The majority of MPs voted to transfer powers to set certain technical environmental regulations from the European Union Commission to United Kingdom ministers, or ministers of the devolved administrations within the United Kingdom, on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the European Union.
The motion supported by a majority of MPs in this vote was:
--
Debate in Parliament |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bim Afolami | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosena Allin-Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Amesbury | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Kemi Badenoch | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con | aye |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con (front bench) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bowie | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | Con | aye |
Tracy Brabin | Batley and Spen | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Bradley | Mansfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | no |
Suella Braverman | Fareham | Con | aye |
Jack Brereton | Stoke-on-Trent South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | whilst Independent | aye |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con | aye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Alex Burghart | Brentwood and Ongar | Con | aye |
Richard Burgon | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | whilst Independent | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ruth Cadbury | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Dan Carden | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con | aye |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Bambos Charalambous | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Colin Clark | Gordon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | whilst Independent | aye |
Simon Clarke | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con | aye |
Robert Courts | Witney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Coyle | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab | no |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Janet Daby | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con | aye |
Mims Davies | Eastleigh | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | aye |
Marsha de Cordova | Battersea | Lab (minister) | no |
Thangam Debbonaire | Bristol West | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Emma Dent Coad | Kensington | Lab (minister) | no |
Tan Dhesi | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Leo Docherty | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anneliese Dodds | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Dowden | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rosie Duffield | Canterbury | Lab (minister) | no |
David Duguid | Banff and Buchan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
Chris Elmore | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con | aye |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab | no |
Colleen Fletcher | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Lisa Forbes | Peterborough | Lab | no |
Vicky Ford | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab | no |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
Vicky Foxcroft | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con | tellaye |
Gill Furniss | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Fysh | Yeovil | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Gaffney | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | whilst Independent | aye |
Nusrat Ghani | Wealden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Girvan | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luke Graham | Ochil and South Perthshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Grant | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con | aye |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | whilst Independent | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Greenwood | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Grogan | Keighley | Lab (minister) | no |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Kirstene Hair | Angus | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | whilst Independent | aye |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Emma Hardy | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | no |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con | aye |
Richard Harrington | Watford | whilst Independent | aye |
Carolyn Harris | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Trudy Harrison | Copeland | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Helen Hayes | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con | aye |
Sue Hayman | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | no |
James Heappey | Wells | Con | aye |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Heaton-Jones | North Devon | Con | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | Independent (front bench) | no |
Mike Hill | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
Wera Hobhouse | Bath | LDem (front bench) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | no |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con | aye |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eddie Hughes | Walsall North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con | aye |
Rupa Huq | Ealing Central and Acton | Lab (minister) | no |
Alister Jack | Dumfries and Galloway | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | whilst Independent | aye |
Christine Jardine | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Jenkyns | Morley and Outwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Jenrick | Newark | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dr Caroline Johnson | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | aye |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con | aye |
Darren Jones | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ruth Jones | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Kane | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Gillian Keegan | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Seema Kennedy | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Kerr | Stirling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Afzal Khan | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
Ged Killen | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Kinnock | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | aye |
Julian Knight | Solihull | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Kyle | Hove | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Lake | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | no |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
John Lamont | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karen Lee | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | no |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | whilst LDem | no |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | whilst Independent | no |
Andrew Lewer | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con | aye |
Emma Little-Pengelly | Belfast South | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | whilst Independent | no |
Tony Lloyd | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Rebecca Long-Bailey | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachel Maclean | Redditch | Con | aye |
Justin Madders | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con | aye |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Sandy Martin | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | no |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Masterton | East Renfrewshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Matheson | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Conor McGinn | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz McInnes | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna McMorrin | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con (front bench) | aye |
Esther McVey | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con (front bench) | aye |
Johnny Mercer | Plymouth, Moor View | Con (front bench) | aye |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | whilst Independent | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Damien Moore | Southport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con | aye |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con | aye |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | whilst Independent | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alex Norris | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil O'Brien | Harborough | Con | aye |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Melanie Onn | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Osamor | Edmonton | Lab | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Paisley Jnr | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | aye |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephanie Peacock | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | no |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con | aye |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con | aye |
Jess Phillips | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | no |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laura Pidcock | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Platt | Leigh | Lab (minister) | no |
Luke Pollard | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Lab (minister) | no |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Faisal Rashid | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Rayner | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Christina Rees | Neath | Lab (minister) | no |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | no |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Marie Rimmer | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab (minister) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Robinson | Belfast East | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Ross | Moray | Con (front bench) | aye |
Danielle Rowley | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Lee Rowley | North East Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | whilst Independent | aye |
Lloyd Russell-Moyle | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Antoinette Sandbach | Eddisbury | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Liz Saville-Roberts | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Seely | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Naseem Shah | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Paula Sherriff | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Ruth Smeeth | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eleanor Smith | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeff Smith | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Snell | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | whilst Independent (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Keir Starmer | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jo Stevens | Cardiff Central | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jamie Stone | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rishi Sunak | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Sweeney | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Thomas-Symonds | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Ross Thomson | Aberdeen South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con | aye |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | aye |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | aye |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thomas Tugendhat | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Turley | Redcar | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Twist | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | whilst LDem (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Thelma Walker | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | aye |
Giles Watling | Clacton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Catherine West | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab (minister) | no |
Matt Western | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | no |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | whilst LDem (front bench) | no |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con | aye |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | whilst Independent | no |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con | aye |
Mohammad Yasin | Bedford | Lab (minister) | no |
Nadhim Zahawi | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | no |