Friends of Ms Linda Perham MP, Ilford North

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
95.8%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
95.7%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
95.6% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
95.5% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
95.3%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
95.2%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
95.2% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
95.1%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
95.1% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
95.0% Martin SalterReading WestLab
95.0%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
94.9%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
94.9% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
94.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
94.7% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
94.7%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
94.7% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
94.7%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
94.6% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
94.6% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
94.6% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
94.6% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
94.6% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
94.6% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
94.5% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
94.5% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
94.5% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
94.5% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
94.5% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
94.5% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
94.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
94.4% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
94.4%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
94.4% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
94.3% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
94.3% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
94.2% David WrightTelfordLab
94.2% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
94.2%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
94.1% Bill RammellHarlowLab
94.1% Chris MoleIpswichLab
94.1% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
94.0% Ian StewartEcclesLab
94.0% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
94.0%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
94.0%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
94.0% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
94.0% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
94.0% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
94.0% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
93.9%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
93.9%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
93.9% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
93.9% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
93.9%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
93.9% Neil TurnerWiganLab
93.9% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
93.9% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
93.9%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
93.9% Howard StoateDartfordLab
93.9% Don TouhigIslwynLab
93.9% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
93.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
93.8% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
93.8% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
93.8% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
93.8% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
93.8% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
93.8%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
93.8% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
93.8%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
93.8% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
93.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
93.7% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
93.6% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
93.6% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
93.6%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
93.5%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
93.5%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
93.5% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
93.5% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
93.5% John SpellarWarleyLab
93.5% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
93.5% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
93.4% Claire WardWatfordLab
93.4%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
93.4%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
93.4% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
93.4% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
93.3% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
93.2% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
93.1% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
93.1% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
93.1%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
93.1%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
93.1% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
93.0% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
92.9% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
92.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
92.7% Angela SmithBasildonLab
92.7%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
92.7% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
92.5% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
92.3% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
92.0% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
92.0% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
91.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
91.8% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
90.9% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
90.2%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
90.1% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
89.9% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
88.5%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
86.9% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
86.5% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
85.9%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
84.5% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
83.6% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
50.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
37.0% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
35.6% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
35.5% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
33.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
33.1% Michael WeirAngusSNP
32.7% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
32.6%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
31.6% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
31.5%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
31.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
30.7%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
30.7% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
30.2% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
30.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
30.0% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
29.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
28.9% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
28.8% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
28.8%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
28.2% John PughSouthportLDem
27.4% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
27.2%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
26.9%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
26.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
26.7% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
25.4% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
17.8% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
17.5% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
16.7% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
14.9%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
13.1%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
12.2%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
12.1% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
11.6% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
11.5% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
11.4% David TredinnickBosworthCon
11.4% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
11.3% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
11.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
10.9% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
10.9% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
10.8% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
10.6% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
10.5% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
10.4% Robert SymsPooleCon
10.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
10.1% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
10.0% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
10.0% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
10.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
10.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
9.9% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
9.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
9.8% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
9.7% John RandallUxbridgeCon
9.7% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
9.6%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
9.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
9.6%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
9.5% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
9.5% Peter ViggersGosportCon
9.5% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
9.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
9.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
9.3%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
9.3% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
9.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
9.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
9.2% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
9.2% David WillettsHavantCon
9.2%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
9.2% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
9.2% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
9.1% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
9.1% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
9.0% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
9.0%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
9.0%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
9.0%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
9.0% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
8.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
8.8% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
8.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
8.5% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
8.4% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
8.3% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
7.9% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
7.2% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
6.2%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
5.2% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
4.8%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
1.1% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive