MPs — Current members

Members of the House of Commons (part of the UK Parliament) are listed below. Refer to this explanation of the "rebellion" and "attendance" rates, as they may not mean what you think they do.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Rebellions

NameConstituencyPartyRebellions
(explain...)
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab0.0%
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab0.0%
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon0.0%
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon0.0%
Adam AfriyieWindsorCon1.3%
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterCon1.1%
Peter AldousWaveneyCon3.3%
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab0.0%
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab0.0%
Lucy AllanTelfordCon1.1%
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLab0.0%
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab0.0%
Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon4.9%
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab0.0%
Lee AndersonAshfieldCon2.1%
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon1.1%
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon1.1%
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon0.0%
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab0.0%
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon0.0%
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab0.0%
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon1.3%
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon1.3%
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon1.1%
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon0.0%
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon0.0%
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon0.0%
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon2.2%
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon0.0%
Steven BakerWycombeCon1.2%
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon3.4%
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon0.0%
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP0.0%
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab0.0%
John BaronBasildon and BillericayCon1.2%
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon2.5%
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab0.0%
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFn/a
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab0.0%
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon3.3%
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab0.0%
Scott BentonBlackpool SouthCon1.2%
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon0.0%
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenCon0.0%
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab0.0%
Saqib BhattiMeridenCon0.0%
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP0.0%
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP0.0%
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon4.5%
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP0.0%
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab0.0%
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab0.0%
Crispin BluntReigateCon4.9%
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon9.0%
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP0.0%
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon0.0%
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon1.2%
Tracy BrabinBatley and SpenLab0.0%
Ben BradleyMansfieldCon1.2%
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon1.3%
Ben BradshawExeterLab0.0%
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon2.8%
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFn/a
Suella BravermanFarehamCon0.0%
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab0.0%
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon0.0%
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireCon1.1%
Steve BrineWinchesterCon2.4%
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon1.1%
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon1.2%
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP0.0%
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupCon0.0%
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP0.0%
Lyn BrownWest HamLab0.0%
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab0.0%
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon1.1%
Fiona BruceCongletonCon5.4%
Chris BryantRhonddaLab0.0%
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon1.1%
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab0.0%
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon0.0%
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon1.1%
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab0.0%
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestCon0.0%
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab0.0%
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon1.1%
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab0.0%
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab0.0%
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab0.0%
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon0.0%
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNP0.0%
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNP1.5%
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab0.0%
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP0.0%
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab0.0%
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem0.0%
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon2.2%
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon0.0%
Bill CashStoneCon0.0%
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon2.5%
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon0.0%
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon0.0%
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDem0.0%
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab1.4%
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP0.0%
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLab0.0%
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP0.0%
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamCon0.0%
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon10.2%
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon1.1%
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab0.0%
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon1.1%
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon0.0%
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon1.2%
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon1.1%
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon1.1%
James CleverlyBraintreeCon0.0%
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon1.3%
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon0.0%
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon2.2%
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon4.9%
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDem0.0%
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab3.0%
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab0.0%
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab0.0%
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon0.0%
Robert CourtsWitneyCon0.0%
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyCon2.2%
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP0.0%
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon0.0%
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLab0.0%
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon0.0%
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP0.0%
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLab0.0%
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon0.0%
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon4.7%
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab1.4%
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab0.0%
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab0.0%
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab0.0%
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab0.0%
James DalyBury NorthCon2.2%
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem0.0%
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab0.0%
David DaviesMonmouthCon0.0%
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon1.1%
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab0.0%
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon2.3%
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon1.1%
Philip DaviesShipleyCon1.8%
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab0.0%
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon6.5%
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon2.1%
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP0.0%
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab0.0%
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab0.0%
Tan DhesiSloughLab0.0%
Caroline DinenageGosportCon1.2%
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon2.3%
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon3.4%
Leo DochertyAldershotCon0.0%
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP0.0%
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab0.0%
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP2.0%
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon0.0%
Dave DooganAngusSNP0.0%
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP0.0%
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon0.0%
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon0.0%
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab0.0%
Peter DowdBootleLab0.0%
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon0.0%
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon0.0%
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon2.6%
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLab0.0%
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon0.0%
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon1.4%
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLab0.0%
David DuguidBanff and BuchanCon0.0%
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon5.7%
Philip DunneLudlowCon0.0%
Angela EagleWallaseyLab0.0%
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab0.0%
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLP0.0%
Mark EastwoodDewsburyCon1.1%
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentn/a
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon2.2%
Clive EffordElthamLab0.0%
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab0.0%
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon0.0%
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon0.0%
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab0.0%
Natalie ElphickeDoverCon0.0%
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab0.0%
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab0.0%
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon0.0%
Chris EvansIslwynLab0.0%
Luke EvansBosworthCon0.0%
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon0.0%
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon0.0%
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon3.2%
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon3.4%
Laura FarrisNewburyCon2.3%
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem0.0%
Stephen FarryNorth DownAlliance0.0%
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon1.1%
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP0.0%
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNP0.0%
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFn/a
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab0.0%
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleCon3.3%
Mark FletcherBolsoverCon1.1%
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon1.1%
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP0.0%
Vicky FordChelmsfordCon1.1%
Kevin FosterTorbayCon0.0%
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab0.0%
Liam FoxNorth SomersetCon5.8%
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab0.0%
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab0.0%
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon1.1%
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon1.1%
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon2.7%
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon1.1%
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireCon3.7%
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab0.0%
Marcus FyshYeovilCon0.0%
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon8.8%
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab0.0%
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon4.9%
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon2.6%
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon0.0%
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP0.0%
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon1.2%
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon2.2%
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFn/a
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab0.0%
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon0.0%
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP0.0%
John GlenSalisburyCon0.0%
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab0.0%
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon2.2%
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon0.0%
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP0.0%
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon2.4%
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdCon2.4%
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP0.0%
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon5.7%
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNP0.0%
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon0.0%
Chris GreenBolton WestCon0.0%
Damian GreenAshfordCon1.1%
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab0.0%
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab0.0%
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab0.0%
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon1.1%
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab0.0%
Kate GriffithsBurtonCon2.3%
James GrundyLeighCon0.0%
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon1.1%
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab0.0%
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab0.0%
Robert HalfonHarlowCon1.2%
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon1.1%
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab0.0%
Stephen HammondWimbledonCon0.0%
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkCon0.0%
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon0.0%
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLP0.0%
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst SNP0.0%
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab0.0%
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab1.7%
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon1.1%
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLab0.0%
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon0.0%
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon1.3%
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon3.3%
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon1.2%
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab0.0%
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon3.8%
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFn/a
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon0.0%
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab0.0%
James HeappeyWellsCon0.0%
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon0.0%
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyCon2.2%
Mark HendrickPrestonLab0.0%
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP0.0%
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon0.0%
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon1.1%
Mike HillHartlepoolLab0.0%
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab0.0%
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon0.0%
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon5.3%
Wera HobhouseBathLDem0.0%
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab0.0%
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab0.0%
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon0.0%
Kate HollernBlackburnLab0.0%
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon1.1%
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon6.3%
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon0.0%
Paul HolmesEastleighCon1.1%
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab0.0%
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP0.0%
George HowarthKnowsleyLab0.0%
John HowellHenleyCon1.2%
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon0.0%
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakern/a
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon0.0%
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon4.8%
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon0.0%
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon1.1%
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon0.0%
Tom HuntIpswichCon1.1%
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab0.0%
Imran HussainBradford EastLab0.0%
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon0.0%
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem0.0%
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLab0.0%
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon0.0%
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireCon0.0%
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon2.3%
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon1.1%
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon0.0%
Robert JenrickNewarkCon1.4%
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipCon0.0%
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon0.0%
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab0.0%
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon0.0%
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab0.0%
David JohnstonWantageCon1.1%
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon0.0%
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab0.0%
David JonesClwyd WestCon2.2%
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon2.2%
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab0.0%
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab0.0%
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon0.0%
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab0.0%
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab0.0%
Simon JuppEast DevonCon2.2%
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab1.4%
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon1.2%
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon2.4%
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon0.0%
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab0.0%
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab0.0%
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab0.0%
Imran Ahmad KhanWakefieldCon1.1%
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab0.0%
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon0.0%
Julian KnightSolihullCon0.0%
Danny KrugerDevizesCon2.2%
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon0.0%
Peter KyleHoveLab0.0%
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon0.0%
Ben LakeCeredigionPC0.0%
David LammyTottenhamLab0.0%
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon0.0%
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon4.3%
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon2.5%
Ian LaveryWansbeckLab0.0%
Chris LawDundee WestSNP0.0%
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon1.4%
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon3.4%
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon0.0%
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab2.6%
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon0.0%
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon1.4%
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab0.0%
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Independentn/a
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon2.4%
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP0.0%
Tony LloydRochdaleLab0.0%
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUP0.0%
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon3.2%
Mark LoganBolton North EastCon1.1%
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab0.0%
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon1.1%
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon0.0%
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon3.9%
Jonathan LordWokingCon1.2%
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon6.9%
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen0.0%
Holly LynchHalifaxLab0.0%
Kenny MacAskillEast LothianSNP0.0%
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon2.3%
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon0.0%
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon1.2%
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP0.0%
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab0.0%
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab0.0%
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab0.0%
Alan MakHavantCon0.0%
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab0.0%
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireCon1.1%
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon2.2%
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon0.0%
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon1.1%
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab1.3%
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFn/a
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLab0.0%
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon1.5%
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon0.0%
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon1.2%
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab0.0%
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab0.0%
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyCon5.7%
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon5.8%
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab0.0%
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab0.0%
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP0.0%
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP0.0%
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab0.0%
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab0.0%
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLab0.0%
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab0.0%
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab0.0%
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNP0.0%
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab0.0%
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLab0.0%
John McNallyFalkirkSNP0.0%
Stephen McPartlandStevenageCon1.3%
Esther McVeyTattonCon1.9%
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab0.0%
Mark MenziesFyldeCon1.3%
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon0.0%
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon2.3%
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon0.0%
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab0.0%
Robin MillarAberconwyCon4.4%
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon2.2%
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon0.0%
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon1.3%
Navendu MishraStockportLab0.0%
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon2.7%
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon2.1%
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFn/a
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP0.0%
Damien MooreSouthportCon0.0%
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon2.1%
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem0.0%
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon1.2%
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab0.0%
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab0.0%
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon2.4%
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon2.9%
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab1.4%
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon0.0%
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldCon0.0%
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon0.0%
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon0.0%
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeCon1.1%
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon2.4%
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab0.0%
James MurrayEaling NorthLab0.0%
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon2.3%
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon0.0%
Lisa NandyWiganLab0.0%
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon5.3%
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP0.0%
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab0.0%
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon3.4%
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP0.0%
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon4.3%
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon0.0%
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab0.0%
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon0.0%
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP0.0%
Matthew OffordHendonCon5.7%
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDem0.0%
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab0.0%
Guy OppermanHexhamCon1.2%
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab0.0%
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab0.0%
Kate OsborneJarrowLab1.7%
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP0.0%
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab0.0%
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab0.0%
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP0.0%
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon2.3%
Priti PatelWithamCon0.0%
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon4.1%
Mark PawseyRugbyCon2.2%
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab0.0%
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon1.1%
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab0.0%
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon1.1%
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon6.9%
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab1.4%
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab0.0%
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab0.0%
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon1.1%
Christopher PincherTamworthCon0.0%
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab0.0%
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon4.7%
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon1.3%
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab0.0%
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon0.0%
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon0.0%
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon0.0%
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon0.0%
Will QuinceColchesterCon0.0%
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLab0.0%
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonCon0.0%
Tom RandallGedlingCon1.1%
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab0.0%
John RedwoodWokinghamCon6.6%
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab0.0%
Christina ReesNeathLab0.0%
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon0.0%
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab0.0%
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab0.0%
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab0.0%
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab0.0%
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastCon2.2%
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon2.2%
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab1.3%
Rob RobertsDelynCon0.0%
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon0.0%
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP0.0%
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon1.2%
Matt RoddaReading EastLab0.0%
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon3.6%
Douglas RossMorayCon0.0%
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon0.0%
Dean RussellWatfordCon0.0%
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab0.0%
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon0.0%
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon1.1%
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC0.0%
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon2.1%
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon0.0%
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon1.1%
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon4.5%
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab0.0%
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP2.6%
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon0.0%
Alok SharmaReading WestCon0.0%
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab0.0%
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab0.0%
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellCon0.0%
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP0.0%
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab0.0%
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon3.5%
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon1.4%
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab0.0%
Alyn SmithStirlingSNP0.0%
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab0.0%
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon0.0%
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon1.1%
Henry SmithCrawleyCon4.6%
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab0.0%
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponCon1.6%
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab0.0%
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon0.0%
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab0.0%
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab0.0%
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon0.0%
John SpellarWarleyLab1.4%
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon2.4%
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon1.1%
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon1.2%
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLab0.0%
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP0.0%
Andrew StephensonPendleCon1.4%
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab0.0%
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon2.2%
John StevensonCarlisleCon2.4%
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon0.0%
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon0.0%
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem0.0%
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon2.0%
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab0.0%
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon0.0%
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab0.0%
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon0.0%
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon3.6%
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLab0.0%
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Con1.6%
James SunderlandBracknellCon0.0%
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon4.4%
Robert SymsPooleCon2.2%
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab0.0%
Sam TarryIlford SouthLab0.0%
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP0.0%
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon1.2%
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab0.0%
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab0.0%
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNP0.0%
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP0.0%
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab0.0%
Maggie ThroupErewashCon0.0%
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab0.0%
Edward TimpsonEddisburyCon1.1%
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon0.0%
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonCon0.0%
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon0.0%
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireCon0.0%
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon1.4%
Jon TrickettHemsworthLab0.0%
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon1.2%
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon0.0%
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon3.4%
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab0.0%
Derek TwiggHaltonLab0.0%
Liz TwistBlaydonLab0.0%
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon0.0%
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab0.0%
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon4.7%
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon0.0%
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon2.5%
Christian WakefordBury SouthCon1.1%
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon1.3%
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon1.3%
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthCon0.0%
Jamie WallisBridgendCon0.0%
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeCon2.6%
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessCon1.1%
Giles WatlingClactonCon1.1%
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon1.1%
Claudia WebbeLeicester EastLab0.0%
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab0.0%
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab0.0%
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon0.0%
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon1.3%
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab0.0%
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP0.0%
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab0.0%
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon3.4%
John WhittingdaleMaldonCon0.0%
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLab0.0%
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon2.2%
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon2.2%
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon0.0%
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC0.0%
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireCon1.1%
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDem0.0%
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP0.0%
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab0.0%
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab0.0%
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP0.0%
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon1.1%
William WraggHazel GroveCon6.3%
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon3.8%
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab0.0%
Jacob YoungRedcarCon1.2%
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon0.0%
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab0.0%

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive