Friends of John Butterfill MP, Bournemouth West

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% John HowellHenleyCon
97.5% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
97.0% David WillettsHavantCon
96.8% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
96.7% George OsborneTattonCon
96.7% David CameronWitneyCon
96.2% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
95.9% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
95.9% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
95.8% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
95.8% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
95.7% Robert KeySalisburyCon
95.7% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
95.7% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
95.7% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
95.6% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
95.6% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
95.5% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
95.3% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
95.3% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
95.3% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
95.2% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
95.2% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
95.1% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
95.1% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
95.0% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
94.9% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
94.9% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
94.9% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
94.8%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
94.8% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
94.6% Michael AncramDevizesCon
94.6% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
94.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
94.5% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
94.5% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
94.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
94.5% Crispin BluntReigateCon
94.5% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
94.4% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
94.4% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
94.4% Bill CashStoneCon
94.4% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
94.4% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
94.4% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
94.3% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
94.3% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
94.3% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
94.2% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
94.2% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
94.2% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
94.2% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
94.2% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
94.2% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
94.2% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
94.1% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
94.1% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
94.1% David JonesClwyd WestCon
94.1% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
94.1% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
94.0% Michael JackFyldeCon
94.0% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
94.0% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
93.9% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
93.9% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
93.9% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
93.9% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
93.9% Mark HobanFarehamCon
93.9% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
93.8% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
93.8% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
93.8% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
93.8% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
93.8% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
93.7% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
93.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
93.7% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
93.6% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
93.6% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
93.6% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
93.6% David AmessSouthend WestCon
93.6% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
93.6% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
93.6% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
93.5% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
93.5% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
93.4% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
93.4% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
93.4% David DaviesMonmouthCon
93.4% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
93.4% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
93.4% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
93.4% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
93.3% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
93.2% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
93.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
93.2% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
93.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
93.2% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
93.2% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
93.1% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
93.1% John HoramOrpingtonCon
93.0% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
93.0% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
93.0% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
93.0% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
92.9% Charles HendryWealdenCon
92.9% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
92.9% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
92.9% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
92.9% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
92.9% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
92.9% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
92.9% John RandallUxbridgeCon
92.9% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
92.8% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
92.8% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
92.8% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
92.8% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
92.8% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
92.8% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
92.8% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
92.7% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
92.7% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
92.7% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
92.6% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
92.6% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
92.4% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
92.3% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
92.3% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
92.3% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
92.3% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
92.3% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
92.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
92.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
92.0% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
91.9% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
91.9% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
91.8% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
91.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
91.8% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
91.8% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
91.8% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
91.8% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
91.7% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
91.7% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
91.7% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
91.6% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
91.5% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
91.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
91.2% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
91.2% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
91.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
91.2% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
91.2% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
91.2% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
91.2% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
91.2% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
91.1% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
91.1% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
91.0% Peter ViggersGosportCon
90.9% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
90.8% Philip DunneLudlowCon
90.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
90.6% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
90.6% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
90.6% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
90.5% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
90.3% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
90.1% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
90.1% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
89.2% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
89.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
86.7% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
85.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
85.7% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
85.4% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
84.6% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
82.8% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
82.0% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
81.3% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
80.5% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
79.0% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
78.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
78.9% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
78.5% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
78.0% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
77.9% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
77.6% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
77.6% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
77.2% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
77.2% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
76.8% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
76.7% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
76.5% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
75.4% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
75.4% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
75.2% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
74.6% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
74.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
74.3% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
74.2% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
74.2% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
73.9% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
73.8% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
73.6% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
73.5% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
73.4% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
73.2% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
73.1% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
73.1% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
72.9% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
72.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
72.7% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
72.6% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
72.4% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
72.3% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
72.3% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
72.3% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
72.1% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
72.0% Norman BakerLewesLDem
72.0% David LawsYeovilLDem
71.9% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
71.9% John PughSouthportLDem
71.9% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
71.8% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
71.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
71.7% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
71.6% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
71.2% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
70.8% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
70.6% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
70.1% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
70.1% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
70.1% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
69.8% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
69.8% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
69.7% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
69.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
69.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
67.7% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
67.2% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
66.0% Michael WeirAngusSNP
65.8% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
65.3% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
65.2% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
65.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
64.7% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
62.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
60.4% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
37.5% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
36.5% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
36.2% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
33.3% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
32.4% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
31.9% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
28.5% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
28.5% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
28.1% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
27.7% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
27.2% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
26.0% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
25.1% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
25.0% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
24.9% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
24.3% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
22.7% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
22.4% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
20.9% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
20.6% John GroganSelbyLab
20.3% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
20.2% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
20.0% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
19.5% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
19.2% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
19.2% George MudieLeeds EastLab
19.1% Peter HainNeathLab
18.8% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
18.6% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
18.3% Ben BradshawExeterLab
17.9% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
17.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
17.8% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
17.8% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
17.5% Martin CatonGowerLab
17.5% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
17.5% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
17.4% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
17.0% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
16.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
16.7% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
16.7% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
16.7% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
16.7% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
16.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
16.7% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
16.6% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
16.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
16.6% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
16.6% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
16.6% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
16.5% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
16.4% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
16.4% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
16.4% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
16.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
16.4% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
16.3% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
16.3% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
16.2% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
16.2% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
16.2% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
16.1% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
16.1% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
16.1% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
16.1% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
16.1% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
16.1% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
16.1% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
16.0% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
16.0% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
16.0% David WrightTelfordLab
16.0% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
16.0% Howard StoateDartfordLab
16.0% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
16.0% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
15.9% Neil TurnerWiganLab
15.9% Claire WardWatfordLab
15.8% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
15.8% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
15.8% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
15.8% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
15.8% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
15.8% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
15.8% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
15.7% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
15.7% Clive EffordElthamLab
15.7% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
15.7% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
15.6% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
15.6% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
15.6% Phil HopeCorbyLab
15.6% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
15.6% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
15.6% Celia BarlowHoveLab
15.6% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
15.5% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
15.5% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
15.5% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
15.5% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
15.5% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
15.5% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
15.5% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
15.5% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
15.5% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
15.5% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
15.5% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
15.4% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
15.4% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
15.4% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
15.4% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
15.4% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
15.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
15.4% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
15.4% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
15.3% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
15.3% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
15.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
15.3% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
15.3% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
15.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
15.3% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
15.2% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
15.2% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
15.2% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
15.2% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
15.2% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
15.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
15.2% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
15.2% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
15.1% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
15.1% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
15.1% Chris MoleIpswichLab
15.1% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
15.1% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
15.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
15.1% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
15.1% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
15.1% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
15.0% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
15.0% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
15.0% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
15.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
14.9% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
14.9% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
14.9% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
14.9% Janet DeanBurtonLab
14.9% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
14.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
14.9% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
14.8% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
14.8% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
14.8% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
14.8% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
14.8% David KidneyStaffordLab
14.8% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
14.8% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
14.8% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
14.8% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
14.8% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
14.8% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
14.8% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
14.8% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
14.7% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
14.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
14.7% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
14.7% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
14.7% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
14.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
14.6% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
14.6% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
14.6% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
14.5% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
14.5% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
14.5% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
14.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
14.5% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
14.5% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
14.5% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
14.4% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
14.4% John BattleLeeds WestLab
14.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
14.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
14.4% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
14.4% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
14.4% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
14.4% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
14.3% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
14.3% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
14.3% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
14.3% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
14.3% John HealeyWentworthLab
14.3% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
14.3% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
14.3% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
14.3% Bill RammellHarlowLab
14.3% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
14.3% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
14.2% Vera BairdRedcarLab
14.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
14.2% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
14.2% John CummingsEasingtonLab
14.2% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
14.1% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
14.1% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
14.1% Don TouhigIslwynLab
14.0% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
14.0% David DrewStroudLab
14.0% Ian StewartEcclesLab
14.0% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
14.0% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
14.0% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
14.0% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
13.8% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
13.8% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
13.8% Robin CookLivingstonLab
13.8% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
13.8% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
13.8% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
13.8% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
13.8% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
13.8% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
13.8% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
13.8% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
13.8% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
13.8% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
13.8% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
13.7% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
13.7% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
13.7% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
13.7% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
13.7% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
13.6% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
13.6% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
13.6% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
13.6% David HansonDelynLab
13.6% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
13.6% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
13.5% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
13.5% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
13.5% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
13.5% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
13.5% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
13.5% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
13.5% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
13.5% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
13.5% Edward BallsNormantonLab
13.5% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
13.5% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
13.5% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
13.5% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
13.4% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
13.4% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
13.4% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
13.4% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
13.4% David CairnsInverclydeLab
13.4% John SpellarWarleyLab
13.3% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
13.2% David LammyTottenhamLab
13.2% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
13.2% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
13.2% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
13.2% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
13.1% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
13.1% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
13.1% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
13.1% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
13.1% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
13.1% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
13.1% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
13.0% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
13.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
13.0% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
13.0% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
13.0% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
12.9% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
12.9% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
12.9% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
12.8% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
12.8% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
12.8% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
12.7% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
12.7% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
12.6% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
12.5% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
12.5% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
12.5% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
12.4% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
12.4% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
12.4% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
12.3% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
12.3% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
12.3% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
12.3% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
12.2% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
12.2% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
12.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
12.2% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
12.2% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
12.1% Colin BurgonElmetLab
12.0% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
12.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
11.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
11.9% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
11.9% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
11.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
11.8% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
11.7% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
11.7% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
11.7% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
11.7% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
11.6% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
11.4% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
11.3% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
11.0% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
10.5% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
9.7% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
8.8% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
8.3% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive