The majority of MPs against allowing the wearing, without restriction, of medals awarded by Commonwealth Governments to present or former members of Her Majesty’s armed forces and other Crown servants.
MPs were considering the Armed Forces Bill[1]. The motion approved in this vote was:
-
that this House disagrees with Lords amendment 6.
Lords amendment 6[2] sought to introduce a new clause which itself would have inserted a new clause titled "Commonwealth Medals" into the Armed Forces Act 2006 stating:
-
"Medals awarded by Commonwealth governments, including the Pingat Jasa Malaysia Medal, to present or former members of Her Majesty’s armed forces and other Crown servants may be worn without restriction.”
==
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Pamela Nash | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Dugher | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con | aye |
Naomi Long | Belfast East | Alliance (front bench) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | no |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con | aye |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Aidan Burley | Cannock Chase | Con | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem | aye |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | no |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con | aye |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Mensch | Corby | Con | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con | aye |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gregg McClymont | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | no |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael McCann | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Crockart | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | aye |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Curran | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | aye |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con | aye |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Weatherley | Hove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain McKenzie | Inverclyde | Lab | no |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Karl Turner | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | no |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | no |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | no |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | no |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | no |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab | no |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | tellno |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Balls | Morley and Outwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pat Glass | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Moor View | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorraine Fullbrook | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab | no |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | no |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | no |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Hugh Bayley | York Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | aye |