The majority of MPs voted to approve spending money on preparations for a high speed rail network connecting at least London, Birmingham, the East Midlands, Sheffield, Leeds, and Manchester.
The majority of MPs voted to approve the High Speed Rail (Preparation) Bill at its third reading, supporting the Bill as it stood and allowing it to continue its path to becoming law.
The High Speed Rail (Preparation) Bill proposed approval for expenditure preparing for a high speed railway network connecting at least: London, Birmingham, the East Midlands, Sheffield, Leeds, and Manchester. Expenditure covered by the Bill includes surveying, design, land purchase, and compensating affected property owners.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | aye |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Aidan Burley | Cannock Chase | Con | aye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con | aye |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | aye |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | aye |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lorraine Fullbrook | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con | aye |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con | aye |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con | aye |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con | aye |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con | aye |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con | aye |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | aye |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | aye |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con | aye |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Reevell | Dewsbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con | aye |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | aye |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con | aye |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con | aye |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | aye |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con | no |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | tellno |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | both |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | both |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab | aye |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | aye |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab | aye |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | aye |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | aye |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | aye |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Sawford | Corby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab | aye |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | tellno |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Crockart | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem | aye |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem | aye |
Simon Hughes | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem | aye |
Mike Thornton | Eastleigh | LDem | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |