Petitions — Local government — 20 Feb 2008 at 20:28
That the draft Shropshire (Structural Change) Order 2008, which was laid before this House on 8th January, be approved.
The House divided: Ayes 257, Noes 164.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please
consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to
Octopus Energy or
tip us via Ko-Fi.
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Brown | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | aye |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eddie McGrady | South Down | SDLP | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | no |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |