Friends of David Kidney MP, Stafford

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
100.0% Robin CookLivingstonLab
100.0% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
99.9% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
99.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
99.8% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
99.8% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
99.7% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
99.7% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
99.6% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
99.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
99.6% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
99.6% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
99.6% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
99.5% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
99.5% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
99.5% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
99.5% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
99.5% David CairnsInverclydeLab
99.5% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
99.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
99.5% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
99.5% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
99.4% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
99.4% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
99.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
99.4% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
99.4% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
99.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
99.4% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
99.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
99.4% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
99.4% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
99.4% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
99.4% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
99.3% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
99.3% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
99.3% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
99.3% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
99.3% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
99.3% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
99.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
99.3% David LammyTottenhamLab
99.3% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
99.3% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
99.3% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
99.2% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
99.2% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
99.2% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
99.2% David WrightTelfordLab
99.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
99.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
99.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
99.1% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
99.1% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
99.1% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
99.1% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
99.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
99.0% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
99.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
98.9% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
98.8% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
98.8% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
98.8% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
98.7% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
98.7% Keith HillStreathamLab
98.7% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
98.7% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
98.6% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
98.6% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
98.6% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
98.6% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
98.6% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
98.4% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
98.4% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
98.3% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
98.2% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
98.1% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
98.0% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
98.0% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
98.0% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
97.9% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
97.9% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
97.7% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
97.5% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
97.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
97.2% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
97.0% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
96.8% John SpellarWarleyLab
96.3% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
96.3% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
96.0% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
95.6% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
95.5% David DrewStroudLab
95.2% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
95.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
94.8% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
94.5% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
93.0% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
90.9% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
88.5% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
84.1% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
72.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
23.6% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
23.4% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
23.2% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
23.2% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
22.8% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
22.5% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
22.5% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
22.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
21.9% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
21.9% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
20.7% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
20.4% Michael WeirAngusSNP
20.4% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
20.1% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
19.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
19.7% David LawsYeovilLDem
19.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.1% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
18.8% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
18.5% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.9% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
16.6% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
16.2% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
15.9% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
14.6% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
13.5% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
11.8% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
11.0% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.6% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
10.2% John RandallUxbridgeCon
9.0% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
8.7% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
8.6% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
8.5% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
8.5% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
8.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
7.7% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
7.7% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
7.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
7.6% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
7.2% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
7.1% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
6.8% Charles HendryWealdenCon
6.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
6.7% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
6.4% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
6.4% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
6.3% Bill CashStoneCon
6.3% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
6.1% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
6.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
5.9% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
5.7% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
5.5% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
5.4% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
5.3% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
5.3% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
5.2% George OsborneTattonCon
5.1% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
5.0% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
4.9% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
4.7% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
4.3% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.1% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
3.9% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
3.9% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
3.5% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
2.8% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
2.7% David CameronWitneyCon
1.2% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive