Rebel MPs — Current members

Members of the House of Commons (part of the UK Parliament) are listed below. Refer to this explanation of the "rebellion" and "attendance" rates, as they may not mean what you think they do.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Rebellions

NameConstituencyPartyRebellions
(explain...)
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabn/a
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabn/a
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConn/a
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConn/a
Adam AfriyieWindsorConn/a
Peter AldousWaveneyConn/a
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabn/a
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabn/a
Lucy AllanTelfordConn/a
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConn/a
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLabn/a
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabn/a
David AmessSouthend WestConn/a
Stuart AndrewPudseyConn/a
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLabn/a
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConn/a
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabn/a
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConn/a
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabn/a
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConn/a
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConn/a
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabn/a
Steven BakerWycombeConn/a
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConn/a
Stephen BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConn/a
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPn/a
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConn/a
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabn/a
Guto BebbAberconwyConn/a
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabn/a
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConn/a
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabn/a
Richard BenyonNewburyConn/a
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakern/a
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConn/a
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabn/a
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConn/a
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabn/a
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPn/a
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPn/a
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConn/a
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPn/a
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabn/a
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabn/a
Crispin BluntReigateConn/a
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConn/a
Peter BoneWellingboroughConn/a
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConn/a
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConn/a
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLabn/a
Ben BradleyMansfieldConn/a
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConn/a
Ben BradshawExeterLabn/a
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConn/a
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFn/a
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemn/a
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabn/a
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConn/a
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConn/a
Steve BrineWinchesterConn/a
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPn/a
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConn/a
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPn/a
Lyn BrownWest HamLabn/a
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabn/a
Fiona BruceCongletonConn/a
Chris BryantRhonddaLabn/a
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabn/a
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConn/a
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabn/a
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConn/a
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabn/a
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConn/a
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConn/a
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLabn/a
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabn/a
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemn/a
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabn/a
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConn/a
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPn/a
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabn/a
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPn/a
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabn/a
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabn/a
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemn/a
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConn/a
Bill CashStoneConn/a
Maria CaulfieldLewesConn/a
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConn/a
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabn/a
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPn/a
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabn/a
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLabn/a
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPn/a
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConn/a
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConn/a
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConn/a
Colin ClarkGordonConn/a
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConn/a
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConn/a
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConn/a
James CleverlyBraintreeConn/a
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConn/a
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabn/a
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabn/a
Ann CoffeyStockportLabn/a
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConn/a
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConn/a
Julie CooperBurnleyLabn/a
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabn/a
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabn/a
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabn/a
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConn/a
Robert Alexander CourtsWitneyConn/a
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPn/a
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConn/a
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabn/a
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConn/a
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabn/a
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPn/a
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabn/a
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabn/a
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConn/a
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabn/a
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabn/a
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabn/a
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabn/a
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabn/a
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabn/a
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemn/a
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabn/a
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConn/a
David DaviesMonmouthConn/a
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabn/a
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConn/a
Mims DaviesEastleighConn/a
Philip DaviesShipleyConn/a
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConn/a
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPn/a
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabn/a
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabn/a
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabn/a
Emma Dent CoadKensingtonLabn/a
Tanmanjit Singh DhesiSloughLabn/a
Caroline DinenageGosportConn/a
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConn/a
Leo DochertyAldershotConn/a
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPn/a
Julia DockerillHornchurch and UpminsterConn/a
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabn/a
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPn/a
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPn/a
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConn/a
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConn/a
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConn/a
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabn/a
Peter DowdBootleLabn/a
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConn/a
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConn/a
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConn/a
David DrewStroudLabn/a
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabn/a
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConn/a
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabn/a
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConn/a
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConn/a
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConn/a
Philip DunneLudlowConn/a
Angela EagleWallaseyLabn/a
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabn/a
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCn/a
Clive EffordElthamLabn/a
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabn/a
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConn/a
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabn/a
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConn/a
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabn/a
Charlie ElphickeDoverConn/a
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabn/a
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConn/a
Chris EvansIslwynLabn/a
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConn/a
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConn/a
Michael FabricantLichfieldConn/a
Michael FallonSevenoaksConn/a
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabn/a
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemn/a
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPn/a
Suella FernandesFarehamConn/a
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabn/a
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConn/a
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabn/a
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabn/a
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabn/a
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabn/a
Vicky FordChelmsfordConn/a
Kevin FosterTorbayConn/a
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabn/a
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConn/a
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabn/a
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConn/a
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConn/a
George FreemanMid NorfolkConn/a
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConn/a
James FrithBury NorthLabn/a
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabn/a
Marcus FyshYeovilConn/a
Hugh GaffneyCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabn/a
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConn/a
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabn/a
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabn/a
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConn/a
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConn/a
Ruth GeorgeHigh PeakLabn/a
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPn/a
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConn/a
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConn/a
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPn/a
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFn/a
Preet GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLabn/a
Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConn/a
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPn/a
John GlenSalisburyConn/a
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabn/a
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabn/a
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConn/a
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabn/a
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConn/a
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConn/a
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPn/a
Luke GrahamOchil and South PerthshireConn/a
Richard GrahamGloucesterConn/a
Bill GrantAyr, Carrick and CumnockConn/a
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConn/a
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPn/a
James GrayNorth WiltshireConn/a
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPn/a
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConn/a
Chris GreenBolton WestConn/a
Damian GreenAshfordConn/a
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabn/a
Justine GreeningPutneyConn/a
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabn/a
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabn/a
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConn/a
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabn/a
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConn/a
John GroganKeighleyLabn/a
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabn/a
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConn/a
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabn/a
Kirstene HairAngusConn/a
Robert HalfonHarlowConn/a
Luke HallThornbury and YateConn/a
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabn/a
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConn/a
Stephen HammondWimbledonConn/a
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConn/a
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConn/a
David HansonDelynLabn/a
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabn/a
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabn/a
Mark HarperForest of DeanConn/a
Richard HarringtonWatfordConn/a
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabn/a
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConn/a
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConn/a
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConn/a
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabn/a
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConn/a
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabn/a
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFn/a
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConn/a
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabn/a
James HeappeyWellsConn/a
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConn/a
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConn/a
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConn/a
Mark HendrickPrestonLabn/a
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPn/a
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabn/a
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConn/a
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentn/a
Mike HillHartlepoolLabn/a
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabn/a
Damian HindsEast HampshireConn/a
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConn/a
Wera HobhouseBathLDemn/a
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabn/a
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabn/a
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabn/a
Kate HollernBlackburnLabn/a
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConn/a
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConn/a
Philip HolloboneKetteringConn/a
Adam HollowayGraveshamConn/a
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabn/a
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPn/a
George HowarthKnowsleyLabn/a
John HowellHenleyConn/a
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabn/a
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConn/a
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConn/a
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConn/a
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabn/a
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConn/a
Imran HussainBradford EastLabn/a
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConn/a
Margot JamesStourbridgeConn/a
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemn/a
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabn/a
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConn/a
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConn/a
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConn/a
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConn/a
Robert JenrickNewarkConn/a
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConn/a
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConn/a
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabn/a
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConn/a
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConn/a
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConn/a
Darren JonesBristol North WestLabn/a
David JonesClwyd WestConn/a
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabn/a
Graham JonesHyndburnLabn/a
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabn/a
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabn/a
Marcus JonesNuneatonConn/a
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLabn/a
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabn/a
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabn/a
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConn/a
Gillian KeeganChichesterConn/a
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabn/a
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabn/a
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConn/a
Stephen KerrStirlingConn/a
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabn/a
Gerard KillenRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabn/a
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabn/a
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConn/a
Julian KnightSolihullConn/a
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConn/a
Peter KyleHoveLabn/a
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConn/a
Lesley LairdKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLabn/a
Ben LakeCeredigionPCn/a
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemn/a
David LammyTottenhamLabn/a
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConn/a
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConn/a
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConn/a
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabn/a
Chris LawDundee WestSNPn/a
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConn/a
Karen LeeLincolnLabn/a
Phillip LeeBracknellConn/a
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConn/a
Edward LeighGainsboroughConn/a
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabn/a
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConn/a
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabn/a
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConn/a
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConn/a
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabn/a
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabn/a
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConn/a
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConn/a
David LidingtonAylesburyConn/a
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPn/a
Emma Little-PengellyBelfast SouthDUPn/a
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemn/a
Tony LloydRochdaleLabn/a
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabn/a
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConn/a
Jonathan LordWokingConn/a
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConn/a
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenn/a
Ian LucasWrexhamLabn/a
Holly LynchHalifaxLabn/a
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConn/a
Rachel MacleanRedditchConn/a
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPn/a
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabn/a
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabn/a
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabn/a
Anne MainSt AlbansConn/a
Alan MakHavantConn/a
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabn/a
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConn/a
John MannBassetlawLabn/a
Scott MannNorth CornwallConn/a
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabn/a
Sandy MartinIpswichLabn/a
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabn/a
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFn/a
Paul MastertonEast RenfrewshireConn/a
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabn/a
Theresa MayMaidenheadConn/a
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConn/a
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabn/a
Elisha McCallionFoyleSFn/a
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabn/a
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabn/a
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabn/a
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPn/a
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPn/a
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabn/a
Barry McElduffWest TyroneSFn/a
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabn/a
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabn/a
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabn/a
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabn/a
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabn/a
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConn/a
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabn/a
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabn/a
John McNallyFalkirkSNPn/a
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConn/a
Esther McVeyTattonConn/a
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabn/a
Mark MenziesFyldeConn/a
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConn/a
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConn/a
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConn/a
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabn/a
Maria MillerBasingstokeConn/a
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConn/a
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConn/a
Anne MiltonGuildfordConn/a
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConn/a
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFn/a
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPn/a
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabn/a
Damien MooreSouthportConn/a
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemn/a
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConn/a
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabn/a
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConn/a
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabn/a
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConn/a
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConn/a
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabn/a
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConn/a
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConn/a
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConn/a
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabn/a
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConn/a
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConn/a
Lisa NandyWiganLabn/a
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConn/a
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPn/a
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConn/a
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConn/a
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConn/a
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLabn/a
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConn/a
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPn/a
Jared Cain O'MaraSheffield, HallamLabn/a
Matthew OffordHendonConn/a
Fiona OnasanyaPeterboroughLabn/a
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabn/a
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabn/a
Guy OppermanHexhamConn/a
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabn/a
Albert OwenYnys MônLabn/a
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPn/a
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConn/a
Priti PatelWithamConn/a
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConn/a
Mark PawseyRugbyConn/a
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLabn/a
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabn/a
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConn/a
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabn/a
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConn/a
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConn/a
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabn/a
Claire PerryDevizesConn/a
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabn/a
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabn/a
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConn/a
Laura PidcockNorth West DurhamLabn/a
Christopher PincherTamworthConn/a
Jo PlattLeighLabn/a
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabn/a
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConn/a
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabn/a
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConn/a
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabn/a
Victoria PrentisBanburyConn/a
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConn/a
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConn/a
Tom PursgloveCorbyConn/a
Jeremy QuinHorshamConn/a
Will QuinceColchesterConn/a
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabn/a
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConn/a
Faisal RashidWarrington SouthLabn/a
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabn/a
John RedwoodWokinghamConn/a
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabn/a
Christina ReesNeathLabn/a
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConn/a
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLabn/a
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabn/a
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabn/a
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabn/a
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabn/a
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConn/a
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPn/a
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabn/a
Mary RobinsonCheadleConn/a
Matt RoddaReading EastLabn/a
Andrew RosindellRomfordConn/a
Douglas RossMorayConn/a
Danielle RowleyMidlothianLabn/a
Lee Benjamin RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConn/a
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabn/a
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConn/a
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabn/a
David RutleyMacclesfieldConn/a
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabn/a
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConn/a
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCn/a
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConn/a
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConn/a
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConn/a
Naseem ShahBradford WestLabn/a
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPn/a
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConn/a
Alok SharmaReading WestConn/a
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabn/a
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabn/a
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConn/a
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPn/a
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabn/a
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabn/a
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabn/a
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPn/a
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConn/a
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConn/a
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabn/a
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabn/a
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabn/a
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabn/a
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabn/a
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConn/a
Eleanor SmithWolverhampton South WestLabn/a
Henry SmithCrawleyConn/a
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabn/a
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConn/a
Laura SmithCrewe and NantwichLabn/a
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabn/a
Owen SmithPontypriddLabn/a
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConn/a
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabn/a
Gareth SnellStoke-on-Trent CentralLabn/a
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConn/a
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabn/a
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConn/a
John SpellarWarleyLabn/a
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConn/a
Mark SpencerSherwoodConn/a
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLabn/a
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPn/a
Andrew StephensonPendleConn/a
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabn/a
John StevensonCarlisleConn/a
Bob StewartBeckenhamConn/a
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConn/a
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConn/a
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemn/a
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConn/a
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabn/a
Mel StrideCentral DevonConn/a
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabn/a
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConn/a
Julian SturdyYork OuterConn/a
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conn/a
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConn/a
Paul SweeneyGlasgow North EastLabn/a
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemn/a
Hugo SwireEast DevonConn/a
Robert SymsPooleConn/a
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabn/a
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPn/a
Derek ThomasSt IvesConn/a
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabn/a
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabn/a
Ross ThomsonAberdeen SouthConn/a
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabn/a
Maggie ThroupErewashConn/a
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabn/a
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConn/a
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConn/a
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConn/a
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConn/a
David TredinnickBosworthConn/a
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConn/a
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabn/a
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConn/a
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConn/a
Anna TurleyRedcarLabn/a
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabn/a
Derek TwiggHaltonLabn/a
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabn/a
Liz TwistBlaydonLabn/a
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabn/a
Ed VaizeyWantageConn/a
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConn/a
Keith VazLeicester EastLabn/a
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabn/a
Martin VickersCleethorpesConn/a
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConn/a
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConn/a
Robin WalkerWorcesterConn/a
Thelma WalkerColne ValleyLabn/a
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConn/a
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConn/a
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConn/a
Giles WatlingClactonConn/a
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabn/a
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabn/a
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLabn/a
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConn/a
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConn/a
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabn/a
Martin WhitfieldEast LothianLabn/a
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPn/a
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConn/a
John WhittingdaleMaldonConn/a
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConn/a
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCn/a
Paul Daniel WilliamsStockton SouthLabn/a
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLabn/a
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConn/a
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabn/a
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPn/a
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabn/a
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPn/a
Sarah WollastonTotnesConn/a
Mike WoodDudley SouthConn/a
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabn/a
William WraggHazel GroveConn/a
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConn/a
Mohammad YasinBedfordLabn/a
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConn/a
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabn/a

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive