Climate Change (Scotland) Bill: Stage 3 — Section 59 — Charges for supply of carrier bags — 24 Jun 2009 at 15:00

The question is, that amendment 2 be agreed to. Are we agreed?

No.

There will be a division.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Lewis MacdonaldAberdeen CentralLabaye
Brian AdamAberdeen NorthSNPno
Lord Nicol Ross [Missing last name for 80392]Aberdeen SouthLDemno
Karen WhitefieldAirdrie and ShottsLabaye
Andrew WelshAngusSNPno
Jim MatherArgyll and ButeSNPno
John ScottAyrConaye
Stewart StevensonBanff and BuchanSNPno
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Cathy JamiesonCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLabaye
Tricia MarwickCentral FifeSNPno
Linda FabianiCentral ScotlandSNPno
Jamie HepburnCentral ScotlandSNPno
Christina McKelvieCentral ScotlandSNPno
Margaret MitchellCentral ScotlandConaye
Alex NeilCentral ScotlandSNPno
Hugh O'DonnellCentral ScotlandLDemno
John WilsonCentral ScotlandSNPno
Des McNultyClydebank and MilngavieLabaye
Karen GillonClydesdaleLabaye
Elaine SmithCoatbridge and ChrystonLabaye
Cathie CraigieCumbernauld and KilsythLabaye
Kenneth GibsonCunninghame NorthSNPno
Irene OldfatherCunninghame SouthLabaye
Jackie BaillieDumbartonLabaye
Shona RobisonDundee EastSNPno
Joe FitzPatrickDundee WestSNPno
Helen EadieDunfermline EastLabaye
Jim TolsonDunfermline WestLDemno
Andy KerrEast KilbrideLabaye
Iain GrayEast LothianLabaye
Kenneth MacintoshEastwoodLabaye
Sarah BoyackEdinburgh CentralLabaye
Kenny MacAskillEdinburgh East and MusselburghSNPno
Malcolm ChisholmEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
David McLetchieEdinburgh PentlandsConaye
Mike PringleEdinburgh SouthLDemno
Margaret SmithEdinburgh WestLDemno
Cathy PeattieFalkirk EastLabaye
Michael MathesonFalkirk WestSNPno
Bill AitkenGlasgowConaye
Robert BrownGlasgowLDemno
Bob DorisGlasgowSNPno
Patrick HarvieGlasgowGreenno
Bill KiddGlasgowSNPno
Anne McLaughlinGlasgowSNPno
Sandra WhiteGlasgowSNPno
Bill ButlerGlasgow AnnieslandLabaye
Margaret CurranGlasgow BailliestonLabaye
Charlie GordonGlasgow CathcartLabaye
Nicola SturgeonGlasgow GovanSNPno
Pauline McNeillGlasgow KelvinLabaye
Patricia FergusonGlasgow MaryhillLabaye
Johann LamontGlasgow PollokLabaye
James KellyGlasgow RutherglenLabaye
Frank McAveetyGlasgow ShettlestonLabaye
Paul MartinGlasgow SpringburnLabaye
Alex SalmondGordonSNP (front bench)no
Duncan McNeilGreenock and InverclydeLabaye
Michael McMahonHamilton North and BellshillLabaye
Tom McCabeHamilton SouthLabaye
Rob GibsonHighlands and IslandsSNPno
Rhoda GrantHighlands and IslandsLabaye
Jamie McGrigorHighlands and IslandsConaye
Peter PeacockHighlands and IslandsLabaye
Mary ScanlonHighlands and IslandsConaye
David StewartHighlands and IslandsLabaye
Dave ThompsonHighlands and IslandsSNPno
Fergus EwingInverness East, Nairn and LochaberSNPno
Willie CoffeyKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
Marilyn LivingstoneKirkcaldyLabaye
Mary MulliganLinlithgowLabaye
Angela ConstanceLivingstonSNPaye
Lord George [Missing last name for 80312]LothiansLab (minister)aye
Gavin BrownLothiansConaye
Robin HarperLothiansGreenno
Fiona HyslopLothiansSNPno
Ian McKeeLothiansSNPno
Shirley-Anne SomervilleLothiansSNPno
Claire BakerMid Scotland and FifeLabaye
Ted BrocklebankMid Scotland and FifeConaye
Murdo FraserMid Scotland and FifeConaye
Christopher HarvieMid Scotland and FifeSNPno
John ParkMid Scotland and FifeLabaye
Richard SimpsonMid Scotland and FifeLabaye
Elizabeth SmithMid Scotland and FifeConaye
Rhona BrankinMidlothianLabaye
Richard LochheadMoraySNPno
Iain SmithNorth East FifeLDemno
Richard BakerNorth East ScotlandLabaye
Nigel DonNorth East ScotlandSNPno
Marlyn GlenNorth East ScotlandLabaye
Alex JohnstoneNorth East ScotlandConaye
Alison McInnesNorth East ScotlandLDemno
Nanette MilneNorth East ScotlandConaye
Maureen WattNorth East ScotlandSNPno
John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNPno
Keith BrownOchilSNPno
Liam McArthurOrkney IslandsLDemno
Wendy AlexanderPaisley NorthLabaye
Hugh HenryPaisley SouthLabaye
Roseanna CunninghamPerthSNPno
John Farquhar MunroRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDemno
John LamontRoxburgh and BerwickshireConaye
Tavish ScottShetland IslandsLDemno
Derek BrownleeSouth of ScotlandConaye
Aileen CampbellSouth of ScotlandSNPno
Christine GrahameSouth of ScotlandSNPno
Jim HumeSouth of ScotlandLDemno
Adam IngramSouth of ScotlandSNPno
Bruce CrawfordStirlingSNPno
David WhittonStrathkelvin and BearsdenLabaye
Jeremy PurvisTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDemno
Mike RumblesWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemno
Jackson CarlawWest of ScotlandConaye
Ross FinnieWest of ScotlandLDemno
Annabel GoldieWest of ScotlandConaye
Stewart MaxwellWest of ScotlandSNPno
Stuart McMillanWest of ScotlandSNPno
Gil PatersonWest of ScotlandSNPno
Bill WilsonWest of ScotlandSNPno
Alasdair AllanWestern IslesSNPno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive