MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con (front bench) | aye |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con | aye |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | aye |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | aye |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | aye |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con | aye |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con | aye |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | aye |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con | aye |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con | aye |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | aye |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con | aye |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con | aye |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | aye |
Mike Weatherley | Hove | Con | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con | aye |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | aye |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | no |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Balls | Morley and Outwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Hazel Blears | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Brown | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Lab | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab | no |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | no |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Dugher | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael McCann | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregg McClymont | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain McKenzie | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Pamela Nash | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Fiona O'Donnell | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
Andy Sawford | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Moor View | Lab (minister) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | tellno |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton Deane | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem | aye |
Simon Hughes | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem | aye |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Thornton | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |