Friends of Mr Eric Clarke MP, Midlothian

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
98.6%Mr Gordon McMasterPaisley SouthLab
95.4% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Lab
92.5%Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLab
91.2%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
91.2% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
91.1% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Lab
91.0%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
90.9% Donald DewarGlasgow AnnieslandLab
90.9%Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLab
90.6% David LammyTottenhamLab
90.4%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
90.2%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
89.9%Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLab
89.8% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
89.8% Sam GalbraithStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
89.8% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
89.7% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
89.7% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
89.6%Sir John MorrisAberavonLab
89.6% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
89.5% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
89.4% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
89.3% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
89.3%Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLab
89.3% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
89.2% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
89.2% Neil TurnerWiganLab
89.2% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
89.1% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
89.1%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
89.1% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
89.1%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
89.1%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
89.0% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
89.0%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
89.0% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
89.0% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
89.0% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
89.0%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
88.9% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
88.9%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
88.9% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
88.9%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
88.9% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
88.9%Mr Ron DaviesCaerphillyLab
88.9% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
88.9% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
88.8%Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab
88.8% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
88.8% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
88.8% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
88.8% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
88.8% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
88.8% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
88.7%Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab
88.7% Claire WardWatfordLab
88.7% George MudieLeeds EastLab
88.7%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
88.7%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
88.6% Henry McLeishCentral FifeLab
88.6% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
88.6% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
88.6% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
88.5%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
88.5% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
88.5%Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLab
88.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
88.5%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
88.5%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
88.5% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
88.5% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
88.4%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
88.4% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
88.4% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
88.4% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
88.4% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
88.4% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
88.4% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
88.4% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
88.3% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
88.3% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
88.3%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
88.3% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
88.3% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
88.3% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
88.2% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
88.2%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
88.2% Janet DeanBurtonLab
88.1% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
88.1% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
88.1% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
88.1% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
88.1% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
88.1%Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLab
88.1% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
88.1% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
88.1% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
88.1% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
88.1% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
88.1% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
88.1% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
88.1%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
88.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
88.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
88.0% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
88.0% Martin SalterReading WestLab
88.0%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
88.0% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
88.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
88.0%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
88.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
88.0%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
88.0% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
88.0%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
88.0% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
88.0%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
87.9% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
87.9%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
87.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
87.9% Phil HopeCorbyLab
87.9%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
87.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
87.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
87.9% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
87.9%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
87.9%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
87.9%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
87.9%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
87.9% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
87.9% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
87.9% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
87.8%Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLab
87.8% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
87.8% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
87.8%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
87.8%Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab
87.7% Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
87.7% John McFallDumbartonLab
87.7% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
87.7% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
87.7% Peter HainNeathLab
87.7% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
87.7% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
87.7%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
87.7% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
87.6%Mr Robin CorbettBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
87.6% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
87.6% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
87.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
87.6% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
87.6%Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
87.6% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
87.6% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
87.6% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
87.6% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
87.6% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
87.6% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
87.6% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
87.6%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
87.6% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
87.5%Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab
87.5% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
87.5% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
87.5%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
87.5%Mr Derek FatchettLeeds CentralLab
87.5% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
87.5% Howard StoateDartfordLab
87.5% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
87.5%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
87.5% Clive EffordElthamLab
87.5%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
87.5% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
87.5% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
87.5%Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLab
87.5%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
87.4%Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
87.4%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
87.4% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
87.4% Patrick HallBedfordLab
87.4% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
87.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
87.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
87.4% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
87.4% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
87.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
87.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
87.4%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
87.4% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
87.4% John Home RobertsonEast LothianLab
87.4%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
87.3%Mr David LockWyre ForestLab
87.3%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
87.3% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
87.3% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
87.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
87.3% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
87.3%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
87.3% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
87.3% Bill RammellHarlowLab
87.3% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
87.3% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
87.3% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
87.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
87.3%Mr Lawrence CunliffeLeighLab
87.3% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
87.3% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
87.3% Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Lab
87.2% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
87.2% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
87.2% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
87.2%Mr Roger StottWiganLab
87.2%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
87.2% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
87.2%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
87.2% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
87.2% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
87.2%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
87.2% John SpellarWarleyLab
87.2% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
87.2% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
87.2% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
87.1% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
87.1%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
87.1% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
87.1% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
87.1%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
87.1% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
87.1% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
87.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
87.1% David HansonDelynLab
87.0%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
87.0% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
87.0% David KidneyStaffordLab
87.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
87.0% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
87.0%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
87.0% David DrewStroudLab
87.0%Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLab
87.0% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
87.0% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
87.0%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
87.0%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
87.0%Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
87.0% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
87.0% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
87.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
86.9%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
86.9% Don TouhigIslwynLab
86.9% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
86.9% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
86.9% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
86.9% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
86.9%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
86.9% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
86.9% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
86.9% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
86.9%Ms Tess KinghamGloucesterLab
86.8% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
86.8% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
86.8%Mr Keith DarvillUpminsterLab
86.8% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
86.8% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
86.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
86.8%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
86.8%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
86.8% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
86.8% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
86.8% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
86.7% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
86.7%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
86.7% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
86.7% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
86.7% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
86.7% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
86.7%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
86.7%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
86.6% George GallowayGlasgow KelvinLab
86.6% Angela SmithBasildonLab
86.6% John CummingsEasingtonLab
86.6% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
86.6%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
86.6%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
86.6%Mrs Maria FyfeGlasgow MaryhillLab
86.6% Robin CookLivingstonLab
86.6% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
86.5%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
86.5% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
86.5%Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLab
86.5% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
86.5% Ian StewartEcclesLab
86.5% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
86.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
86.4%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
86.4%Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
86.4% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
86.4% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
86.4% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
86.4%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
86.4% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
86.3% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
86.3% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
86.3% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
86.3%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
86.3%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
86.3% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
86.3% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
86.2% John GroganSelbyLab
86.2% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
86.2% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
86.1%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
86.1%Dr John MarekWrexhamLab
86.0% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
86.0% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
86.0% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
86.0% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
86.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
85.9% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
85.9%Mr Bernie GrantTottenhamLab
85.9% Keith HillStreathamLab
85.9% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
85.8%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
85.8% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
85.8% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
85.7%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
85.7%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
85.7%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
85.7% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
85.7% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
85.7%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
85.5%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
85.5%Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
85.4% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
85.4% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
85.4% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
85.4% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
85.2%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Lab
85.2% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
85.2% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
85.1%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
85.1%Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLab
85.0% John CryerHornchurchLab
85.0%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
85.0%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
85.0% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
84.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
84.8%Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLab
84.7% John McAllionDundee EastLab
84.6% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
84.5% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Independent Labour
84.3% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
84.0% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
84.0%Ms Audrey WisePrestonLab
83.7% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
83.6% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Lab
83.6% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
83.2% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
83.1% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
83.1% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
83.0% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
82.4%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
82.0% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
81.7%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Independent Conservative
80.9% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
74.7%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
73.1% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
68.3% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independent
62.0%Mr Ieuan Wyn JonesYnys MônPC
58.1% John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNP
55.9%Mr Cynog DafisCeredigionPC
55.8% Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
53.4% Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
52.6% Margaret EwingMoraySNP
52.3% Andrew WelshAngusSNP
52.2% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
51.8% Roseanna CunninghamPerthSNP
51.4% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
50.9%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
50.8%Mr Ronnie FearnSouthportLDem
50.7% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
50.4% Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDem
50.0% Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenDeputy Speaker
49.6%Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
49.6% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
49.5%Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPC
49.3%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
49.1% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
48.9% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
48.7%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
48.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
48.3% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
48.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
48.1% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
48.0% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
47.9%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
47.7% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
47.5%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
47.4% Don FosterBathLDem
47.3% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
46.9%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
46.8% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
46.8%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
46.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
46.3%Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
46.0% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
45.9% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
45.6% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Independent
45.5% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
45.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
45.0%Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
44.6% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
44.4% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
43.5% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
38.0%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
35.8% John TaylorStrangfordUUP
30.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
29.9%Mr Cecil WalkerBelfast NorthUUP
29.4%Mr Clifford ForsytheSouth AntrimUUP
28.5% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyUUP
26.5%Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUP
26.4%Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
26.2% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
24.7% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
23.0% Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUP
22.6% Robert McCartneyNorth DownUKUP
21.5%Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUP
18.2%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
17.9% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
17.4% John RandallUxbridgeCon
17.3% William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP
17.0% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
16.9%Mr Stephen DayCheadleCon
16.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
16.5% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
16.4% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
16.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
16.3% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
16.3% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
16.2%Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkCon
16.2% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
16.1% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
16.1%Mr Edward HeathOld Bexley and SidcupCon
16.1%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
16.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
16.1% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
16.1%Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordCon
16.0% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
15.9% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
15.9% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
15.9% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
15.9% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
15.8% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
15.8%Sir Geoffrey Johnson SmithWealdenCon
15.8% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
15.8% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
15.8% Michael JackFyldeCon
15.7% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
15.7%Mr Michael ColvinRomseyCon
15.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
15.7% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
15.7%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
15.6% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
15.6%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South DownsCon
15.6%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
15.6% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
15.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
15.6%Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellCon
15.6% Damian GreenAshfordCon
15.6% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
15.5% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
15.5% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
15.5%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireCon
15.5% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
15.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
15.5% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
15.5% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
15.4% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
15.4% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
15.4%Mr John TownendEast YorkshireCon
15.4% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
15.4% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
15.3% Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleCon
15.3% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
15.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
15.3% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
15.3% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
15.3% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
15.3% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
15.3% David WillettsHavantCon
15.3% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
15.2%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
15.2%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
15.2% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
15.2% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
15.2% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
15.2%Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon
15.2%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
15.1%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
15.1% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
15.1% David TredinnickBosworthCon
15.0% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
15.0% Robert JacksonWantageCon
15.0% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
15.0% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
15.0% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
15.0% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
15.0% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
14.9% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
14.9% Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
14.9% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
14.9% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
14.8% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
14.7% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
14.7%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
14.7% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
14.7%Mr John MajorHuntingdonCon
14.7% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
14.6% Robert KeySalisburyCon
14.6%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
14.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
14.6%Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireCon
14.6% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con
14.6% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
14.5% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
14.4% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
14.4%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
14.4% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
14.4% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
14.3% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
14.3% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
14.3%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
14.3%Mr Tom KingBridgwaterCon
14.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
14.2% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
14.2% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
14.2%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
14.2% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
14.2%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
14.1%Mr Norman FowlerSutton ColdfieldCon
14.1% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
14.1% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
14.0%Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeCon
13.9% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
13.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
13.9% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
13.8%Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon
13.7%Mr David FaberWestburyCon
13.6%Mr Christopher GillLudlowCon
13.6% John HoramOrpingtonCon
13.5%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeCon
13.5% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
13.5% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
13.5% Peter ViggersGosportCon
13.5%Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayCon
13.5%Mr Michael HeseltineHenleyCon
13.3%Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
13.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
13.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
12.9%Sir Peter EmeryEast DevonCon
12.7%Sir Peter LloydFarehamCon
12.7%Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeCon
12.6%Mr Alastair GoodladEddisburyCon
11.7%Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
11.3% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
5.8%Mr Piers MerchantBeckenhamCon
1.1%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Con
0.0% Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive