MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Robin Millar | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kirsty Blackman | Aberdeen North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Anum Qaisar | Airdrie and Shotts | SNP (front bench) | no |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dave Doogan | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Andrew Griffith | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lee Anderson | Ashfield | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Butler | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Allan Dorans | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | SNP (front bench) | no |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Duguid | Banff and Buchan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Fell | Barrow and Furness | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brendan Clarke-Smith | Bassetlaw | Con (front bench) | aye |
Joy Morrissey | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Robinson | Belfast East | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Lamont | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Sambrook | Birmingham, Northfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dehenna Davison | Bishop Auckland | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | aye |
Scott Benton | Blackpool South | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Levy | Blyth Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Fletcher | Bolsover | Con | aye |
Mark Logan | Bolton North East | Con | aye |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con | aye |
Luke Evans | Bosworth | Con | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Sunderland | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fay Jones | Brecon and Radnorshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Burghart | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jerome Mayhew | Broadland | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Darren Henry | Broxtowe | Con | aye |
Greg Smith | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Kniveton | Burton | Con | aye |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jamie Stone | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con | aye |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elliot Colburn | Carshalton and Wallington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Lake | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | no |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vicky Ford | Chelmsford | Con | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gillian Keegan | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nickie Aiken | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steven Bonnar | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | SNP (front bench) | no |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Trudy Harrison | Copeland | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kieran Mullan | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart McDonald | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Dines | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Danny Kruger | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Eastwood | Dewsbury | Con | aye |
Nicholas Fletcher | Don Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Natalie Elphicke | Dover | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alister Jack | Dumfries and Galloway | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Law | Dundee West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Douglas Chapman | Dunfermline and West Fife | SNP | no |
Liz Saville-Roberts | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Simon Jupp | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amy Callaghan | East Dunbartonshire | SNP | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lisa Cameron | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | whilst SNP (front bench) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Kirsten Oswald | East Renfrewshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Claire Coutinho | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Ansell | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Eastleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Timpson | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tommy Sheppard | Edinburgh East | SNP | no |
Deidre Brock | Edinburgh North and Leith | SNP (front bench) | no |
Joanna Cherry | Edinburgh South West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con | aye |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John McNally | Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | no |
Suella Braverman | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Whately | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colum Eastwood | Foyle | SDLP | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Randall | Gedling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con | aye |
Alison Thewliss | Glasgow Central | SNP (front bench) | no |
David Linden | Glasgow East | SNP (front bench) | no |
Patrick Grady | Glasgow North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Anne McLaughlin | Glasgow North East | SNP | no |
Carol Monaghan | Glasgow North West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Stewart McDonald | Glasgow South | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Stephens | Glasgow South West | SNP (front bench) | no |
Peter Grant | Glenrothes | SNP (front bench) | no |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con | aye |
Angela Richardson | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Neil O'Brien | Harborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jill Mortimer | Hartlepool | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sally-Ann Hart | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julie Marson | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Clarkson | Heywood and Middleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Largan | High Peak | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bim Afolami | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julia Lopez | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sara Britcliffe | Hyndburn | Con | aye |
Ronnie Cowan | Inverclyde | SNP (front bench) | no |
Drew Hendry | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | SNP (front bench) | no |
Tom Hunt | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Seely | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robbie Moore | Keighley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Felicity Buchan | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Brown | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | SNP (front bench) | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | aye |
James Grundy | Leigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hannah Bardell | Livingston | SNP (front bench) | no |
Jane Hunt | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con | aye |
Flick Drummond | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Saqib Bhatti | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mims Davies | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Thompson | Midlothian | SNP (front bench) | no |
Ben Everitt | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con | aye |
Craig Williams | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Ross | Moray | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con | aye |
Marion Fellows | Motherwell and Wishaw | SNP (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Jenrick | Newark | Con (front bench) | aye |
Aaron Bell | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Paisley Jnr | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Patricia Gibson | North Ayrshire and Arran | SNP (front bench) | no |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Selaine Saxby | North Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | North East Bedfordshire | Con | aye |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lee Rowley | North East Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Duncan Baker | North Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Holden | North West Durham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | whilst Con | aye |
James Wild | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con | aye |
Andrew Lewer | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Nicolson | Ochil and South Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Gareth Bacon | Orpington | Con | aye |
Gavin Newlands | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | SNP (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Miriam Cates | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Hudson | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Paul Bristow | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Johnny Mercer | Plymouth, Moor View | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Jacob Young | Redcar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rachel Maclean | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rishi Sunak | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Blackford | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | SNP | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | aye |
Alexander Stafford | Rother Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Simmonds | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Spencer | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ruth Edwards | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alicia Kearns | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Holly Mumby-Croft | Scunthorpe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Laura Trott | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Girvan | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Browne | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Katherine Fletcher | South Ribble | Con | aye |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gagan Mohindra | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Firth | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damien Moore | Southport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theo Clarke | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matt Vickers | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Gideon | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Gullis | Stoke-on-Trent North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jack Brereton | Stoke-on-Trent South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siobhan Baillie | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Esther McVey | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Pow | Taunton Deane | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas Tugendhat | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anthony Mangnall | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Cherilyn Mackrory | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Carla Lockhart | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | aye |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eddie Hughes | Walsall North | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Johnston | Wantage | Con | aye |
Andy Carter | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dean Russell | Watford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con | aye |
Nusrat Ghani | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | whilst Con (front bench) | aye |
James Heappey | Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bowie | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicola Richards | West Bromwich East | Con | aye |
Shaun Bailey | West Bromwich West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Loder | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Docherty | West Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con | aye |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con | aye |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Jane Stevenson | Wolverhampton North East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Anderson | Wolverhampton South West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Jenkinson | Workington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Atherton | Wrexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marcus Fysh | Yeovil | Con (front bench) | aye |
Virginia Crosbie | Ynys Môn | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | aye |