The Majority of MPs voted to allow the Pensions Bill[1] to be read a second time, so continue on its path to becoming law.
Key provisions of the Bill included:
-
Accelerating the existing timetable for raising the State Pension age to 66
-
Requiring employers to automatically enroll employees into a qualifying pension system if their earnings are above a certain threshold, to require employers to make contributions to that scheme.
-
Changes to requirements for the indexation and revaluation requirements for occupational pensions.
-
To start taking contributions from judges' pay to contribute towards their pensions.
==
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | no |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Balls | Morley and Outwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab | no |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con (front bench) | aye |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem | aye |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con | aye |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Aidan Burley | Cannock Chase | Con | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Crockart | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Curran | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | no |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Dugher | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | no |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con | aye |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorraine Fullbrook | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Pat Glass | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | aye |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem | aye |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | aye |
Simon Hughes | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con | aye |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | no |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con | aye |
Gregg McClymont | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | no |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con | aye |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Mensch | Corby | Con | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | no |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con | aye |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con | aye |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Pamela Nash | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | aye |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con | aye |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Reevell | Dewsbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | no |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem | aye |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Moor View | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con | aye |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | aye |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab | no |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Weatherley | Hove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab (minister) | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |