MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tahir Ali | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosena Allin-Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Amesbury | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fleur Anderson | Putney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tonia Antoniazzi | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hannah Bardell | Livingston | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Paula Barker | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Apsana Begum | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mhairi Black | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ian Blackford | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | SNP | aye |
Olivia Blake | Sheffield, Hallam | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Deidre Brock | Edinburgh North and Leith | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Brown | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | whilst Independent | aye |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burgon | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Byrne | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ruth Cadbury | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Amy Callaghan | East Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Carden | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Wendy Chamberlain | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Champion | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Chapman | Dunfermline and West Fife | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Joanna Cherry | Edinburgh South West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Daisy Cooper | St Albans | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | whilst Independent | aye |
Ronnie Cowan | Inverclyde | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angela Crawley | Lanark and Hamilton East | SNP | aye |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Daby | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ashley Dalton | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Davies-Jones | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marsha de Cordova | Battersea | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thangam Debbonaire | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tan Dhesi | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Samantha Dixon | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Docherty | West Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Anneliese Dodds | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Allan Dorans | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Doughty | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Dowd | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Dyke | Somerton and Frome | LDem | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Colum Eastwood | Foyle | SDLP | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Edwards | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Elmore | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Florence Eshalomi | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Marion Fellows | Motherwell and Wishaw | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Colleen Fletcher | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Flynn | Aberdeen South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Richard Foord | Tiverton and Honiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vicky Foxcroft | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Foy | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gill Furniss | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patricia Gibson | North Ayrshire and Arran | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Patrick Grady | Glasgow North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Peter Grant | Glenrothes | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Green | Chesham and Amersham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Haigh | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paulette Hamilton | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claire Hanna | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Emma Hardy | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Carolyn Harris | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Drew Hendry | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Wera Hobhouse | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachel Hopkins | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rupa Huq | Ealing Central and Acton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Imran Hussain | Bradford East | Lab | aye |
Christine Jardine | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Jones | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ruth Jones | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Jones | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Afzal Khan | Manchester, Gorton | Lab | aye |
Stephen Kinnock | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Lake | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kim Leadbeater | Batley and Spen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Emma Lewell-Buck | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Lightwood | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Linden | Glasgow East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | aye |
Holly Lynch | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kenny MacAskill | East Lothian | whilst Alba | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | aye |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Keir Mather | Selby and Ainsty | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stewart McDonald | Glasgow South | SNP | aye |
Stuart McDonald | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | SNP | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim McMahon | Oldham West and Royton | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McNally | Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Navendu Mishra | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Carol Monaghan | Glasgow North West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Layla Moran | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Morgan | North Shropshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Morgan | Portsmouth South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Murray | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Newlands | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Charlotte Nichols | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Nicolson | Ochil and South Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alex Norris | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brendan O'Hara | Argyll and Bute | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Olney | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Abena Oppong-Asare | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Osamor | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Osborne | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kirsten Oswald | East Renfrewshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Taiwo Owatemi | Coventry North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Owen | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephanie Peacock | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jess Phillips | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anum Qaisar | Airdrie and Shotts | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Angela Rayner | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christina Rees | Neath | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Ellie Reeves | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bell Ribeiro-Addy | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marie Rimmer | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matt Rodda | Reading East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lloyd Russell-Moyle | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Saville-Roberts | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | aye |
Naseem Shah | Bradford West | Lab | aye |
Michael Shanks | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | aye |
Tommy Sheppard | Edinburgh East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Tulip Siddiq | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alyn Smith | Stirling | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeff Smith | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Sobel | Leeds North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Stephens | Glasgow South West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Jo Stevens | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jamie Stone | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Strathern | Mid Bedfordshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Zarah Sultana | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sam Tarry | Ilford South | Lab | aye |
Alison Thewliss | Glasgow Central | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Thomas-Symonds | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Owen Thompson | Midlothian | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Richard Thomson | Gordon | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Twist | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Claudia Webbe | Leicester East | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Western | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Matt Western | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Philippa Whitford | Central Ayrshire | SNP | aye |
Nadia Whittome | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Munira Wilson | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Beth Winter | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mohammad Yasin | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bim Afolami | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | no |
Nickie Aiken | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con | no |
Lucy Allan | Telford | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Anderson | Ashfield | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Anderson | Wolverhampton South West | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Atherton | Wrexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Bacon | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Kemi Badenoch | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | no |
Shaun Bailey | West Bromwich West | Con (front bench) | no |
Siobhan Baillie | Stroud | Con (front bench) | no |
Duncan Baker | North Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Baynes | Clwyd South | Con (front bench) | no |
Aaron Bell | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | no |
Saqib Bhatti | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bowie | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | Con (front bench) | no |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Suella Braverman | Fareham | Con | no |
Jack Brereton | Stoke-on-Trent South | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | whilst Reclaim | no |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Bristow | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony Browne | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Felicity Buchan | Kensington | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Burghart | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Butler | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | no |
Andy Carter | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | no |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Miriam Cates | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | no |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Clarke | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Con | no |
Theo Clarke | Stafford | Con (front bench) | no |
Brendan Clarke-Smith | Bassetlaw | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Clarkson | Heywood and Middleton | Con (front bench) | no |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | no |
Elliot Colburn | Carshalton and Wallington | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con (front bench) | no |
Claire Coutinho | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Virginia Crosbie | Ynys Môn | Con (front bench) | no |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Daly | Bury North | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | Con (front bench) | no |
Mims Davies | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Dehenna Davison | Bishop Auckland | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con (front bench) | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Flick Drummond | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Eastwood | Dewsbury | Con | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
Natalie Elphicke | Dover | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con | no |
Luke Evans | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Everitt | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Laura Farris | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Fell | Barrow and Furness | Con (front bench) | no |
Anna Firth | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Katherine Fletcher | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Fletcher | Bolsover | Con (front bench) | no |
Vicky Ford | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | no |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | no |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | no |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Louie French | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con | no |
Richard Fuller | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Marcus Fysh | Yeovil | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con | no |
Peter Gibson | Darlington | Con (front bench) | no |
Jo Gideon | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Con (front bench) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con | no |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Griffith | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
James Grundy | Leigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Gullis | Stoke-on-Trent North | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | whilst Independent | no |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Trudy Harrison | Copeland | Con | no |
Sally-Ann Hart | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con | no |
James Heappey | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Darren Henry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | no |
Antony Higginbotham | Burnley | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Holden | North West Durham | Con (front bench) | no |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Holmes | Eastleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con | no |
Paul Howell | Sedgefield | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Hudson | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Eddie Hughes | Walsall North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Hunt | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Hunt | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Alister Jack | Dumfries and Galloway | Con (front bench) | no |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con | no |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Jenkinson | Workington | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Jenrick | Newark | Con | no |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Johnston | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Fay Jones | Brecon and Radnorshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | no |
Alicia Kearns | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Gillian Keegan | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Kniveton | Burton | Con | no |
Danny Kruger | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
John Lamont | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Largan | High Peak | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Levy | Blyth Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lewer | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Loder | West Dorset | Con | no |
Julia Lopez | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con | no |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Cherilyn Mackrory | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Rachel Maclean | Redditch | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con | no |
Anthony Mangnall | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Marson | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | no |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | no |
Esther McVey | Tatton | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Johnny Mercer | Plymouth, Moor View | Con (front bench) | no |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Robin Millar | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Gagan Mohindra | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Damien Moore | Southport | Con (front bench) | no |
Robbie Moore | Keighley | Con (front bench) | no |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | no |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | no |
Joy Morrissey | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Jill Mortimer | Hartlepool | Con (front bench) | no |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Kieran Mullan | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Holly Mumby-Croft | Scunthorpe | Con (front bench) | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Lia Nici | Great Grimsby | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil O'Brien | Harborough | Con | no |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | no |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Pow | Taunton Deane | Con (front bench) | no |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Randall | Gedling | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con | no |
Nicola Richards | West Bromwich East | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Richardson | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Rowley | North East Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Dean Russell | Watford | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Sambrook | Birmingham, Northfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Selaine Saxby | North Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Seely | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | no |
David Simmonds | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Smith | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | no |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con (front bench) | no |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Spencer | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Alexander Stafford | Rother Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Stevenson | Wolverhampton North East | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | no |
James Sunderland | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con (front bench) | no |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Timpson | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con | no |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | no |
Laura Trott | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Tuckwell | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | no |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Giles Watling | Clacton | Con (front bench) | no |
Suzanne Webb | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Helen Whately | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
James Wild | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Williams | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | no |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | tellno |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | no |
Jacob Young | Redcar | Con (front bench) | no |