MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Balls | Morley and Outwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con | aye |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem | aye |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton Deane | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Aidan Burley | Cannock Chase | Con | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Crockart | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab | no |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorraine Fullbrook | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | no |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | aye |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con | aye |
Simon Hughes | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem | aye |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con | aye |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael McCann | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | aye |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con | aye |
Gregg McClymont | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain McKenzie | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con | aye |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con | aye |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Mensch | Corby | Con | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con | aye |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con | aye |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Pamela Nash | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fiona O'Donnell | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | aye |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Paisley Jnr | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con | aye |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem | aye |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anas Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Moor View | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con | aye |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab | no |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | no |
Ian Swales | Redcar | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | aye |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | no |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab | no |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |