Motion made, and Question put forthwith, pu rsuant to Standing Order No. 83A (Programme motions),
That the following provisions shall apply to the Pensions Bill for the purpose of supplementing the Order of 7th January 2008 (Pensions Bill (Programme)):
Consideration of Lords Amendments
1. Proceedings on consideration of Lords Amendments shall (so far as not previously concluded) be brought to a conclusion three hours after their commencement at this day's sitting.
Subsequent stages
2. Any further Message from the Lords may be considered forthwith without any Question being put.
3. The proceedings on any further Message from the Lords shall (so far as not previously concluded) be brought to a conclusion one hour after their commencement. -[Mr. Frank Roy.]
The House divided: Ayes 327, Noes 175.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | aye |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Mason | Glasgow East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | no |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | aye |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | aye |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |