MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Stephen Kinnock | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robin Millar | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | no |
Kirsty Blackman | Aberdeen North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Flynn | Aberdeen South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Anum Qaisar | Airdrie and Shotts | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Leo Docherty | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Dave Doogan | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Brendan O'Hara | Argyll and Bute | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Griffith | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Anderson | Ashfield | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Rayner | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Butler | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Allan Dorans | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
David Duguid | Banff and Buchan | Con (front bench) | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab | aye |
Stephanie Peacock | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Fell | Barrow and Furness | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Brendan Clarke-Smith | Bassetlaw | Con (front bench) | no |
Kim Leadbeater | Batley and Spen | Lab | aye |
Marsha de Cordova | Battersea | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joy Morrissey | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Mohammad Yasin | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Robinson | Belfast East | DUP (front bench) | no |
Claire Hanna | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Neil Coyle | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | no |
John Lamont | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Con (front bench) | no |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mick Whitley | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Preet Kaur Gill | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paulette Hamilton | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tahir Ali | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gary Sambrook | Birmingham, Northfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jess Phillips | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dehenna Davison | Bishop Auckland | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | no |
Scott Benton | Blackpool South | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Twist | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Levy | Blyth Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con | no |
Mark Fletcher | Bolsover | Con | no |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Dowd | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
Luke Evans | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
James Sunderland | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Imran Hussain | Bradford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Fay Jones | Brecon and Radnorshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Burghart | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Jamie Wallis | Bridgend | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | no |
Lloyd Russell-Moyle | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karin Smyth | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jerome Mayhew | Broadland | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con | no |
Darren Henry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Smith | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | no |
Antony Higginbotham | Burnley | Con (front bench) | no |
Kate Kniveton | Burton | Con | no |
James Daly | Bury North | Con (front bench) | no |
Christian Wakeford | Bury South | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jamie Stone | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con | no |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con | no |
Rosie Duffield | Canterbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jo Stevens | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anna McMorrin | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Doughty | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Elliot Colburn | Carshalton and Wallington | Con (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Philippa Whitford | Central Ayrshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Lake | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | aye |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con (front bench) | no |
Vicky Ford | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con | no |
Sarah Green | Chesham and Amersham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Nickie Aiken | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Giles Watling | Clacton | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Baynes | Clwyd South | Con (front bench) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Steven Bonnar | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | no |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Trudy Harrison | Copeland | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con (front bench) | no |
Colleen Fletcher | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Taiwo Owatemi | Coventry North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Zarah Sultana | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | no |
Kieran Mullan | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Jones | Croydon Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart McDonald | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Beth Winter | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Gibson | Darlington | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Roberts | Delyn | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Dines | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | no |
Danny Kruger | Devizes | Con | no |
Mark Eastwood | Dewsbury | Con | no |
Nicholas Fletcher | Don Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Natalie Elphicke | Dover | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Marco Longhi | Dudley North | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Chapman | Dunfermline and West Fife | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Liz Saville-Roberts | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | aye |
Rupa Huq | Ealing Central and Acton | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Murray | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Simon Jupp | East Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con | no |
Lisa Cameron | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | whilst SNP (front bench) | aye |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | no |
Kenny MacAskill | East Lothian | whilst Alba | aye |
Kirsten Oswald | East Renfrewshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Claire Coutinho | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Timpson | Eddisbury | Con | no |
Tommy Sheppard | Edinburgh East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Deidre Brock | Edinburgh North and Leith | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joanna Cherry | Edinburgh South West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Christine Jardine | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Feryal Clark | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bambos Charalambous | Enfield, Southgate | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con | no |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con | no |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
John McNally | Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Helen Whately | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con | no |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | no |
Colum Eastwood | Foyle | SDLP | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Randall | Gedling | Con (front bench) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con | no |
Alison Thewliss | Glasgow Central | SNP (front bench) | aye |
David Linden | Glasgow East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Grady | Glasgow North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Carol Monaghan | Glasgow North West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Stewart McDonald | Glasgow South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Chris Stephens | Glasgow South West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Peter Grant | Glenrothes | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Thomson | Gordon | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | no |
Lia Nici | Great Grimsby | Con (front bench) | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Richardson | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con | no |
Holly Lynch | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tulip Siddiq | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Neil O'Brien | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jill Mortimer | Hartlepool | Con (front bench) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Sally-Ann Hart | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con | no |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | no |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Marson | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Dowden | Hertsmere | Con | no |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con | no |
Chris Clarkson | Heywood and Middleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Largan | High Peak | Con (front bench) | no |
Bim Afolami | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | no |
Julia Lopez | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Kyle | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sara Britcliffe | Hyndburn | Con (front bench) | no |
Sam Tarry | Ilford South | Lab | aye |
Ronnie Cowan | Inverclyde | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Tom Hunt | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Seely | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | whilst Independent | aye |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Osborne | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robbie Moore | Keighley | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | no |
Felicity Buchan | Kensington | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Brown | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Emma Hardy | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Crawley | Lanark and Hamilton East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab | aye |
Richard Burgon | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Grundy | Leigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con | no |
Janet Daby | Lewisham East | Lab | aye |
Ellie Reeves | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vicky Foxcroft | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | no |
Martyn Day | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Kim Johnson | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dan Carden | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paula Barker | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Byrne | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jane Hunt | Loughborough | Con | no |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Owen | Luton North | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Rachel Hopkins | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con | no |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Afzal Khan | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeff Smith | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Flick Drummond | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Saqib Bhatti | Meriden | Con | no |
Gerald Jones | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Mims Davies | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Clarke | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Thompson | Midlothian | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ben Everitt | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Williams | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Ross | Moray | Con (front bench) | no |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con | no |
Andrea Jenkyns | Morley and Outwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Marion Fellows | Motherwell and Wishaw | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | whilst SNP (front bench) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Laura Farris | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Aaron Bell | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Con (front bench) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Ruth Jones | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con | no |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patricia Gibson | North Ayrshire and Arran | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con (front bench) | no |
Selaine Saxby | North Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Farry | North Down | Alliance (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Fuller | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Rowley | North East Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Wendy Chamberlain | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con | no |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Duncan Baker | North Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Morgan | North Shropshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | no |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Holden | North West Durham | Con (front bench) | no |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | whilst Con | no |
James Wild | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Lewer | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Clive Lewis | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nadia Whittome | Nottingham East | Lab | aye |
Alex Norris | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con | no |
John Nicolson | Ochil and South Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Chris Elmore | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louie French | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Bacon | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Anneliese Dodds | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Layla Moran | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Newlands | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mhairi Black | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con (front bench) | no |
Miriam Cates | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Paul Bristow | Peterborough | Con | no |
Luke Pollard | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Davies-Jones | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Apsana Begum | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Morgan | Portsmouth South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | no |
Fleur Anderson | Putney | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matt Rodda | Reading East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jacob Young | Redcar | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Rachel Maclean | Redditch | Con (front bench) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | no |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Olney | Richmond Park | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Blackford | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con (front bench) | no |
Alexander Stafford | Rother Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Champion | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Simmonds | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Spencer | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Ruth Edwards | Rushcliffe | Con | no |
Margaret Ferrier | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Alicia Kearns | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Kemi Badenoch | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Long-Bailey | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Holly Mumby-Croft | Scunthorpe | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Howell | Sedgefield | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Trott | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gill Furniss | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Olivia Blake | Sheffield, Hallam | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Haigh | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | no |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | no |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | no |
Tan Dhesi | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Knight | Solihull | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con | no |
Anthony Browne | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | no |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con | no |
Katherine Fletcher | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | no |
Emma Lewell-Buck | South Shields | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Gagan Mohindra | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con | no |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anna Firth | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Damien Moore | Southport | Con (front bench) | no |
Daisy Cooper | St Albans | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con | no |
Marie Rimmer | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab | aye |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con (front bench) | no |
Theo Clarke | Stafford | Con (front bench) | no |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alyn Smith | Stirling | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Navendu Mishra | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Matt Vickers | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Jo Gideon | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Gullis | Stoke-on-Trent North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jack Brereton | Stoke-on-Trent South | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Suzanne Webb | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | no |
Bell Ribeiro-Addy | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhan Baillie | Stroud | Con (front bench) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con | no |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | no |
Carolyn Harris | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | whilst Lab (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Pow | Taunton Deane | Con | no |
Lucy Allan | Telford | whilst Con (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Foord | Tiverton and Honiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Thomas-Symonds | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anthony Mangnall | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Cherilyn Mackrory | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Munira Wilson | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | Con (front bench) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | no |
Florence Eshalomi | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Lightwood | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eddie Hughes | Walsall North | Con | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab | aye |
David Johnston | Wantage | Con | no |
Charlotte Nichols | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Carter | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | no |
Matt Western | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab | aye |
Dean Russell | Watford | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | whilst Con | no |
James Heappey | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Bowie | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicola Richards | West Bromwich East | Con | no |
Shaun Bailey | West Bromwich West | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Loder | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Docherty | West Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | no |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con | no |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con | no |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Jane Stevenson | Wolverhampton North East | Con (front bench) | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stuart Anderson | Wolverhampton South West | Con (front bench) | no |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con | no |
Mark Jenkinson | Workington | Con (front bench) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah Atherton | Wrexham | Con (front bench) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | no |