Friends of Mr Peter Brooke MP, Cities of London and Westminster

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker
96.6%Mr Edward HeathOld Bexley and SidcupCon
96.6%Mr John MajorHuntingdonCon
96.4%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Con
96.3%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
96.3%Mr Tom KingBridgwaterCon
96.0%Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
95.9%Mr David FaberWestburyCon
95.9% David WillettsHavantCon
95.9% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
95.9%Mr Alan ClarkKensington and ChelseaCon
95.9%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
95.9% Robert JacksonWantageCon
95.8% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con
95.8%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
95.7%Mr Michael ColvinRomseyCon
95.7% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
95.7% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
95.7%Mr Alastair GoodladEddisburyCon
95.6%Mr Norman FowlerSutton ColdfieldCon
95.6%Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon
95.6% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
95.6% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
95.5%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
95.4%Mr John TownendEast YorkshireCon
95.4% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
95.4% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
95.4%Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellCon
95.4% Peter ViggersGosportCon
95.3% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
95.3% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
95.3% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
95.3% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
95.3% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
95.3% Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
95.2% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
95.2%Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetCon
95.2%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
95.2% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
95.2% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
95.2% David TredinnickBosworthCon
95.2% Robert KeySalisburyCon
95.2% John HoramOrpingtonCon
95.1% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
95.1% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
95.1%Dr Michael ClarkRayleighCon
95.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
95.1% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
95.1% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
95.1%Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireCon
95.1% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
95.1% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
95.1% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
95.1% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
95.1% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
95.0%Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon
95.0% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
95.0% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
95.0% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
95.0% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
95.0%Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeCon
95.0% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
95.0% Bill CashStoneCon
95.0% Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleCon
95.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
95.0%Sir Peter LloydFarehamCon
95.0% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
94.9% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
94.9%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
94.9% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
94.9% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
94.9% Damian GreenAshfordCon
94.9%Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkCon
94.9%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
94.9%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
94.9%Mr Piers MerchantBeckenhamCon
94.8% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
94.8% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
94.8%Sir Geoffrey Johnson SmithWealdenCon
94.8%Mr Ian BruceSouth DorsetCon
94.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
94.8% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
94.8%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
94.8% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
94.8% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
94.8%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South DownsCon
94.8% Michael JackFyldeCon
94.8% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
94.8% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
94.8% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
94.7% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
94.7% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
94.7% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
94.7% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
94.7%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
94.7% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
94.7% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
94.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
94.6% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
94.6% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
94.6% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
94.6% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
94.6% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
94.6%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
94.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
94.5% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
94.5% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
94.5% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
94.5%Sir Peter EmeryEast DevonCon
94.5% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
94.4% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
94.4%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireCon
94.4% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
94.4%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
94.4%Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeCon
94.4% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
94.4% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
94.4%Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
94.2% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
94.2% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
94.2%Mr Christopher GillLudlowCon
94.1% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
94.1% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
94.1% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
94.0% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
93.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
93.9% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
93.9% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
93.9%Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayCon
93.9%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
93.9% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
93.8% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
93.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
93.7% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
93.7%Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordCon
93.6% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
93.5%Mr Stephen DayCheadleCon
93.4% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
93.4% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
93.3% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
93.2% John RandallUxbridgeCon
93.0% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
92.9% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
92.8%Mr Michael HeseltineHenleyCon
92.5%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeCon
92.3% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
92.1% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
91.9% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
91.1%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
90.8% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
86.5%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
85.7% Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenDeputy Speaker
84.3% William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP
84.2% Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUP
83.3%Mr Cecil WalkerBelfast NorthUUP
83.2%Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUP
82.5% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyUUP
81.9%Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
81.8%Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUP
80.6%Mr Clifford ForsytheSouth AntrimUUP
79.9% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
79.0% John TaylorStrangfordUUP
75.0% Robert McCartneyNorth DownUKUP
74.3% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
70.8% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Independent
63.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
58.5%Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDem
56.3%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
53.9% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
53.7% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
53.1% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
53.0% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
52.8% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
52.6% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
52.6% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
52.5% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
51.8% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
51.6%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
51.6%Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
51.1% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
51.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
50.8%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
50.5%Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
50.5%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
50.5% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
50.4% Don FosterBathLDem
50.4% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
50.3% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
50.3% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
50.2% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
50.0% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
49.8%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
49.6% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
49.6% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
49.4%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
49.0%Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
48.6% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
48.3%Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem
48.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
48.0%Mr Ronnie FearnSouthportLDem
48.0% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
47.9% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
47.8%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
47.8% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
46.7% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
45.9%Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPC
45.5% Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDem
43.7% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independent
43.4% Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
43.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
42.3% Andrew WelshAngusSNP
41.9% Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
39.7% Roseanna CunninghamPerthSNP
37.2% Margaret EwingMoraySNP
36.0% John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNP
33.4%Mr Cynog DafisCeredigionPC
33.3%Mr Ieuan Wyn JonesYnys MônPC
28.7%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
26.3% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Independent Labour
26.1% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
23.4% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
22.5% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
19.3% David LammyTottenhamLab
19.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
17.6%Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLab
17.4% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
17.4%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Independent Conservative
17.2%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
17.1% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
16.7% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
16.7%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
16.4% Neil TurnerWiganLab
16.4%Mr Ron DaviesCaerphillyLab
16.4%Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLab
16.4% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
16.3% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
16.3%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Lab
16.0%Mr Dale Campbell-SavoursWorkingtonLab
16.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
16.0% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
15.9% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
15.9% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Lab
15.9% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
15.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
15.9%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
15.8%Mr Jamie CannIpswichLab
15.7% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
15.7%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
15.7%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
15.7%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
15.7% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
15.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
15.6% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
15.6%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
15.6% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
15.6% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
15.6% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
15.5%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
15.5% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
15.4% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
15.4% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
15.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
15.4% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
15.4%Ms Tess KinghamGloucesterLab
15.4% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
15.3%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
15.3% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
15.3% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
15.3% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
15.3% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
15.2%Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLab
15.2%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
15.2% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
15.2% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
15.2% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
15.2%Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
15.2% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
15.2% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
15.2% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
15.2%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
15.1% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
15.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
15.1%Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLab
15.1% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
15.1%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
15.1% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
15.0% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
15.0% Peter HainNeathLab
15.0%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
15.0% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
15.0% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
15.0% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
15.0%Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLab
15.0% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
14.9% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
14.9% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
14.9%Mr David LockWyre ForestLab
14.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
14.9% Patrick HallBedfordLab
14.9% David DrewStroudLab
14.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
14.9% David KidneyStaffordLab
14.9% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
14.8%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
14.8% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
14.8%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
14.8% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
14.8% John HealeyWentworthLab
14.8%Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLab
14.8%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
14.8%Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLab
14.8% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
14.8% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
14.7%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
14.7% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
14.7%Mr Keith DarvillUpminsterLab
14.7% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
14.7% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
14.7%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
14.7% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
14.7%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
14.7% David HansonDelynLab
14.7% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
14.7%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
14.7% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
14.7% John CummingsEasingtonLab
14.7% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
14.7% Keith HillStreathamLab
14.7%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
14.7% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
14.6% John McFallDumbartonLab
14.6% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
14.6% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
14.6%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
14.6%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
14.6% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
14.6%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
14.6% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
14.6% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
14.6% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
14.5% Don TouhigIslwynLab
14.5% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
14.5%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
14.5%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
14.5% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
14.5%Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
14.5%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
14.5% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
14.5% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
14.5%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
14.5% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
14.5% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
14.5% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
14.5% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
14.5% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
14.4% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
14.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
14.4% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
14.4% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
14.4% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
14.4%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
14.4% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
14.4% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
14.4% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
14.4%Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab
14.4% John CryerHornchurchLab
14.4% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
14.4% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
14.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
14.4% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
14.4% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
14.3%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
14.3% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
14.3% Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
14.3% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
14.3% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
14.3% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
14.3% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
14.3% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
14.3% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
14.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
14.3% Janet DeanBurtonLab
14.3% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
14.3% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
14.3%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
14.3% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
14.3%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
14.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
14.2% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
14.2% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
14.2% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
14.2% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
14.2% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
14.2% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
14.2% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
14.2% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
14.2% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
14.2% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
14.2% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
14.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
14.2%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
14.2%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
14.2% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
14.1%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
14.1%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
14.1%Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
14.1%Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLab
14.1% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
14.1%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
14.1%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
14.1% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
14.1% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
14.1% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
14.1% Martin CatonGowerLab
14.1% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
14.1% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
14.0% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
14.0% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
14.0% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
14.0% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
14.0%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
14.0%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
14.0% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
14.0% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
14.0%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
14.0% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
14.0% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
14.0%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
14.0% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
14.0%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
14.0% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
14.0% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
14.0%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
14.0% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
13.9% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
13.9%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
13.9% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
13.9% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
13.9% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
13.9% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
13.9%Mr Robin CorbettBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
13.9% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
13.9%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
13.9% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
13.9%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
13.9% Angela SmithBasildonLab
13.9%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
13.9% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
13.8% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
13.8% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
13.8%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
13.8%Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLab
13.8% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
13.8%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
13.8% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
13.8%Mrs Christine ButlerCastle PointLab
13.8%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
13.8%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
13.8%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
13.8%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
13.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
13.8% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
13.7% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
13.7% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
13.7% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
13.7% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
13.7%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
13.7%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
13.7%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
13.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
13.7% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
13.7% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
13.7% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
13.7% Phil HopeCorbyLab
13.7% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
13.7% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
13.7%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
13.7% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
13.7% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
13.7% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
13.7% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
13.6% John GroganSelbyLab
13.6% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
13.6% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
13.6%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
13.6% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
13.6%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
13.6%Dr John MarekWrexhamLab
13.6%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
13.6% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
13.6%Dr David ClarkSouth ShieldsLab
13.6%Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab
13.6% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
13.6% Robin CookLivingstonLab
13.6% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
13.6% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
13.6%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
13.6% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
13.6% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
13.6% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
13.6% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
13.6%Ms Audrey WisePrestonLab
13.6% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
13.6% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
13.5% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
13.5% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
13.5% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
13.5% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
13.5% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
13.5% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
13.5%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
13.5% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
13.5% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
13.5% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
13.5% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
13.5% George MudieLeeds EastLab
13.5%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
13.5%Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
13.5%Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLab
13.5% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
13.5% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
13.5% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
13.4%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
13.4% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
13.4%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
13.4%Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab
13.4% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
13.4% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
13.4% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
13.4% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
13.4%Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab
13.4%Mrs Maria FyfeGlasgow MaryhillLab
13.4% Clive EffordElthamLab
13.3% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Lab
13.3%Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
13.3%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
13.3% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
13.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
13.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
13.3% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
13.3% Howard StoateDartfordLab
13.3% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
13.3% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
13.3%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
13.3% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
13.2% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
13.2% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
13.2%Mr Eric ClarkeMidlothianLab
13.2% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
13.2% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
13.1%Mr Bernie GrantTottenhamLab
13.1% Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLab
13.1% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
13.1% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
13.1% Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Lab
13.1% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
13.1% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
13.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
13.0%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
13.0% Claire WardWatfordLab
13.0% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
13.0% Colin BurgonElmetLab
13.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
12.9% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
12.9% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
12.9% Russell BrownDumfriesLab
12.9% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Lab
12.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
12.9% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
12.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
12.8% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
12.8%Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLab
12.8% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
12.8% John McAllionDundee EastLab
12.8% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
12.7%Sir John MorrisAberavonLab
12.6%Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLab
12.6% Malcolm ChisholmEdinburgh North and LeithLab
12.6% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
12.6%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
12.5% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
12.5%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
12.5% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
12.5% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
12.5%Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
12.5%Mr Derek FatchettLeeds CentralLab
12.5% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
12.3%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
12.3%Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLab
12.2%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
12.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
12.1% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
12.1% John Home RobertsonEast LothianLab
12.1% Ian StewartEcclesLab
12.0% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
12.0% Donald DewarGlasgow AnnieslandLab
11.9% Henry McLeishCentral FifeLab
11.9%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
11.9%Mr Lawrence CunliffeLeighLab
11.9% Sam GalbraithStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
11.8%Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab
11.8%Mr Roger StottWiganLab
11.7% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
11.7%Ms Judith ChurchDagenhamLab
11.7% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
11.6%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
11.5% George GallowayGlasgow KelvinLab
11.2%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
11.2%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
10.3%Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLab
9.8%Mr Gordon McMasterPaisley SouthLab
9.7%Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLab
8.5% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Lab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive