MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Paddy Ashdown | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Joe Ashton | Bassetlaw | Lab | aye |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Jackie Ballard | Taunton | LDem | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Martin Bell | Tatton | Independent | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Tony Benn | Chesterfield | Lab | aye |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Gerry Bermingham | St Helens South | Lab | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | aye |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Tony Blair | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | aye |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dr Peter Brand | Isle of Wight | LDem | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem | aye |
Gordon Brown | Dunfermline East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab | aye |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Dale Campbell-Savours | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dennis Canavan | Falkirk West | whilst Lab | aye |
Mr Jamie Cann | Ipswich | Lab | aye |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | aye |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Chisholm | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab | aye |
Ms Judith Church | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | aye |
Dr David Clark | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | aye |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | aye |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | aye |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | aye |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Robin Corbett | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | aye |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | aye |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab | aye |
Mr Lawrence Cunliffe | Leigh | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roseanna Cunningham | Perth | SNP | aye |
Mr Cynog Dafis | Ceredigion | PC | aye |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | aye |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Keith Darvill | Upminster | Lab | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | aye |
Mr Ron Davies | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | aye |
Margaret Ewing | Moray | SNP | aye |
Mr Ronnie Fearn | Southport | LDem | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab | aye |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab | aye |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | aye |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Maria Fyfe | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab | aye |
Sam Galbraith | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | Lab | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | aye |
Dr Norman Godman | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Mrs Llin Golding | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab | aye |
Donald Gorrie | Edinburgh West | LDem | aye |
Tommy Graham | West Renfrewshire | whilst Lab | aye |
Mr Bernie Grant | Tottenham | Lab | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | aye |
Mr Bruce Grocott | Telford | Lab | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr John Gunnell | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | aye |
Sylvia Heal | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | whilst Lab | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab | aye |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab | aye |
John Home Robertson | East Lothian | Lab | aye |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | aye |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | aye |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | aye |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab | aye |
Mr Barry Jones | Alyn and Deeside | Lab | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Jenny Jones | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | aye |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | aye |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | aye |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab | aye |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | aye |
Mr Richard Livsey | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Lock | Wyre Forest | Lab | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Robert Maclennan | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab | aye |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | aye |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dr John Marek | Wrexham | Lab | aye |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Lab | aye |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | aye |
Mr John Maxton | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | aye |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | aye |
Henry McLeish | Central Fife | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab | aye |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Bill Michie | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab | aye |
Alasdair Morgan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | SNP | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | aye |
Mr Rhodri Morgan | Cardiff West | Lab | aye |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir John Morris | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | aye |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | aye |
Mr Tom Pendry | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | aye |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | aye |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Raymond Powell | Ogmore | Lab | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | aye |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | aye |
Mr Giles Radice | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | aye |
John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | aye |
Mr George Robertson | Hamilton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Allan Rogers | Rhondda | Lab | aye |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | aye |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | aye |
Mr Ted Rowlands | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | aye |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | aye |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | aye |
Mr Robert Sheldon | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab | aye |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab | aye |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | aye |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem | aye |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | aye |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | aye |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | aye |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | aye |
John Swinney | North Tayside | SNP | aye |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Temple-Morris | Leominster | whilst Independent Conservative | aye |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | aye |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab | aye |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jim Wallace | Orkney and Shetland | LDem | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | aye |
Mr Brian Wilson | Cunninghame North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab | aye |
Ms Audrey Wise | Preston | Lab | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | aye |
Mr Jimmy Wray | Glasgow Baillieston | Lab | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | no |
Mr Richard Body | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con | no |
Mr Peter Brooke | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Ian Bruce | South Dorset | Con | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con | no |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Alan Clark | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | no |
Dr Michael Clark | Rayleigh | Con | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | no |
Mr Michael Colvin | Romsey | Con | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Stephen Day | Cheadle | Con | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Peter Emery | East Devon | Con | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | no |
Mr David Faber | Westbury | Con | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | no |
Mr Norman Fowler | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Christopher Gill | Ludlow | Con | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Alastair Goodlad | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Sir Archie Hamilton | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Mr Edward Heath | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | no |
Mr Michael Heseltine | Henley | Con | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | Con | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | no |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | Con | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith | Wealden | Con | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | no |
Mr Tom King | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Peter Lloyd | Fareham | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir Nicholas Lyell | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John MacGregor | South Norfolk | Con | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con | no |
Mr David Madel | South West Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Mr John Major | Huntingdon | Con | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | no |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | no |
Mr Patrick Nicholls | Teignbridge | Con | no |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Prior | North Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con | no |
Mr Andrew Rowe | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | no |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | no |
Mr Nick St Aubyn | Guildford | Con | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | no |
John Taylor | Strangford | UUP | no |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | no |
Mr John Townend | East Yorkshire | Con | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Wardle | Bexhill and Battle | whilst Con | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | no |
Mr Bowen Wells | Hertford and Stortford | Con | no |
Sir Ray Whitney | Wycombe | Con | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |