MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | no |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | whilst Con | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | aye |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | aye |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Martin Smyth | Belfast South | whilst UUP | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | no |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr David Atkinson | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | aye |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | no |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | no |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | no |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con | aye |
John MacDougall | Central Fife | Lab | no |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | aye |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | no |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | no |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | no |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | no |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | no |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab | aye |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab | no |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | no |
Mr Brian Wilson | Cunninghame North | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | no |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | no |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab | no |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con | aye |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | no |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Duncan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | Con | aye |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Jimmy Wray | Glasgow Baillieston | Lab | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab (minister) | no |
George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | whilst Lab | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab (minister) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | no |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab | no |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | no |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab | no |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | no |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab | no |
Mr Michael Portillo | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | aye |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | no |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst UUP (front bench) | aye |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | no |
Robin Cook | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | no |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | whilst Con | aye |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | no |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | no |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | aye |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab | no |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab | no |
Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | no |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab | no |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab | no |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | no |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | no |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP | no |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | no |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con | aye |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | no |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | no |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab | no |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | no |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | aye |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con | aye |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | no |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rt Hon David Trimble | Upper Bann | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | no |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Con | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | no |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab | no |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | no |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con | aye |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | no |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | no |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | no |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |