MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | no |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | no |
Pamela Nash | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con | aye |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Jarvis | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Dugher | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab | no |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Naomi Long | Belfast East | Alliance (front bench) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | no |
Simon Hughes | Bermondsey and Old Southwark | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | no |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab | no |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab | no |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | no |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | no |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | no |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | aye |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | aye |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con | aye |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | aye |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | aye |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | aye |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Aidan Burley | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Doughty | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | no |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | no |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | tellaye |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem | aye |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | aye |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Carswell | Clacton | Con | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | aye |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | aye |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | no |
Andy Sawford | Corby | Lab (minister) | no |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con | aye |
Steve Reed | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gregg McClymont | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | no |
Jenny Chapman | Darlington | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | no |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | aye |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con | aye |
Simon Reevell | Dewsbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | no |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | no |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | no |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | no |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con | aye |
Michael McCann | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | no |
Fiona O'Donnell | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | no |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con | aye |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con | aye |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Thornton | Eastleigh | LDem | aye |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Crockart | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | aye |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | aye |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | no |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | aye |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con | aye |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | aye |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | no |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anas Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab | no |
Margaret Curran | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | no |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | no |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | no |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | no |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | no |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Kilburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | aye |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con | aye |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem | aye |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Howell | Henley | Con | aye |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | aye |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | no |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | aye |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | no |
Iain McKenzie | Inverclyde | Lab (minister) | no |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con | aye |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | no |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | no |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con | aye |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | aye |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | aye |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | no |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley | Lab (minister) | no |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | no |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | no |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | no |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | no |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | no |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | no |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | no |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | no |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | no |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | no |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab (minister) | no |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | tellaye |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | aye |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | no |
Lucy Powell | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | no |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem | aye |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | aye |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | aye |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | aye |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | no |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | no |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | tellno |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | no |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | no |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | aye |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | no |
Catherine McKinnell | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con (front bench) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | no |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | aye |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | no |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | aye |
Pat Glass | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con | aye |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | no |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | no |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | no |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | no |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | no |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | no |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | no |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | aye |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | no |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Moor View | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | aye |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Limehouse | Lab (minister) | no |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con | aye |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | aye |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | aye |
Ian Swales | Redcar | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | aye |
Zac Goldsmith | Richmond Park | Con (front bench) | aye |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | aye |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | aye |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Champion | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | aye |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | no |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con | aye |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | aye |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | no |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | aye |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | no |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab | no |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | aye |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con (front bench) | aye |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | aye |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margaret Ritchie | South Down | SDLP (front bench) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | aye |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | no |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | aye |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | no |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | no |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | no |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con | aye |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | no |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | no |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | aye |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con | aye |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | no |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | no |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | aye |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | aye |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | aye |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | aye |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | aye |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | aye |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Thornbury and Yate | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | aye |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | no |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | aye |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | no |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | aye |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | no |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | no |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | no |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | no |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | no |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | no |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con | aye |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | no |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con | aye |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | aye |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | no |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | no |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | no |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | no |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | no |
Matthew Hancock | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con | aye |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | aye |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab (minister) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | aye |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | no |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | aye |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | aye |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | aye |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | no |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | no |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | no |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | no |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | aye |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con | aye |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | no |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con | aye |