Friends of Eric Forth MP, Bromley and Chislehurst

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
98.0% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
95.8% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
95.8% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
95.8% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
95.7% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
95.7% David CameronWitneyCon
95.6% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
95.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
95.5% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
95.5% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
95.4% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
95.3% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
95.3% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
95.3% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
95.3% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
95.2% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
95.0% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
95.0% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
95.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
95.0% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
95.0% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
95.0% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
94.9% Mark HobanFarehamCon
94.9% George OsborneTattonCon
94.9% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
94.9% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
94.9% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
94.8% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
94.7% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
94.7% David DaviesMonmouthCon
94.7% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
94.6% Michael AncramDevizesCon
94.6% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
94.6% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
94.6% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
94.6% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
94.6% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
94.5% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
94.5% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
94.5% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
94.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
94.5% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
94.5% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
94.4% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
94.4% Bill CashStoneCon
94.4% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
94.4% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
94.3% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
94.3% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
94.3% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
94.3% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
94.2% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
94.2% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
94.2% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
94.2% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
94.2% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
94.1% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
94.1% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
94.1% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
94.1% Charles HendryWealdenCon
94.0% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
94.0% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
94.0% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
94.0% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
94.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
93.9% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
93.8% Peter ViggersGosportCon
93.8% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
93.8% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
93.8% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
93.8% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
93.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
93.8% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
93.7% David WillettsHavantCon
93.7% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
93.7% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
93.6% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
93.6% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
93.6% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
93.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
93.6% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
93.6% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
93.6% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
93.5% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
93.5% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
93.5% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
93.5% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
93.4% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
93.4% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
93.4% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
93.4% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
93.4% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
93.3% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
93.3% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
93.3% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
93.2% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
93.2% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
93.1% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
93.1% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
93.1% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
93.0% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
93.0% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
93.0% Philip DunneLudlowCon
92.9% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
92.8% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
92.8% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
92.8% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
92.7% Crispin BluntReigateCon
92.7%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
92.7% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
92.7% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
92.7% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
92.5% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
92.4% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
92.4% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
92.4% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
92.3% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
92.2% David JonesClwyd WestCon
92.2% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
92.1% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
92.0%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
92.0% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
92.0% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
92.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
92.0% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
92.0% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
92.0% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
91.9% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
91.9% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
91.9% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
91.8% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
91.7% John HoramOrpingtonCon
91.7% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
91.5% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
91.5% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
91.5% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
91.5% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
91.4% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
91.4% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
91.4% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
91.4% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
91.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
91.3% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
91.2% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
91.2% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
91.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
91.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
91.1% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
91.1% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
91.0% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
90.7% Michael JackFyldeCon
90.7% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
90.7% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
90.6% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
90.4% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
90.4% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
90.4% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
90.4% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
90.3% Robert KeySalisburyCon
90.1% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
90.0% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
89.7% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
89.4% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
89.2% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
88.9% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
88.9% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
88.7% John RandallUxbridgeCon
86.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
84.8% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
84.0% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
83.2% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
82.4% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
77.1% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
70.9% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
70.6% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
70.4% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
70.4% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
70.4% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
70.0% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
70.0% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
69.4% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
69.4% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
69.3% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
68.8% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
68.6% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
68.5% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
68.5% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
68.4% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
68.4% Norman BakerLewesLDem
68.3% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
68.2% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
68.0% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
67.8% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
67.3% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
67.3% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
66.6% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
66.6% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
66.5% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
66.5% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
66.3% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
66.0% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
65.8% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
65.4% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
65.4% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
65.4% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
65.2% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
65.0% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
64.9% John PughSouthportLDem
64.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
64.6% David LawsYeovilLDem
64.6% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
64.5% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
64.5% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
64.0% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
64.0% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
64.0% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
63.9% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
63.7% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
63.7% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
63.7% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
63.5% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
63.5% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
63.4% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
63.4% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
63.2% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
63.2% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
63.1% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
63.1% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
62.9% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
62.8% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
62.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
62.6% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
62.1% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
61.9% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
61.0% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
60.9% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
60.5% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
60.0% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
58.6% Michael WeirAngusSNP
57.8% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
54.7% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
32.7% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
28.8% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
27.0% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
26.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
25.4% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
24.9% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
24.7% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
24.3% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
23.9% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
23.9% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
23.8% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
23.0% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
22.5% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
21.7% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
21.2% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
20.6% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
20.5% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
19.9% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
19.9% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
19.4% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
19.3% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
19.2% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
19.0% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
18.9% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
18.9% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
18.7% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
18.5% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
18.4% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
18.3% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
18.1% Ben BradshawExeterLab
18.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
18.1% John SpellarWarleyLab
18.0% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
18.0% John GroganSelbyLab
17.8% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
17.8% John CummingsEasingtonLab
17.8% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
17.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
17.6% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
17.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
17.5% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
17.4% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
17.4% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
17.2% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
17.1% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
17.0% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
17.0% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
16.9% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
16.9% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
16.8% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
16.8% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
16.8% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
16.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
16.7% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
16.7% Martin CatonGowerLab
16.7% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
16.7% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
16.7% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
16.6% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
16.6% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
16.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
16.5% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
16.4% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
16.4% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
16.4% David WrightTelfordLab
16.4% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
16.3% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
16.3% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
16.2% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
16.1% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
16.1% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
16.0% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
16.0% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
15.9% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
15.9% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
15.9% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
15.8% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
15.8% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
15.8% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
15.7% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
15.7% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
15.7% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
15.7% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
15.7% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
15.7% Janet DeanBurtonLab
15.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
15.7% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
15.6% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
15.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
15.6% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
15.6% Claire WardWatfordLab
15.6% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
15.6% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
15.6% John BattleLeeds WestLab
15.5% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
15.5% Vera BairdRedcarLab
15.5% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
15.5% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
15.5% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
15.5% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
15.5% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
15.5% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
15.5% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
15.5% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
15.4% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
15.4% Phil HopeCorbyLab
15.4% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
15.4% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
15.4% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
15.4% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
15.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
15.3% Clive EffordElthamLab
15.3% George MudieLeeds EastLab
15.3% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
15.3% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
15.3% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
15.3% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
15.3% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
15.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
15.2% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
15.2% Neil TurnerWiganLab
15.2% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
15.2% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
15.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
15.2% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
15.1% Peter HainNeathLab
15.1% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
15.1% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
15.1% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
15.1% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
15.1% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
15.1% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
15.1% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
15.1% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
15.1% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
15.1% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
15.0% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
15.0% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
15.0% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
15.0% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
15.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
15.0% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
15.0% Edward BallsNormantonLab
14.9% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
14.9% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
14.9% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
14.9% Ian StewartEcclesLab
14.9% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
14.9% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
14.9% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
14.9% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
14.9% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
14.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
14.9% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
14.9% Celia BarlowHoveLab
14.9% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
14.8% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
14.8% Chris MoleIpswichLab
14.8% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
14.8% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
14.8% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
14.8% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
14.7% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
14.7% Don TouhigIslwynLab
14.7% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
14.7% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
14.7% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
14.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
14.7% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
14.7% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
14.7% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
14.7% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
14.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
14.7% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
14.7% David DrewStroudLab
14.7% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
14.7% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
14.6% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
14.6% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
14.6% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
14.6% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
14.6% Keith HillStreathamLab
14.6% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
14.6% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
14.5% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
14.5% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
14.5% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
14.5% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
14.5% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
14.5% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
14.5% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
14.4% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
14.4% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
14.4% Howard StoateDartfordLab
14.4% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
14.4% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
14.4% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
14.4% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
14.3% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
14.3% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
14.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
14.3% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
14.3% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
14.3% David LammyTottenhamLab
14.3% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
14.3% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
14.3% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
14.3% Bill RammellHarlowLab
14.3% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
14.3% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
14.3% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
14.3% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
14.2% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
14.2% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
14.2% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
14.2% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
14.2% Martin SalterReading WestLab
14.2% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
14.2% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
14.2% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
14.2% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
14.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
14.1% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
14.1% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
14.1% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
14.1% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
14.0% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
14.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
14.0% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
14.0% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
14.0% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
14.0% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
14.0% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
14.0% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
13.9% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
13.9% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
13.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
13.9% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
13.9% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
13.8% David CairnsInverclydeLab
13.8% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
13.8% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
13.7% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
13.7% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
13.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
13.7% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
13.7% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
13.6% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
13.6% David KidneyStaffordLab
13.6% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
13.6% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
13.6% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
13.6% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
13.5% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
13.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
13.5% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
13.5% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
13.5% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
13.5% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
13.4% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
13.4% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
13.3% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
13.3% David HansonDelynLab
13.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
13.2% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
13.2% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
13.2% Colin BurgonElmetLab
13.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
12.9% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
12.9% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
12.8% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
12.8% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
12.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
12.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
12.7% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
12.7% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
12.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
12.7% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
12.7% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
12.7% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
12.7% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
12.6% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
12.4% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
12.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
12.3% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
12.2% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
12.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
12.2% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
12.0% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
12.0% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
12.0% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
11.9% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
11.9% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
11.8% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
11.8% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
11.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
11.6% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
11.5% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
11.5% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
11.2% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
11.0% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
10.9% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
10.8% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
10.0% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
7.3% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
6.2% Robin CookLivingstonLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive