Friends of Roger Godsiff MP, Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
96.3% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
95.3% Robin CookLivingstonLab
95.1% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
94.7% John CummingsEasingtonLab
94.4% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
94.3% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
94.2% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
94.1% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
94.1% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
94.1% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
94.1% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
94.0% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
93.9% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
93.8% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
93.8% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
93.8% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
93.7% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
93.6% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
93.5% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
93.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
93.4% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
93.4% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
93.4% John SpellarWarleyLab
93.4% Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab
93.3% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
93.2% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
93.2% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
93.1% Vera BairdRedcarLab
93.1% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
93.0% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
93.0% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
93.0% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
93.0% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
92.9% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
92.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
92.8% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
92.8% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
92.7% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
92.7% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
92.7% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
92.6% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
92.5% John HealeyWentworthLab
92.5% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
92.5% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
92.5% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
92.5% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
92.4% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
92.4% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
92.3% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
92.3% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
92.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
92.3% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
92.3% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
92.3% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
92.2% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
92.2% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
92.2% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
92.2% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
92.2% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
92.2% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
92.2% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
92.2% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
92.1% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
92.0% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
92.0% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
91.9% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
91.9% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
91.9% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
91.9% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
91.8% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
91.8% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
91.7% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
91.7% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
91.7% David CairnsInverclydeLab
91.7% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
91.7% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
91.7% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
91.7% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
91.7% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
91.7% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
91.7% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
91.6% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
91.6% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
91.6% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
91.6% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
91.5% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
91.5% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
91.5% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
91.5% David LammyTottenhamLab
91.5% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
91.5% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
91.5% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
91.5% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
91.4% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
91.4% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
91.4% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
91.4% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
91.4% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
91.4% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
91.4% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
91.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
91.4% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
91.4% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
91.4% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
91.4% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
91.4% Edward BallsNormantonLab
91.4% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
91.4% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
91.3% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
91.3% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
91.3% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
91.3% Keith HillStreathamLab
91.3% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
91.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
91.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
91.3% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
91.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
91.2% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
91.2% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
91.2% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
91.2% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
91.2% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
91.2% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
91.2% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
91.2% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
91.2% David HansonDelynLab
91.2% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
91.2% Howard StoateDartfordLab
91.2% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
91.2% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
91.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
91.1% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
91.1% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
91.1% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
91.1% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
91.1% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
91.1% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
91.1% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
91.1% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
91.1% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
91.1% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
91.1% Don TouhigIslwynLab
91.1% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
91.1% Chris MoleIpswichLab
91.1% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
91.1% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
91.1% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
91.1% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
91.0% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
91.0% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
91.0% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
91.0% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
91.0% Celia BarlowHoveLab
91.0% Clive EffordElthamLab
91.0% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
91.0% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
91.0% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
91.0% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
91.0% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
91.0% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
91.0% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
91.0% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
91.0% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
91.0% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
91.0% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
91.0% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
91.0% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
91.0% Phil HopeCorbyLab
91.0% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
90.9% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
90.9% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
90.9% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
90.9% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
90.9% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
90.9% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
90.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
90.9% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
90.9% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
90.9% John BattleLeeds WestLab
90.9% David KidneyStaffordLab
90.9% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
90.9% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
90.9% Martin CatonGowerLab
90.8% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
90.8% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
90.8% Colin BurgonElmetLab
90.8% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
90.8% Ben BradshawExeterLab
90.8% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
90.8% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
90.8% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
90.8% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
90.8% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
90.8% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
90.7% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
90.7% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
90.7% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
90.7% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
90.7% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
90.7% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
90.7% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
90.7% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
90.7% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
90.7% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
90.7% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
90.7% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
90.7% Ian StewartEcclesLab
90.7% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
90.6% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
90.6% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
90.6% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
90.6% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
90.6% George MudieLeeds EastLab
90.6% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
90.6% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
90.6% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
90.6% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
90.6% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
90.6% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
90.6% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
90.6% Martin SalterReading WestLab
90.6% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
90.6% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
90.5% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
90.5% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
90.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
90.5% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
90.5% David AndersonBlaydonLab
90.5% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
90.5% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
90.5% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
90.5% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
90.4% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
90.4% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
90.4% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
90.4% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
90.4% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
90.4% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
90.4% Claire WardWatfordLab
90.4% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
90.4% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
90.3% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
90.3% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
90.3% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
90.3% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
90.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
90.3% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
90.3% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
90.3% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
90.3% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
90.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
90.2% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
90.2% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
90.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
90.2% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
90.2% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
90.2% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
90.2% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
90.2% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
90.1% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
90.1% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
90.1% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
90.1% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
90.1% David WrightTelfordLab
90.1% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
90.0% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
90.0% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
90.0% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
89.9% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
89.9% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
89.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
89.9% David DrewStroudLab
89.9% Bill RammellHarlowLab
89.9% Janet DeanBurtonLab
89.9% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
89.8% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
89.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
89.8% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
89.7% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
89.7% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
89.7% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
89.6% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
89.4% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
89.4% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
89.4% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
89.4% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
89.3% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
89.2% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
89.2% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
89.2% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
89.1% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
89.1% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
89.1% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
89.0% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
88.9% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
88.8% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
88.8% John GroganSelbyLab
88.7% Joe BentonBootleLab
88.7% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
88.5% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
88.1% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
87.6% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
87.4% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
87.2% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
87.1% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
87.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
86.8% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
86.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
85.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
85.7% Peter HainNeathLab
85.5% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
85.2% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
85.2% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
84.6% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
84.4% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
83.6% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
83.1% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
81.7% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
81.3% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
80.4% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
79.8% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
79.5% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
79.3% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
73.5% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
73.2% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
72.8% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
71.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
68.8% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
65.4% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
61.1% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
45.1% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
33.1% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
31.5% Peter LawBlaenau GwentIndependent
29.1% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
28.3% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
27.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
27.6% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
27.5% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
27.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
26.7% Michael WeirAngusSNP
25.4% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
25.1% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
24.1% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
23.9% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
23.6% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
23.3% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
23.2% John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem
23.1% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
23.1% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
23.0% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
22.7% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
22.7% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
22.6% Norman BakerLewesLDem
22.4% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
22.4% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
22.4% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
22.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
22.1% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
22.0% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
21.9% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
21.7% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
21.7% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
21.7% John PughSouthportLDem
21.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
21.4% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
21.4% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
21.3% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
21.2% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
20.9% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
20.8% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
20.6% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
20.6% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
20.5% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
20.5% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
20.4% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
20.4% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
20.4% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
20.2% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
20.2% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
20.1% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
20.1% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
20.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
20.0% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
20.0% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
19.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
19.7% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
19.5% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
19.5% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
19.4% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
19.1% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
19.1% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
18.8% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
18.8% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
18.6% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
18.4% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
17.9% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
17.8% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
17.7% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
17.4% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.3% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
17.1% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
17.1% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
17.1% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
17.0% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
16.8% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
16.7% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
16.3% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
16.3% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
16.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
16.1% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
16.0% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
15.9% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
15.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
15.9% Peter ViggersGosportCon
15.8% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
15.8% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
15.7% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
15.7% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
15.4% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
15.4% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
15.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
15.2% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
15.2% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
15.2% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
15.1% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
15.1% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
15.1% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
15.1% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
15.0% Charles HendryWealdenCon
15.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
15.0% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
14.9% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
14.8% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
14.8% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
14.8% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
14.8% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
14.8% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
14.7% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
14.6% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
14.6% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
14.5% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
14.5% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
14.5% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
14.5% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
14.4% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
14.4% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
14.3% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
14.2% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
14.2% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
14.2% Mark HobanFarehamCon
14.2% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
14.2% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
14.2% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
14.1% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
14.1% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
14.0% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
14.0% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
14.0% Philip DunneLudlowCon
13.9% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
13.9% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
13.9% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
13.8% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
13.8% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
13.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
13.7% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
13.7% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
13.7% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
13.7% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
13.7% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
13.7% Crispin BluntReigateCon
13.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
13.6% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
13.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
13.5% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
13.5% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
13.5% David DaviesMonmouthCon
13.5% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
13.4% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
13.4% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
13.4%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
13.4% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
13.3% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
13.3% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
13.3% Bill CashStoneCon
13.3% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
13.3% John RandallUxbridgeCon
13.2% Robert SymsPooleCon
13.2% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
13.1% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
13.1% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
13.1% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
12.9% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
12.8% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
12.8% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
12.7% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
12.7% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
12.7% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
12.6% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
12.6% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
12.5% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
12.5% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
12.5% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
12.5% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
12.5% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
12.5% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
12.4% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
12.4% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
12.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
12.3% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
12.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
12.2% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
12.2% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
12.2% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
12.1% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
12.1% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
12.1%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
12.1% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
12.0% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
12.0% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
12.0% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
12.0% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
12.0% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
12.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
12.0% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
11.9% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
11.9% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
11.8% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
11.8% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
11.8% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
11.7% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
11.5% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
11.4% David JonesClwyd WestCon
11.4% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
11.4% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
11.4% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
11.3% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
11.3% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
11.2% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
11.2% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
11.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
11.2% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
11.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
11.1% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
11.0% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
11.0% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
10.9% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
10.9% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
10.8% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
10.8% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
10.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
10.7% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
10.7% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
10.7% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
10.5% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
10.5% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
10.5% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
10.4% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
10.4% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
10.4% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
10.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
10.2% George OsborneTattonCon
10.2% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
10.1% Michael AncramDevizesCon
10.1% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
10.0% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
9.9% Michael JackFyldeCon
9.9% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
9.9% David WillettsHavantCon
9.7% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
9.7% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
9.6% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
9.6% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
9.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
9.4% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
9.4% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
9.4% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
9.2% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
9.0% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
8.6% David TredinnickBosworthCon
8.3% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
8.2% David CameronWitneyCon
7.9% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
7.8% Robert KeySalisburyCon
7.4% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
5.9% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
5.7% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
3.4% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive