Friends of Tom Clarke MP, Coatbridge and Chryston

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
97.9%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
97.6% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
97.5%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
97.5%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
97.3%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
97.2% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
97.2%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
97.2% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
97.1%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
97.1% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
97.1% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
97.1% Howard StoateDartfordLab
97.1% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
97.0% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
97.0% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
96.9% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
96.9%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
96.9% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
96.9% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
96.9% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
96.9%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
96.9% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
96.9% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
96.9% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
96.8% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
96.8%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
96.8% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
96.8%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
96.8% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
96.8% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
96.7% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
96.7% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
96.7% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
96.7%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
96.7%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
96.7% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
96.7% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
96.7% John McFallDumbartonLab
96.7% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
96.7% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
96.7%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
96.7% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
96.6%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
96.6% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
96.6% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
96.6%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
96.6% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
96.6%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
96.6% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
96.6% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
96.6%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
96.6% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
96.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
96.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
96.6% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
96.6% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
96.6% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
96.5% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
96.5% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
96.5% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
96.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
96.5%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
96.5% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
96.5%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
96.5% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
96.5% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
96.5%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
96.5% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
96.5% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
96.5% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
96.5% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
96.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
96.5% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
96.5%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
96.5% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
96.5% Don TouhigIslwynLab
96.4% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
96.4%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
96.4% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
96.4% David LammyTottenhamLab
96.4% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
96.4% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
96.4% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
96.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
96.4% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
96.4% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
96.4% Bill RammellHarlowLab
96.4% David HansonDelynLab
96.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
96.4% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
96.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
96.4% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
96.4% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
96.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
96.4% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
96.4% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
96.4% David KidneyStaffordLab
96.4% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
96.3% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
96.3% David WrightTelfordLab
96.3% Phil HopeCorbyLab
96.3% Ian StewartEcclesLab
96.3% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
96.3%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
96.3% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
96.3% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
96.3% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
96.3%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
96.3% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
96.3% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
96.3% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
96.3% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
96.3%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
96.3% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
96.3%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
96.3%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
96.3% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
96.3% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
96.3% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
96.2% John HealeyWentworthLab
96.2% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
96.2% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
96.2%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
96.2% John SpellarWarleyLab
96.2% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
96.2% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
96.2%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
96.2% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
96.2% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
96.2% John CummingsEasingtonLab
96.2% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
96.2% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
96.2% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
96.2%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
96.2% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
96.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
96.2% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
96.2% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
96.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
96.2% John MannBassetlawLab
96.2% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
96.2% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
96.1% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
96.1% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
96.1% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
96.1% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
96.1%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
96.1% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
96.1% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
96.1%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
96.1% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
96.1%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
96.1%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
96.1% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
96.1% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
96.1% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
96.1% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
96.1% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
96.1%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
96.1% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
96.1% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
96.1% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
96.1% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
96.1% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
96.1% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
96.1%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
96.1%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
96.0% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
96.0% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
96.0% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
96.0% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
96.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
96.0% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
96.0% Janet DeanBurtonLab
96.0% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
96.0% Keith HillStreathamLab
96.0% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
96.0% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
96.0%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
96.0%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
96.0% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
96.0% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
96.0% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
96.0% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
96.0% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
95.9%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
95.9% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
95.9%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
95.9% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
95.9% Patrick HallBedfordLab
95.9% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
95.9%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
95.9% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
95.9% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
95.9%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
95.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
95.9% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
95.9%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
95.8%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
95.8% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
95.8% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
95.8% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
95.8% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
95.8% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
95.8% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
95.8% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
95.8% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
95.8%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
95.8% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
95.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
95.8% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
95.8% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
95.7% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
95.7% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
95.7% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
95.7%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
95.7% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
95.7% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
95.7% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
95.7% Angela SmithBasildonLab
95.7%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
95.7% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
95.7% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
95.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
95.7% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
95.7%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
95.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
95.7%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
95.7% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
95.6%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
95.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
95.6% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
95.6% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
95.6% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
95.6% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
95.6%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
95.6% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
95.6% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
95.6% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
95.6% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
95.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
95.6% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
95.6%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
95.5% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
95.5%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
95.5% Peter HainNeathLab
95.5% Chris MoleIpswichLab
95.5% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
95.5% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
95.4%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
95.4% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
95.4%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
95.4% Clive EffordElthamLab
95.4%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
95.3% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
95.3% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
95.3%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
95.3% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
95.3% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
95.3% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
95.3%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
95.3% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
95.2% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
95.2% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
95.2%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
95.2% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
95.2%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
95.2% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
95.2% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
95.1% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
95.1% John GroganSelbyLab
95.0%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
95.0% Martin SalterReading WestLab
95.0%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
95.0% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
95.0% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
95.0% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
95.0% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
95.0% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
94.9% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
94.9% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
94.8% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
94.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
94.8% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
94.7% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
94.7% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
94.7% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
94.7% George MudieLeeds EastLab
94.7%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
94.6%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
94.6%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
94.6%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
94.5% Robin CookLivingstonLab
94.3% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
94.3% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
94.1% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
94.1% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
94.1%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
94.0% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
94.0% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
93.9% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
93.8% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
93.8% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
93.8%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
93.8% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
93.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
93.7%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
93.6% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
93.5% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
93.4% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
93.3% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
93.3% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
93.2% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
93.2%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
93.1% David DrewStroudLab
93.0% John CryerHornchurchLab
93.0% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
93.0% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
92.9% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
92.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
92.8% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
92.2% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
90.8%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
90.5% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
90.4% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
90.4%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
89.2%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
89.1% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
88.9%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
88.8%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
88.7%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
88.6% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
88.4% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
88.2%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
88.1% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
87.7% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
87.6%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
87.4% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
87.0%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
86.9% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
84.8% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
84.3% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
83.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
83.2% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
82.8% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
80.5% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
78.2% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
76.5%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
75.2% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
69.7%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
50.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
36.5% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
34.6% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
33.5% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
32.4%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
32.4% Michael WeirAngusSNP
32.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
32.2%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
32.2% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
31.7% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
30.5% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
30.3%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
30.1%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
29.9% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
29.2% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
29.1%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
29.1% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
28.6% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
28.3% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
28.3% Don FosterBathLDem
28.2% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
28.2%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
28.1% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
28.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
27.9% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
27.5% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
27.5% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
27.4% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
27.3% John PughSouthportLDem
27.2% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
27.2% David LawsYeovilLDem
27.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
27.1%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
27.0%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
27.0% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
26.9%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
26.2%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
26.1% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
26.0% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
25.9%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
25.9% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
25.9% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
25.7% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
25.3% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
25.2% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
25.1% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
24.9% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
24.7% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
23.9% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
23.8%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
23.6% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
22.0% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
20.5% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
19.6% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
19.2%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
17.4% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
17.4% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
17.0% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
16.3%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
15.9% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
15.7% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
15.0% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
12.8% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
12.8% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
12.5% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
11.9% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
11.7%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
11.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
11.4% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
11.3% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
11.2% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
11.1%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
11.1% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
11.1%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
11.1% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
11.0%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
11.0% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
10.9%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
10.8% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
10.8%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
10.8% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
10.8% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.8% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
10.7% Robert KeySalisburyCon
10.7% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
10.6% David TredinnickBosworthCon
10.5%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
10.5% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
10.4% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
10.4% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
10.3% George OsborneTattonCon
10.3% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
10.3% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
10.3% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
10.2% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
10.2% Charles HendryWealdenCon
10.2% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
10.2% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
10.1% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
10.1% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
10.1% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
10.1% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
10.0% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
10.0% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
10.0%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
10.0% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
10.0% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
10.0% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
9.9% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
9.9%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
9.9% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
9.9% Michael JackFyldeCon
9.9% Robert SymsPooleCon
9.9% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
9.9% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
9.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
9.8% Mark HobanFarehamCon
9.8% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
9.8% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
9.7% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
9.7% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
9.7% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
9.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
9.7%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
9.6% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
9.6% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
9.6% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
9.6% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
9.5% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
9.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
9.4% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
9.4% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
9.4% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
9.4%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
9.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
9.3% Damian GreenAshfordCon
9.3% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
9.3%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
9.3% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
9.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
9.3% John RandallUxbridgeCon
9.3% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
9.2% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
9.2% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
9.2% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
9.2% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
9.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
9.1% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
9.1% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
9.0% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
9.0% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
9.0% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
9.0% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
9.0% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
9.0% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
9.0% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
9.0% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
9.0% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
9.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
8.9% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
8.9% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
8.9% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
8.9% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
8.8% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
8.8% Peter ViggersGosportCon
8.8% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
8.8% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
8.8% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.8% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
8.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
8.7%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
8.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
8.7% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
8.7% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
8.7% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
8.7% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
8.6% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
8.6% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
8.6%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
8.6%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
8.6% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
8.5% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
8.5% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
8.5% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
8.4% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
8.4% David WillettsHavantCon
8.2% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
8.2%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
8.2% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
8.2% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
8.0% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
8.0% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
7.9%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
7.8% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
7.7% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
7.7% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
7.5%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
7.5% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
7.2%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
7.1% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
6.8%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
6.3%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
6.0% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
5.5% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
4.6% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
4.5% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive