Those voting Aye passed the removed the Lord's amendments to the Terrorism Bill and made some minor changes to the original text. This was done with the motion:
That this House insists on its disagreement with the Lords in their Amendments 5, 11, 31 and 34 and insists on its Amendment 34B but does not insist on its disagreement with the Lords in their Amendment 28 and proposes the following Amendment in lieu:—
I can find no easy presentation of these numbered amendments on a web-page to explain what is meant.
The extra change was to insert into Clause 2(8) "Dissemination of terrorist publications the paragraph:
(8A) The reference in subsection (8) to something that is likely to be understood as an indirect encouragement to... acts of terrorism... includes anything which is likely to be understood as (a) the glorification of... such acts... and (b) a suggestion that what is being glorified is being glorified as conduct that should be emulated in existing circumstances.
This sounds pretty similar to the meaning of what was proposed in Division 195 but rejected. Does anyone know?
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gordon Brown | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | aye |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab | aye |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
George Galloway | Bethnal Green and Bow | Respect | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con | no |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | no |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem | no |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | aye |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | aye |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
John MacDougall | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Marshall | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | aye |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | aye |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem | no |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | no |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | whilst Lab | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | aye |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab | aye |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem | no |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | aye |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Lab | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | tellno |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | aye |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | no |