert KeySalisburyCon
4.3% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.0% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
3.9% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
3.9% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
3.5% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
2.8% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
2.8% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
2.8% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
2.7% David CameronWitneyCon
2.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
2.5% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
1.2% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive