Friends of Jonathan R Shaw MP, Chatham and Aylesford

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
100.0% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
100.0% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
100.0% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
100.0% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
100.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
100.0% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
100.0% Bill RammellHarlowLab
100.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
99.9% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
99.9% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
99.9% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
99.9% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
99.8% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
99.8% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
99.8% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
99.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
99.8% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
99.8% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
99.8% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
99.8% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
99.7% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
99.7% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
99.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
99.7% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
99.7% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
99.7% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
99.7% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
99.7% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
99.7% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
99.7% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
99.7% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
99.7% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
99.7% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
99.7% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
99.7% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
99.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
99.7% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
99.7% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
99.7% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
99.7% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
99.7% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
99.7% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
99.7% Phil HopeCorbyLab
99.7% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
99.7% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
99.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
99.6% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
99.6% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
99.6% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
99.6% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
99.6% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
99.6% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
99.6% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
99.6% Andy SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
99.6% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
99.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
99.6% Edward MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
99.6% Edward BallsNormantonLab
99.6% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
99.6% David CairnsInverclydeLab
99.6% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
99.6% Vera BairdRedcarLab
99.6% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
99.6% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
99.6% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
99.6% Martin SalterReading WestLab
99.6% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
99.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
99.6% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
99.6% Celia BarlowHoveLab
99.6% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
99.6% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
99.6% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
99.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
99.6% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
99.6% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
99.6% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
99.6% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
99.6% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
99.6% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
99.6% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
99.6% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
99.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
99.5% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
99.5% Peter HainNeathLab
99.5% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
99.5% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
99.5% Chris MoleIpswichLab
99.5% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
99.5% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
99.5% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
99.5% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
99.5% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
99.5% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
99.5% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
99.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
99.5% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
99.5% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
99.5% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
99.5% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
99.5% Robin CookLivingstonLab
99.5% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
99.5% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
99.5% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
99.5% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
99.5% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
99.5% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
99.5% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
99.5% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
99.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
99.5% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
99.5% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
99.5% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
99.5% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
99.5% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
99.5% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
99.5% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
99.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
99.5% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
99.5% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
99.5% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
99.5% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
99.5% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
99.4% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
99.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
99.4% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
99.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
99.4% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
99.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
99.4% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
99.4% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
99.4% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
99.4% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
99.4% Howard StoateDartfordLab
99.4% Ian StewartEcclesLab
99.4% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
99.4% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
99.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
99.4% Robert FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
99.4% Diana JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
99.4% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
99.4% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
99.4% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
99.4% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
99.4% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
99.4% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
99.4% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
99.4% David KidneyStaffordLab
99.4% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
99.4% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
99.3% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
99.3% David WrightTelfordLab
99.3% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
99.3% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
99.3% Claire WardWatfordLab
99.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
99.3% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
99.3% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
99.3% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
99.3% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
99.3% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
99.3% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
99.2% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
99.2% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
99.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
99.2% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
99.2% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
99.2% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
99.2% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
99.2% David HansonDelynLab
99.2% Don TouhigIslwynLab
99.2% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
99.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
99.2% John BattleLeeds WestLab
99.2% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
99.1% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
99.1% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
99.1% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
99.0% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
99.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
99.0% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
99.0% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
99.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
98.9% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
98.9% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
98.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
98.9% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
98.9% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
98.9% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
98.9% Keith HillStreathamLab
98.8% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
98.8% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
98.8% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
98.8% Clive EffordElthamLab
98.8% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.8% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
98.8% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
98.8% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
98.8% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
98.8% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
98.7% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
98.7% Colin BurgonElmetLab
98.7% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
98.7% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
98.7% Ben BradshawExeterLab
98.7% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
98.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
98.6% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
98.6% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
98.6% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
98.6% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
98.6% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
98.6% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
98.4% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
98.3% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
98.3% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
98.2% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
98.2% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
98.2% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
98.2% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
98.1% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
98.1% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
98.1% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
98.1% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
98.0% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
98.0% Stephen PoundEaling NorthLab
97.9% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
97.9% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
97.7% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
97.6% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
97.6% John SpellarWarleyLab
97.6% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
97.5% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
97.5% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
97.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
97.4% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
97.4% John CummingsEasingtonLab
97.4% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
97.4% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
97.4% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
97.4% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
97.2% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
97.2% Martin CatonGowerLab
97.2% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
97.1% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
97.0% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
96.7% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
96.6% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
96.6% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
96.5% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
96.4% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
96.3% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
96.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
96.3% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
96.2% George MudieLeeds EastLab
96.2% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
96.1% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
96.1% David DrewStroudLab
96.1% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
96.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
96.0% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
95.5% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
95.5% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
94.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
94.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
94.6% John GroganSelbyLab
94.4% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
94.3% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
94.2% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
93.0% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
92.4% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
92.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
91.9% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
91.1% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
90.1% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
89.5% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
88.5% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
88.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
87.8% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
87.0% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
86.1% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
85.1% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
84.6% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
82.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
77.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
77.5% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
76.6% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
73.9% John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
73.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
66.9% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
35.0% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
35.0% Lady HermonNorth DownUUP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
23.7% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
23.7% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
23.4% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
22.6% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
22.5% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
22.4% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
22.4% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
22.3% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
22.2% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.2% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
22.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
21.8% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
21.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
21.6% Richard TaylorWyre ForestInd
21.5% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.4% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
21.3% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
21.3% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
21.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
21.2% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
21.2% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
21.1% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.8% Michael WeirAngusSNP
20.7% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
20.5% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
20.3% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
20.2% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
20.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
19.9% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
19.8% Norman BakerLewesLDem
19.8% John PughSouthportLDem
19.7% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
19.6% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
19.5% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
19.5% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
19.4% David LawsYeovilLDem
19.4% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
19.3% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
19.3% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
19.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.0% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
18.8% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
18.5% Jeffrey M DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
18.4% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
18.4% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
18.1% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
17.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.7% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
17.5% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
17.4% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
17.3% Nicholas CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
17.3% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
17.1% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
17.0% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
16.8% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
16.2% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
16.2% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
16.2% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
15.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
15.4% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
14.9% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
12.7% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
12.2% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
12.0% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
11.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
11.6% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
11.5% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
11.0% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
10.9% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
10.7% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
10.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
10.3% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
10.3% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
10.3% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
10.2% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
10.2% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
9.9% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
9.9% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
9.8% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
9.8% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
9.6% David AmessSouthend WestCon
9.5% Michael PenningHemel HempsteadCon
9.5% Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
9.4% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
9.4% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
9.3% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
9.3% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
9.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
9.2% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
9.1% David JonesClwyd WestCon
9.0% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
9.0% Crispin BluntReigateCon
9.0% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
9.0% Michael JackFyldeCon
8.9% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
8.9% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
8.9% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
8.8% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
8.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
8.8% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
8.7% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
8.7% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
8.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
8.4% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
8.4% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
8.3% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
8.3% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
8.3% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
8.2% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
8.2% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
8.2% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
8.1% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
8.1% John HoramOrpingtonCon
8.0% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
8.0% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
7.9% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
7.9% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
7.8% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
7.8% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
7.8% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
7.8% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
7.8% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
7.7% Mark HobanFarehamCon
7.7% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
7.7% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
7.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
7.6% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
7.5% David DaviesMonmouthCon
7.5% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
7.5% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
7.5% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
7.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
7.4% Charles HendryWealdenCon
7.4% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
7.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
7.3% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
7.3% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
7.3% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
7.3% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
7.2% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
7.2% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
7.2% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
7.2% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
7.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
7.0% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
7.0% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
6.9% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
6.8% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
6.8% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
6.8% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
6.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
6.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
6.7% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
6.6% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
6.6% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
6.6% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
6.5% William CashStoneCon
6.5% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
6.5% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
6.5% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
6.4% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
6.4% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
6.3% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
6.3% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
6.3% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
6.2% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
6.2% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
6.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
6.1% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
6.1% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
6.1% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
6.0% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
6.0% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
5.9% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
5.8% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
5.8% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
5.8% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
5.7% Philip DunneLudlowCon
5.7% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
5.7% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
5.6% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
5.6% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
5.5% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
5.3% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
5.3% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
5.3% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
5.3% David WillettsHavantCon
5.3% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
5.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.2% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
5.2% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
5.2% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
5.1% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
5.1%Sir Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
5.0% George OsborneTattonCon
4.9% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
4.6% Robert KeySalisburyCon
4.6% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
4.5% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
4.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.3% Edward VaizeyWantageCon
4.2% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
4.1% Michael AncramDevizesCon
4.0% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
3.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
3.5% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
3.5% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
3.1% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
2.8% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
2.8% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
2.8% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
2.7% David CameronWitneyCon
2.7% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
2.7% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
2.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
1.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
0.9% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon
0.0% Francis MaudeHorshamCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive