European Union — UK Contributions to the Eurozone Financial Stabilisation Mechanism — 9 Feb 2011 at 20:39

The majority of MPs voted for the UK not to be required to contribute to the European Stability Mechanism, which exists to give financial assistance to Eurozone countries in need. The majority of MP's supported the Government's policy that financial assistance for euro area Member States should primarily be provided by other euro area Member States.

The motion passed in this vote was:

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Alliance1 00100.0%
Con235 19083.0%
DUP0 5062.5%
Green1 00100.0%
Ind1 00100.0%
Lab2 1807.8%
LDem48 0084.2%
PC3 00100.0%
SDLP0 30100.0%
SNP6 00100.0%
Total:297 45053.2%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Naomi LongBelfast EastAllianceaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Stephen BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonConaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Aidan BurleyCannock ChaseConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConaye
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
David CameronWitneyConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Nick de BoisEnfield NorthConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Lorraine FullbrookSouth RibbleConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Justine GreeningPutneyConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgeConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Jessica LeeErewashConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Karen LumleyRedditchConaye
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyWirral WestConaye
Louise MenschCorbyConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Patrick MercerNewarkConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne-Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterConaye
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
George OsborneTattonConaye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Simon ReevellDewsburyConaye
Malcolm RifkindKensingtonConaye
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Laura SandysSouth ThanetConaye
Lee ScottIlford NorthConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Sir John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestConaye
Edward VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConaye
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Mike WeatherleyHoveConaye
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
David WillettsHavantConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Douglas CarswellClactonConno
William CashStoneConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
James ClappisonHertsmereConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Anne MainSt AlbansConno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
David NuttallBury NorthConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Steven BakerWycombeConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConabsent
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Jane EllisonBatterseaConabsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConabsent
Richard FullerBedfordConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConabsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Ben GummerIpswichConabsent
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Chris KellyDudley SouthConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConabsent
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConabsent
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConabsent
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConabsent
Francis MaudeHorshamConabsent
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConabsent
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Michael PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConabsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
Andrew StephensonPendleConabsent
Julian SturdyYork OuterConabsent
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConabsent
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConabsent
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConabsent
Sarah WollastonTotnesConabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Jeffrey M DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Lady HermonNorth DownIndaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Stephen McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabno
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLababsent
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLababsent
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLababsent
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
David AndersonBlaydonLababsent
Ian AustinDudley NorthLababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
William BainGlasgow North EastLababsent
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLababsent
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
Hugh BayleyYork CentralLababsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLababsent
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLababsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Joe BentonBootleLababsent
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLababsent
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLababsent
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLababsent
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLababsent
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLababsent
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLababsent
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Andy BurnhamLeighLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
David CairnsInverclydeLababsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Martin CatonGowerLababsent
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLababsent
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLababsent
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLababsent
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLababsent
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLababsent
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLababsent
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLababsent
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLababsent
Simon DanczukRochdaleLababsent
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLababsent
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLababsent
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLababsent
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLababsent
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLababsent
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLababsent
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLababsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
Chris EvansIslwynLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLababsent
Robert FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLababsent
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
Hywel FrancisAberavonLababsent
Mike GapesIlford SouthLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLababsent
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLababsent
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLababsent
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLababsent
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLababsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLababsent
Nia GriffithLlanelliLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Peter HainNeathLababsent
David HamiltonMidlothianLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
David HansonDelynLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLababsent
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Julie HillingBolton WestLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLababsent
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLababsent
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLababsent
George HowarthKnowsleyLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLababsent
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Siân JamesSwansea EastLababsent
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLababsent
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Diana JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Graham JonesHyndburnLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLababsent
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Eric JoyceFalkirkLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
Sadiq KhanTootingLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLababsent
Christopher LeslieNottingham EastLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
Tony LloydManchester CentralLababsent
Andrew LoveEdmontonLababsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLababsent
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLababsent
Fiona MactaggartSloughLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLababsent
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
John McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Jim McGovernDundee WestLababsent
Anne McGuireStirlingLababsent
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLababsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLababsent
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLababsent
Edward MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Madeleine MoonBridgendLababsent
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
George MudieLeeds EastLababsent
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLababsent
Paul MurphyTorfaenLababsent
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLababsent
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLababsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLababsent
Stephen PoundEaling NorthLababsent
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLababsent
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Jamie ReedCopelandLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Linda RiordanHalifaxLababsent
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLababsent
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLababsent
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLababsent
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLababsent
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
Anas SarwarGlasgow CentralLababsent
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLababsent
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLababsent
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLababsent
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLababsent
Marsha SinghBradford WestLababsent
Andy SlaughterHammersmithLababsent
Andrew SmithOxford EastLababsent
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLababsent
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Owen SmithPontypriddLababsent
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLababsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Jack StrawBlackburnLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLababsent
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLababsent
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLababsent
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLababsent
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLababsent
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLababsent
David WinnickWalsall NorthLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLababsent
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
David WrightTelfordLababsent
Iain WrightHartlepoolLababsent
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemaye
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDemaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDemaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemaye
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDemaye
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDemaye
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemaye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemaye
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemaye
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDemaye
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemaye
Mark HunterCheadleLDemaye
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDemaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
David LawsYeovilLDemaye
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
Tessa MuntWellsLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Ian SwalesRedcarLDemaye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemaye
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
David WardBradford EastLDemaye
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemaye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemaye
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDemaye
Nicholas CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Michael CrockartEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemabsent
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemabsent
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemabsent
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemabsent
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemabsent
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDemabsent
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Elfyn LlwydDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPno
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPno
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPno
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFabsent
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPaye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

There are lots of plans afoot, including extensive redevelopment of the site and plans for new functionality. To keep up with what's happening, please check out the blog. We're working on updating all the contact details throughout the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Advertisement - Helping keeping PublicWhip alive