The majority of MPs voted in favour of the Government's programme of HMRC office closures.
The motion rejected by the majority of MPs in this vote was:
-
That this House
-
condemns the proposed closure of HMRC offices in Scotland and throughout the UK;
-
believes that this will result in a reduced service to the public;
-
is concerned about the potential loss of tax yield;
-
is further concerned at the loss of jobs and expertise in local communities;
-
further believes that this will undermine efforts to reduce the tax gap :which currently stands at £34 billion;
-
also believes that this proposal will undermine the ability of SMEs to access information and advice and that the proposed closure programme is flawed and counterproductive; and
-
calls on the Government to halt its programme of HMRC office closures.
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con | no |
Kirsty Blackman | Aberdeen North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Callum McCaig | Aberdeen South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Neil Gray | Airdrie and Shotts | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con | no |
Wendy Morton | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
Brendan O'Hara | Argyll and Bute | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Corri Wilson | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | SNP | aye |
Victoria Prentis | Banbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Howlett | Bath | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Robinson | Belfast East | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Alasdair McDonnell | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Anne-Marie Trevelyan | Berwick-upon-Tweed | Con (front bench) | no |
Calum Kerr | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con | no |
Huw Merriman | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | no |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jess Phillips | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Hollern | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con | no |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Green | Bolton West | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Dowd | Bootle | Lab | aye |
Matt Warman | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | no |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con | no |
Imran Hussain | Bradford East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Judith Cummins | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Cleverly | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Davies | Brecon and Radnorshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Dawn Butler | Brent Central | Lab | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con | no |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con | no |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Griffiths | Burton | Con | no |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jo Churchill | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | no |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Monaghan | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Zeichner | Cambridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Amanda Milling | Cannock Chase | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Williams | Cardiff North | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Philippa Whitford | Central Ayrshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Argar | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Tracey Crouch | Chatham and Aylesford | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Robinson | Cheadle | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Burns | Chelmsford | Con | no |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Chalk | Cheltenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Michelle Donelan | Chippenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con | no |
Chris Matheson | City of Chester | Lab | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con (front bench) | no |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Phil Boswell | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | SNP | aye |
Will Quince | Colchester | Con (front bench) | no |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab | aye |
Tom Pursglove | Corby | Con | no |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con | no |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Philp | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart McDonald | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | no |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con | no |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Amanda Solloway | Derby North | Con (front bench) | no |
Claire Perry | Devizes | Con (front bench) | no |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Wood | Dudley South | Con | no |
Richard Arkless | Dumfries and Galloway | SNP (front bench) | aye |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Chris Law | Dundee West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Douglas Chapman | Dunfermline and West Fife | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Liz Saville-Roberts | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | aye |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
John Nicolson | East Dunbartonshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Lisa Cameron | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | SNP (front bench) | aye |
George Kerevan | East Lothian | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Kirsten Oswald | East Renfrewshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con | no |
Mims Davies | Eastleigh | Con (front bench) | no |
Antoinette Sandbach | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Tommy Sheppard | Edinburgh East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Deidre Brock | Edinburgh North and Leith | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joanna Cherry | Edinburgh South West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Maggie Throup | Erewash | Con (front bench) | no |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dominic Raab | Esher and Walton | Con (front bench) | no |
John McNally | Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Suella Fernandes | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Whately | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Seema Malhotra | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Elliott | Fermanagh and South Tyrone | UUP | aye |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con | no |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP | aye |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con | no |
Alison Thewliss | Glasgow Central | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Natalie McGarry | Glasgow East | whilst Independent | aye |
Patrick Grady | Glasgow North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Anne McLaughlin | Glasgow North East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Carol Monaghan | Glasgow North West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Stewart McDonald | Glasgow South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Chris Stephens | Glasgow South West | SNP | aye |
Peter Grant | Glenrothes | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Richard Graham | Gloucester | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con (front bench) | no |
Byron Davies | Gower | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | no |
Melanie Onn | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Matthew Pennycook | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | no |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Mak | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab (minister) | aye |
William Wragg | Hazel Grove | Con | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | no |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Dowden | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con | no |
Jeremy Quin | Horsham | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con | no |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab | aye |
Ronnie Cowan | Inverclyde | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Drew Hendry | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Evans | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | no |
Victoria Borwick | Kensington | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Brown | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | SNP | aye |
James Berry | Kingston and Surbiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con | no |
Roger Mullin | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Angela Crawley | Lanark and Hamilton East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Cat Smith | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Caulfield | Lewes | Con (front bench) | no |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con (front bench) | no |
Martyn Day | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hannah Bardell | Livingston | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Victoria Atkins | Louth and Horncastle | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Tomlinson | Mid Dorset and North Poole | Con | no |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | no |
Nigel Huddleston | Mid Worcestershire | Con | no |
Andy McDonald | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Owen Thompson | Midlothian | SNP (front bench) | tellaye |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con | no |
Andrea Jenkyns | Morley and Outwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Marion Fellows | Motherwell and Wishaw | SNP (front bench) | tellaye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Christina Rees | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Jenrick | Newark | Con | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con | no |
Ian Paisley Jnr | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Scott Mann | North Cornwall | Con | no |
Peter Heaton-Jones | North Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hoare | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Ranil Jayawardena | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con | no |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | no |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con | no |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Tracey | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Kit Malthouse | North West Hampshire | Con | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con | no |
David Mackintosh | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con | no |
Clive Lewis | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | aye |
Marcus Jones | Nuneaton | Con (front bench) | no |
Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh | Ochil and South Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Newlands | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Mhairi Black | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | no |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Johnny Mercer | Plymouth, Moor View | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | no |
Flick Drummond | Portsmouth South | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | no |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Rishi Sunak | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Kelly Tolhurst | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Blackford | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pawsey | Rugby | Con | no |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Con (front bench) | no |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con | no |
Margaret Ferrier | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | no |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Blomfield | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Haigh | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | aye |
Gordon Henderson | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Con | no |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Knight | Solihull | Con (front bench) | no |
David Warburton | Somerton and Frome | Con | no |
Danny Kinahan | South Antrim | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con | no |
Heidi Allen | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Margaret Ritchie | South Down | SDLP (front bench) | aye |
Lucy Frazer | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
Alberto Costa | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Seema Kennedy | South Ribble | Con | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con | no |
James Cartlidge | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Craig Mackinlay | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Royston Smith | Southampton, Itchen | Con | no |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Double | St Austell and Newquay | Con (front bench) | no |
Marie Rimmer | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Thomas | St Ives | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | no |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steven Paterson | Stirling | SNP | aye |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | aye |
Ruth Smeeth | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Jim Shannon | Strangford | DUP (front bench) | aye |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Scully | Sutton and Cheam | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con | no |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Pow | Taunton Deane | Con (front bench) | no |
Lucy Allan | Telford | Con (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
Kevin Hollinrake | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | no |
Luke Hall | Thornbury and Yate | Con (front bench) | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Thomas Tugendhat | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Kevin Foster | Torbay | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con | no |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Tania Mathias | Twickenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Boris Johnson | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | no |
James Davies | Vale of Clwyd | Con (front bench) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | no |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | no |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | no |
Nusrat Ghani | Wealden | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Evans | Weaver Vale | Con | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
James Heappey | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Donaldson | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | SNP | aye |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Docherty | West Dunbartonshire | SNP | aye |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sue Hayman | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steven Baker | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Wallace | Wyre and Preston North | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Marcus Fysh | Yeovil | Con | no |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachael Maskell | York Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | no |