Friends of Iris Robinson MP, Strangford

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
97.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
89.5% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
88.8% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
88.1% David CameronWitneyCon
88.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
88.0% John RandallUxbridgeCon
87.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
87.3% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
87.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
87.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
86.7% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
86.6% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
86.6% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
86.5% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
86.4% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
86.4% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
86.3% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
86.3% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
86.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
86.2% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
85.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
85.4% George OsborneTattonCon
85.0% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
85.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
84.9% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
84.9% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
84.8% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
84.7% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
84.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
84.4% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
84.2% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
84.2% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
84.1% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
84.0% Charles HendryWealdenCon
83.9% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
83.8% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
83.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
83.1% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
82.4% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
82.3% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
82.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
82.0% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
80.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
79.2% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
78.7% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
78.4% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
78.1% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
77.8% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
77.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
76.7% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
76.4% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
76.2% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
75.8% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
75.6% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
75.4% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
74.9% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
74.9% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
74.5% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
74.5% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
74.0% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
73.9% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
73.1% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
72.9% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
72.4% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
72.2% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
71.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
71.1% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
70.0% David LawsYeovilLDem
69.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
67.4% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
67.0% Michael WeirAngusSNP
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
44.1% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
35.8% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
27.9% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
27.7% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
26.5% David DrewStroudLab
25.5% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
25.4% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
25.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
25.2% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
25.2% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
25.1% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
25.1% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
25.1% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
24.9% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
24.7% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
24.6% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
24.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
24.6% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
24.6% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
24.5% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
24.5% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
24.4% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
24.3% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
24.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
24.1% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
24.1% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
24.1% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
24.1% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
24.0% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
23.9% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
23.9% David WrightTelfordLab
23.8% Claire WardWatfordLab
23.8% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
23.8% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
23.8% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
23.8% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
23.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
23.7% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
23.5% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
23.5% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
23.4% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
23.4% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
23.4% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
23.3% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
23.3% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
23.3% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
23.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
23.2% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
23.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
23.2% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
23.1% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
23.1% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
23.1% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
23.0% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
23.0% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
23.0% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
22.9% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
22.9% John HealeyWentworthLab
22.8% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
22.8% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
22.8% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
22.7% John SpellarWarleyLab
22.7% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
22.5% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
22.5% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
22.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
22.3% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
22.2% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
22.1% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
22.0% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
21.9% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
21.8% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
21.7% David CairnsInverclydeLab
21.6% David LammyTottenhamLab
21.6% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
21.6% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
21.5% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
21.4% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
21.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
21.1% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
20.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
20.7% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
20.5% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
20.4% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
20.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
20.2% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
20.1% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
19.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
19.0% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
18.8% Robin CookLivingstonLab
18.4% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
18.4% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
16.6% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
9.4% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive