Friends of Julia Goldsworthy MP, Falmouth and Camborne

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
98.6% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
98.4% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
97.9% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
97.2% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
97.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
97.0% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
97.0% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
97.0% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
96.9% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
96.9% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
96.8% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
96.7% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
96.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
96.4% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
96.4% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
96.4% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
96.4% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
96.4% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
96.4% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
96.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
96.3% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
96.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
96.1% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
96.1% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
96.1% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
95.9% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
95.7% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
95.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
95.7% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
95.7% John PughSouthportLDem
95.6% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
95.6% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
95.5% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
95.5% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
95.2% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
95.1% Norman BakerLewesLDem
95.1% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
94.8% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
94.6% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
94.4% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
94.0% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
93.6% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
93.3% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
92.4% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
91.5% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
87.8% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
85.5% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
85.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
85.4% Michael WeirAngusSNP
85.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
84.1% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
83.9% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
83.1% David CameronWitneyCon
82.6% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
81.9% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
81.6% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
81.3% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
81.0% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
80.5% Robert KeySalisburyCon
80.4% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
79.8% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
79.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
79.5% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
79.4% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
79.0% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
78.7% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
78.6% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
78.4% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
78.3% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
78.0% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
78.0% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
77.9% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
77.8% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
77.8% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
77.6% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
77.5% David WillettsHavantCon
77.1% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
77.0% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
77.0% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
77.0% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
77.0% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
76.9% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
76.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
76.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
76.3% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
76.2% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
76.1% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
75.9% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
75.9% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
75.8% Michael JackFyldeCon
75.8% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
75.6% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
75.6%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
75.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
75.4% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
75.4% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
75.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
75.3% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
75.3% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
75.3% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
75.2% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
75.2% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
75.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
75.2% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
75.1% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
75.1% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
75.0% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
74.9% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
74.9% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
74.9% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
74.9% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
74.9% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
74.8% Philip DunneLudlowCon
74.8% John RandallUxbridgeCon
74.7% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
74.7% George OsborneTattonCon
74.6% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
74.6% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
74.5% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
74.5% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
74.5% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
74.5% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
74.4% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
74.4% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
74.4% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
74.4% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
74.3% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
74.3% Charles HendryWealdenCon
74.2% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
74.2% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
74.1% Bill CashStoneCon
74.1% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
74.0% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
74.0% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
73.7% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
73.6% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
73.5% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
73.5% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
73.5% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
73.4% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
73.4% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
73.4% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
73.3% Robert SymsPooleCon
73.3% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
73.2% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
73.2% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
73.1% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
73.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
73.0% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
72.9% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
72.9% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
72.9% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
72.9% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
72.8% Crispin BluntReigateCon
72.7% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
72.5% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
72.4% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
72.3% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
72.3% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
72.3% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
72.3% Mark HobanFarehamCon
72.2% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
72.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
72.1% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
71.9% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
71.9% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
71.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
71.8% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
71.7% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
71.7% David DaviesMonmouthCon
71.7% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
71.6% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
71.6% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
71.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
71.5% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
71.4% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
71.2% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
71.2% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
71.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
70.2% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
69.9% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
69.8% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
69.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
69.6% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
69.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
61.3% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
56.9% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
52.0% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
50.4% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
48.9% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
46.4% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
46.1% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
38.7% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
37.7% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
37.6% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
36.9% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
34.8% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
34.4% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
34.1% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
33.2% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
32.5% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
31.9% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
31.5% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
30.4% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
30.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
30.1% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
28.9% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
28.4% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
27.8% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
27.6% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
27.3% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
27.1% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
26.9% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
26.9% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
26.8% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
26.4% George MudieLeeds EastLab
26.3% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
25.8% David DrewStroudLab
25.7% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
25.6% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
25.5% John GroganSelbyLab
25.5% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
25.4% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
25.3% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
25.3% Peter HainNeathLab
25.1% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
25.1% Martin CatonGowerLab
25.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
24.8% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
24.7% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
24.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
24.6% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
24.6% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
24.5% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
24.4% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
24.3% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
24.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
24.2% Robin CookLivingstonLab
23.9% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
23.9% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
23.8% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
23.7% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
23.7% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
23.6% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
23.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
23.6% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
23.6% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
23.5% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
23.4% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
23.4% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
23.2% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
23.2% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
23.1% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
23.1% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
23.1% David KidneyStaffordLab
23.1% Martin SalterReading WestLab
23.1% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
23.0% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
23.0% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
23.0% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
23.0% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
23.0% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
22.9% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
22.9% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
22.9% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
22.8% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
22.8% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
22.8% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
22.7% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
22.7% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
22.7% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
22.7% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
22.7% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
22.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
22.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
22.6% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
22.6% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
22.6% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
22.6% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
22.6% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
22.6% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
22.6% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
22.6% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
22.6% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
22.6% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
22.5% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
22.5% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
22.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
22.5% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
22.4% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
22.4% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
22.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
22.3% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
22.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
22.3% Edward BallsNormantonLab
22.3% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
22.3% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
22.3% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
22.2% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
22.2% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
22.2% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
22.2% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
22.2% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
22.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
22.2% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
22.1% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
22.1% Chris MoleIpswichLab
22.1% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
22.1% Celia BarlowHoveLab
22.1% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
22.1% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
22.1% Claire WardWatfordLab
22.0% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
22.0% John HealeyWentworthLab
22.0% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
22.0% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
22.0% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
22.0% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
21.9% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
21.9% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
21.9% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
21.9% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
21.8% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
21.8% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
21.7% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
21.7% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
21.7% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
21.7% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
21.7% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
21.6% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
21.6% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
21.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
21.5% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
21.5% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
21.5% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
21.5% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
21.4% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
21.4% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
21.4% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
21.3% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
21.3% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
21.3% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
21.3% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
21.3% Keith HillStreathamLab
21.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
21.2% David CairnsInverclydeLab
21.2% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
21.2% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
21.1% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
21.1% Vera BairdRedcarLab
21.0% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
21.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
21.0% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
21.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
21.0% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
20.9% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
20.9% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
20.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
20.9% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
20.9% John BattleLeeds WestLab
20.9% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
20.9% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
20.9% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
20.9% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
20.8% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
20.8% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
20.7% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
20.6% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
20.6% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
20.6% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
20.5% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
20.5% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
20.5% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
20.5% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
20.5% Don TouhigIslwynLab
20.3% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
20.2% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
20.2% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
20.2% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
20.1% David WrightTelfordLab
20.0% John SpellarWarleyLab
19.9% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
19.9% Neil TurnerWiganLab
19.9% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
19.9% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
19.8% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
19.8% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
19.8% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
19.7% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
19.5% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
19.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
19.4% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
19.3% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
19.3% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
19.2% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
19.1% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
19.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
19.0% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
19.0% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
18.9% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
18.9% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
18.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
18.8% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
18.8% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
18.7% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
18.6% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
18.6% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
18.5% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
18.5% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
18.3% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
18.2% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
18.2% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
18.1% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
18.0% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
17.9% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
17.8% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
17.5% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
17.5% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
17.4% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
17.3% Bill RammellHarlowLab
17.0% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
17.0% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
15.8% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
14.6% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
14.6% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
11.3% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive