'(1) In schedule 1 of the 1983 Act (parliamentary elections rules) in rule 24, at end insert-
"(2) The prescribed form shall include provision for the form to be signed and, in the case of an elector, for stating his date of birth.".
(2) In schedule 4 of the 2000 Act (absent voting in Great Britain), paragraph 3 is amended as follows-
(a) after subparagraph (1)(a) insert-
"( ) the applicant has provided personal identifiers in accordance with section 13E of the 1983 Act (personal identifiers), and";
(b) after subparagraph (2)(b) insert-
"( ) the applicant has provided personal identifiers in accordance with section 13E of the 1983 Act (personal identifiers), and".
(3) In schedule 4 of that Act (absent voting in Great Britain), paragraph 4 is amended as follows-
(a) after subparagraph (1)(a) insert-
"( ) the applicant has provided personal identifiers in accordance with section 13E of the 1983 Act (personal identifiers), and";
(b) after subparagraph (2)(b) insert-
"( ) the applicant has provided personal identifiers in accordance with section 13E of the 1983 Act (personal identifiers), and".'.-[Mr. Heath.]
Brought up, and read the First time.
Question put, That the clause be read a Second time:-
The House divided: Ayes 229, Noes 307.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Con | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | aye |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | aye |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | aye |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | no |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab | no |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
John MacDougall | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | no |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | no |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | whilst Lab | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | no |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | no |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab | no |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | no |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Lab | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | no |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Alasdair McDonnell | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |