Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always
voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are
counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were
previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.
Agreement | Name | Constituency | Party |
100.0% | Michael Lord | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Deputy Speaker |
99.6% | Mr Peter Temple-Morris | Leominster | whilst Con |
98.7% | Mr Piers Merchant | Beckenham | Con |
96.8% | Mr Alastair Goodlad | Eddisbury | Con |
96.7% | Francis Maude | Horsham | Con |
96.7% | Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con |
96.6% | Mr Alan Clark | Kensington and Chelsea | Con |
96.5% | Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con |
96.5% | Sir Nicholas Lyell | North East Bedfordshire | Con |
96.5% | Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con |
96.5% | David Willetts | Havant | Con |
96.5% | Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con |
96.4% | Mr David Faber | Westbury | Con |
96.3% | James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con |
96.3% | Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con |
96.3% | John Horam | Orpington | Con |
96.2% | Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con |
96.2% | Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con |
96.2% | Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con |
96.2% | Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con |
96.2% | Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con |
96.2% | Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con |
96.2% | Christopher Fraser | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con |
96.1% | Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con |
96.1% | Michael Jack | Fylde | Con |
96.1% | Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con |
96.1% | William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con |
96.1% | Mr John Townend | East Yorkshire | Con |
96.1% | Mr Tom King | Bridgwater | Con |
96.1% | Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con |
96.1% | Charles Wardle | Bexhill and Battle | whilst Con |
96.1% | Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con |
96.1% | Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con |
96.0% | Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con |
96.0% | Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con |
96.0% | Mr David Madel | South West Bedfordshire | Con |
96.0% | John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con |
96.0% | Mr Patrick Nicholls | Teignbridge | Con |
96.0% | Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con |
95.9% | John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con |
95.9% | Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con |
95.9% | Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con |
95.9% | Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con |
95.9% | Damian Green | Ashford | Con |
95.9% | George Young | North West Hampshire | Con |
95.9% | David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con |
95.9% | David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con |
95.9% | Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con |
95.8% | John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con |
95.8% | Mr Norman Fowler | Sutton Coldfield | Con |
95.8% | Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con |
95.8% | John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con |
95.8% | Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con |
95.8% | Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con |
95.8% | Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con |
95.8% | David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con |
95.8% | David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con |
95.7% | John Greenway | Ryedale | Con |
95.7% | Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con |
95.7% | Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con |
95.7% | Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con |
95.7% | Robert Jackson | Wantage | Con |
95.7% | Shaun Woodward | Witney | whilst Con |
95.7% | Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con |
95.6% | Mr John MacGregor | South Norfolk | Con |
95.6% | Sir Archie Hamilton | Epsom and Ewell | Con |
95.6% | James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con |
95.6% | John Redwood | Wokingham | Con |
95.6% | Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | Con |
95.6% | Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con |
95.6% | Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | Con |
95.6% | Mr Andrew Rowe | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con |
95.6% | Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con |
95.6% | Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con |
95.6% | Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con |
95.6% | Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con |
95.5% | Dr Michael Clark | Rayleigh | Con |
95.5% | Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con |
95.5% | Mr Bowen Wells | Hertford and Stortford | Con |
95.5% | Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con |
95.5% | Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con |
95.5% | Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con |
95.5% | Mr Michael Heseltine | Henley | Con |
95.4% | Robert Key | Salisbury | Con |
95.4% | Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con |
95.4% | Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con |
95.4% | Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con |
95.4% | Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con |
95.4% | Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con |
95.4% | Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con |
95.4% | Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con |
95.4% | Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con |
95.3% | Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con |
95.3% | Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con |
95.3% | Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con |
95.3% | John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con |
95.2% | Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con |
95.2% | Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith | Wealden | Con |
95.2% | Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con |
95.2% | Mrs Teresa Gorman | Billericay | Con |
95.2% | Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con |
95.1% | Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con |
95.1% | Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con |
95.1% | John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con |
95.1% | Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con |
95.1% | Robert Syms | Poole | Con |
95.0% | Mr John Major | Huntingdon | Con |
95.0% | James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con |
95.0% | Sir Peter Lloyd | Fareham | Con |
95.0% | Sir Ray Whitney | Wycombe | Con |
95.0% | Mr Nick St Aubyn | Guildford | Con |
95.0% | Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con |
94.9% | Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con |
94.9% | Mr Christopher Gill | Ludlow | Con |
94.9% | Mr Michael Colvin | Romsey | Con |
94.9% | Bill Cash | Stone | Con |
94.9% | Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con |
94.9% | Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con |
94.8% | David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con |
94.7% | Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con |
94.7% | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con |
94.6% | David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con |
94.6% | Mr David Prior | North Norfolk | Con |
94.6% | John Randall | Uxbridge | Con |
94.5% | Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con |
94.5% | Mr Stephen Day | Cheadle | Con |
94.5% | Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con |
94.4% | Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con |
94.3% | Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con |
94.2% | Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con |
94.2% | Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con |
94.1% | Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con |
94.1% | Mr Michael Portillo | Kensington and Chelsea | Con |
93.9% | David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con |
93.9% | Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con |
93.8% | David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con |
93.6% | Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con |
93.5% | Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con |
93.5% | Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con |
93.4% | Sir Peter Emery | East Devon | Con |
93.4% | Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | Con |
93.4% | Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con |
93.4% | Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con |
93.2% | Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con |
92.8% | Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con |
92.6% | Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con |
92.4% | Mr Edward Heath | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con |
91.6% | Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con |
86.8% | Rt Hon David Trimble | Upper Bann | UUP |
85.7% | Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Deputy Speaker |
85.6% | Martin Smyth | Belfast South | UUP |
85.4% | Mr William Ross | East Londonderry | UUP |
85.1% | William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP |
84.1% | Mr William Thompson | West Tyrone | UUP |
84.1% | Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | UUP |
83.3% | Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP |
83.2% | Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP |
82.3% | Mr Clifford Forsythe | South Antrim | UUP |
82.0% | Mr Ken Maginnis | Fermanagh and South Tyrone | UUP |
80.3% | Robert McCartney | North Down | UKUP |
78.0% | John Taylor | Strangford | UUP |
71.6% | Mr Cecil Walker | Belfast North | UUP |
68.5% | Ken Livingstone | Brent East | whilst Independent |
64.2% | Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem |
58.1% | Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem |
55.1% | Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC |
54.0% | Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem |
53.8% | Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem |
52.6% | Mrs Ray Michie | Argyll and Bute | LDem |
52.6% | Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem |
52.5% | Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem |
52.3% | Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem |
51.4% | Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem |
51.3% | Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem |
51.3% | Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem |
51.1% | Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem |
50.7% | Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem |
50.7% | Mr Robert Maclennan | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem |
50.7% | Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem |
50.4% | Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem |
50.3% | Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem |
50.3% | Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem |
50.2% | Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem |
49.8% | Don Foster | Bath | LDem |
49.7% | Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem |
49.6% | Andrew George | St Ives | LDem |
49.5% | Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem |
49.5% | Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem |
49.2% | Mr Richard Livsey | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem |
49.1% | Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem |
49.1% | David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem |
49.0% | Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem |
48.7% | Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem |
48.5% | Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem |
48.3% | Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem |
48.1% | Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem |
48.0% | Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem |
48.0% | Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem |
47.7% | Mr Dafydd Wigley | Caernarfon | PC |
47.7% | Mr Ronnie Fearn | Southport | LDem |
47.5% | Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem |
47.2% | Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC |
46.9% | Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem |
46.6% | Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem |
46.3% | Dennis Canavan | Falkirk West | whilst Independent |
44.6% | Donald Gorrie | Edinburgh West | LDem |
43.0% | Alasdair Morgan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | SNP |
41.7% | Jim Wallace | Orkney and Shetland | LDem |
40.6% | Andrew Welsh | Angus | SNP |
40.4% | Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP |
37.7% | Roseanna Cunningham | Perth | SNP |
37.4% | Margaret Ewing | Moray | SNP |
34.7% | John Swinney | North Tayside | SNP |
32.5% | Mr Cynog Dafis | Ceredigion | PC |
31.1% | Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones | Ynys Môn | PC |
28.4% | Eddie McGrady | South Down | SDLP |
26.0% | Tommy Graham | West Renfrewshire | whilst Independent Labour |
23.5% | Mr Seamus Mallon | Newry and Armagh | SDLP |
22.2% | Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab |
22.2% | Mr John Hume | Foyle | SDLP |
21.6% | Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab |
19.9% | Dr Mo Mowlam | Redcar | Lab |
18.1% | Fiona Jones | Newark | Lab |
18.0% | David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab |
16.9% | John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab |
16.8% | Shaun Woodward | Witney | whilst Lab |
16.8% | Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab |
16.5% | Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab |
16.4% | Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab |
16.2% | Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab |
16.2% | Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab |
16.2% | Mr Jamie Cann | Ipswich | Lab |
16.1% | Mr Peter Temple-Morris | Leominster | whilst Independent Conservative |
16.0% | Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab |
16.0% | Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab |
15.8% | Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab |
15.8% | Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab |
15.8% | Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab |
15.7% | Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab |
15.6% | Mrs Llin Golding | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab |
15.6% | Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab |
15.6% | Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab |
15.6% | Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab |
15.5% | Mr Peter Temple-Morris | Leominster | whilst Lab |
15.5% | Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab |
15.5% | Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab |
15.3% | Dr Norman Godman | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab |
15.3% | Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab |
15.1% | Dr Jim Marshall | Leicester South | Lab |
15.1% | Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab |
15.1% | Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab |
15.0% | Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab |
15.0% | Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab |
14.9% | Mr Barry Jones | Alyn and Deeside | Lab |
14.8% | Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab |
14.7% | Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab |
14.7% | Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab |
14.7% | Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab |
14.7% | Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab |
14.7% | Peter Hain | Neath | Lab |
14.7% | Mr Jeff Rooker | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab |
14.7% | Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab |
14.6% | Mr Bill Michie | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab |
14.6% | Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab |
14.6% | Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab |
14.6% | Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab |
14.6% | Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab |
14.5% | Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab |
14.5% | Mr Dale Campbell-Savours | Workington | Lab |
14.4% | David Drew | Stroud | Lab |
14.4% | Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab |
14.4% | Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab |
14.3% | Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab |
14.3% | Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab |
14.3% | Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab |
14.3% | Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab |
14.3% | Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab |
14.3% | David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab |
14.3% | Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab |
14.3% | Mr Terry Davis | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab |
14.2% | Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab |
14.2% | Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab |
14.2% | Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab |
14.2% | Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab |
14.2% | Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab |
14.2% | Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab |
14.2% | David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab |
14.1% | Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab |
14.1% | Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab |
14.1% | Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab |
14.1% | Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab |
14.1% | Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab |
14.1% | Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab |
14.1% | David Kidney | Stafford | Lab |
14.1% | Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab |
14.1% | Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab |
14.1% | John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab |
14.0% | Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab |
14.0% | Dr George Turner | North West Norfolk | Lab |
14.0% | Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab |
14.0% | Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab |
14.0% | Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab |
14.0% | Douglas Alexander | Paisley South | Lab |
14.0% | Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab |
14.0% | Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab |
14.0% | Sir John Morris | Aberavon | Lab |
13.9% | Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab |
13.9% | Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab |
13.9% | Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab |
13.9% | Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab |
13.9% | Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab |
13.9% | Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab |
13.9% | John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab |
13.9% | Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab |
13.9% | Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab |
13.9% | Mr Allan Rogers | Rhondda | Lab |
13.9% | John Spellar | Warley | Lab |
13.8% | David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab |
13.8% | Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab |
13.8% | Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab |
13.8% | Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab |
13.8% | Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab |
13.8% | Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab |
13.8% | Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab |
13.8% | David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab |
13.8% | Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab |
13.7% | Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab |
13.7% | Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Lab |
13.7% | Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab |
13.7% | Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab |
13.7% | John Cummings | Easington | Lab |
13.7% | John Healey | Wentworth | Lab |
13.7% | Mr Ted Rowlands | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab |
13.7% | Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab |
13.7% | Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab |
13.7% | John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab |
13.7% | Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab |
13.7% | Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab |
13.7% | Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab |
13.7% | Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab |
13.6% | John Grogan | Selby | Lab |
13.6% | Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab |
13.6% | Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab |
13.6% | Mr Keith Darvill | Upminster | Lab |
13.6% | Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab |
13.6% | Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab |
13.6% | Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab |
13.6% | Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab |
13.6% | Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab |
13.6% | Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab |
13.5% | Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab |
13.5% | Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab |
13.5% | Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab |
13.5% | Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab |
13.5% | Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab |
13.5% | David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab |
13.5% | Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab |
13.5% | Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab |
13.5% | Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab |
13.5% | Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab |
13.5% | Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab |
13.5% | Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab |
13.4% | Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab |
13.4% | David Hanson | Delyn | Lab |
13.4% | Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab |
13.4% | John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab |
13.4% | Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab |
13.4% | Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab |
13.4% | Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab |
13.4% | Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab |
13.4% | Ms Jenny Jones | Wolverhampton South West | Lab |
13.4% | John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab |
13.4% | Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab |
13.4% | Mrs Christine Butler | Castle Point | Lab |
13.4% | John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab |
13.4% | Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab |
13.3% | Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab |
13.3% | Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab |
13.3% | Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab |
13.3% | Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab |
13.3% | Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab |
13.3% | Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab |
13.3% | Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab |
13.3% | Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab |
13.3% | Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab |
13.3% | Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab |
13.3% | Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab |
13.3% | Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab |
13.3% | Martin Caton | Gower | Lab |
13.3% | Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab |
13.3% | Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab |
13.3% | Mr Raymond Powell | Ogmore | Lab |
13.3% | Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab |
13.3% | Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab |
13.2% | Mrs Maria Fyfe | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab |
13.2% | Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab |
13.2% | Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab |
13.2% | Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab |
13.2% | Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab |
13.2% | Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab |
13.2% | Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab |
13.2% | Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab |
13.2% | Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab |
13.2% | Dr David Clark | South Shields | Lab |
13.2% | Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab |
13.2% | Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab |
13.2% | Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab |
13.2% | Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab |
13.2% | Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab |
13.1% | Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab |
13.1% | Mr Robert Sheldon | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab |
13.1% | Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab |
13.1% | Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab |
13.1% | Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab |
13.1% | Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab |
13.1% | Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab |
13.1% | Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab |
13.1% | Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab |
13.1% | Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab |
13.1% | Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab |
13.1% | Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab |
13.1% | Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab |
13.1% | Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab |
13.1% | Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab |
13.1% | Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab |
13.1% | Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab |
13.1% | Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab |
13.1% | David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab |
13.0% | Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab |
13.0% | Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab |
13.0% | Mr Brian Wilson | Cunninghame North | Lab |
13.0% | Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab |
13.0% | Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab |
13.0% | Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab |
13.0% | Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab |
13.0% | Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab |
13.0% | Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab |
13.0% | Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab |
13.0% | Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab |
13.0% | Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab |
13.0% | Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab |
12.9% | Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab |
12.9% | Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab |
12.9% | Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab |
12.9% | Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab |
12.9% | Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab |
12.9% | Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab |
12.9% | Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab |
12.9% | Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab |
12.9% | Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab |
12.9% | Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab |
12.9% | Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab |
12.9% | Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab |
12.9% | Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab |
12.9% | Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab |
12.9% | Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab |
12.9% | Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab |
12.9% | Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab |
12.9% | Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab |
12.9% | Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab |
12.9% | Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab |
12.9% | Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab |
12.9% | Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab |
12.8% | Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab |
12.8% | Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab |
12.8% | Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab |
12.8% | Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab |
12.8% | Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab |
12.8% | Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab |
12.8% | Dr Alan Williams | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | Lab |
12.8% | Mr Eric Clarke | Midlothian | Lab |
12.8% | David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab |
12.8% | John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab |
12.8% | Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab |
12.8% | Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab |
12.8% | Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab |
12.7% | Mr John Maxton | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab |
12.7% | Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab |
12.7% | Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab |
12.7% | Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab |
12.7% | Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab |
12.7% | Mr David Lock | Wyre Forest | Lab |
12.7% | Janet Dean | Burton | Lab |
12.7% | Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab |
12.7% | Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab |
12.7% | Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab |
12.7% | Mrs Eileen Gordon | Romford | Lab |
12.7% | Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab |
12.6% | Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab |
12.6% | Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab |
12.6% | Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab |
12.6% | Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab |
12.6% | Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab |
12.6% | Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab |
12.6% | Phil Hope | Corby | Lab |
12.6% | Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab |
12.6% | Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab |
12.6% | Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab |
12.6% | Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab |
12.6% | Mr Ron Davies | Caerphilly | Lab |
12.6% | Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab |
12.6% | Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab |
12.6% | Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab |
12.5% | Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab |
12.5% | Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab |
12.5% | Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab |
12.5% | Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab |
12.5% | Ms Tess Kingham | Gloucester | Lab |
12.5% | Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab |
12.5% | Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab |
12.5% | Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab |
12.5% | Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab |
12.4% | Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab |
12.4% | Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab |
12.4% | Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab |
12.4% | Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab |
12.4% | Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab |
12.4% | Mr Robin Corbett | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab |
12.4% | James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab |
12.4% | Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab |
12.4% | Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab |
12.4% | Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab |
12.4% | Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab |
12.4% | Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab |
12.3% | John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab |
12.3% | Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab |
12.3% | Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab |
12.3% | Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab |
12.3% | Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab |
12.3% | Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab |
12.3% | Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab |
12.3% | Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab |
12.3% | Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab |
12.2% | Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab |
12.2% | Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab |
12.2% | Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab |
12.2% | Ms Audrey Wise | Preston | Lab |
12.2% | Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab |
12.2% | Mr Giles Radice | North Durham | Lab |
12.2% | Claire Ward | Watford | Lab |
12.2% | Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab |
12.2% | Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab |
12.2% | Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab |
12.2% | Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab |
12.2% | Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab |
12.2% | Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab |
12.2% | Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab |
12.1% | Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab |
12.1% | Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab |
12.1% | Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab |
12.1% | Mr Bruce Grocott | Telford | Lab |
12.0% | Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab |
12.0% | George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab |
12.0% | Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab |
12.0% | Mr Tom Pendry | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab |
12.0% | John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab |
12.0% | Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab |
12.0% | Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab |
11.9% | Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab |
11.9% | Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab |
11.9% | Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab |
11.9% | George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab |
11.9% | Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab |
11.9% | Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab |
11.8% | Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab |
11.8% | Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab |
11.8% | Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab |
11.8% | Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab |
11.8% | Dr John Marek | Wrexham | Lab |
11.7% | Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab |
11.7% | Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab |
11.7% | Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab |
11.6% | Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab |
11.6% | Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab |
11.4% | John McAllion | Dundee East | Lab |
11.4% | Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab |
11.4% | Sylvia Heal | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | whilst Lab |
11.3% | Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab |
11.3% | Mr Jimmy Wray | Glasgow Baillieston | Lab |
11.3% | Mr Peter Snape | West Bromwich East | Lab |
11.2% | Robin Cook | Livingston | Lab |
11.2% | Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab |
11.1% | Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab |
11.1% | Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab |
11.0% | Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab |
10.8% | John Home Robertson | East Lothian | Lab |
10.6% | Dr Jack Cunningham | Copeland | Lab |
10.6% | Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab |
10.5% | Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab |
10.5% | Donald Dewar | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab |
10.4% | Ken Livingstone | Brent East | whilst Lab |
10.4% | Henry McLeish | Central Fife | Lab |
10.3% | Ms Judith Church | Dagenham | Lab |
10.1% | Sam Galbraith | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab |
9.9% | Mr Lawrence Cunliffe | Leigh | Lab |
9.8% | Malcolm Chisholm | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab |
9.8% | Mr George Robertson | Hamilton South | Lab |
9.7% | Mr Derek Fatchett | Leeds Central | Lab |
9.5% | George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | Lab |
9.2% | Mr John Gunnell | Morley and Rothwell | Lab |
9.1% | Mr Roger Stott | Wigan | Lab |
8.9% | Dennis Canavan | Falkirk West | whilst Lab |
8.5% | Fiona Jones | Newark | Lab |
8.0% | Mr Rhodri Morgan | Cardiff West | Lab |
7.4% | Mr Bernie Grant | Tottenham | Lab |
4.2% | Tommy Graham | West Renfrewshire | whilst Lab |
3.8% | Mr Gordon McMaster | Paisley South | Lab |