I beg to move,
That this House has considered the matter of the Pre-Budget Report.
Question put, That the Question be now put:-
The House divided: Ayes 67, Noes 422.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | no |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | no |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | no |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | both |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | aye |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Independent | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | no |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab | no |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab | no |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | no |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | no |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Lab (front bench) | no |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab | no |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | no |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab | no |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab | no |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | no |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab | no |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | no |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | no |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | no |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | no |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab | no |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | no |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | no |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | no |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | no |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | no |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | no |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | no |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab | no |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | no |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | no |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | no |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
John Mason | Glasgow East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |