Friends of Lynda Waltho MP, Stourbridge

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.6% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
99.4% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
99.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
99.3% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
99.3% David LammyTottenhamLab
99.1% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
99.1% David CairnsInverclydeLab
99.1% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
99.0% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
98.9% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
98.9% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
98.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
98.9% Neil TurnerWiganLab
98.9% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
98.8% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
98.8% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
98.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
98.8% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
98.8% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
98.7% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.7% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
98.7% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
98.7% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
98.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
98.7% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
98.6% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
98.5% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
98.5% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
98.5% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
98.4% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
98.4% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
98.4% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
98.4% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
98.4% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
98.4% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
98.4% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
98.4% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
98.4% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
98.4% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
98.4% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
98.4% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
98.3% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
98.3% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
98.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
98.3% John HealeyWentworthLab
98.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
98.2% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
98.2% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
98.2% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
98.2% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
98.2% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
98.2% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
98.2% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
98.1% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
98.1% David WrightTelfordLab
98.0% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
98.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
98.0% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
98.0% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
97.9% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
97.8% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
97.7% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
97.7% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
97.7% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
97.7% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
97.7% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
97.6% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
97.6% Keith HillStreathamLab
97.5% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
97.3% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
97.2% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
97.1% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
97.1% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
97.1% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
96.9% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
96.9% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
96.7% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
96.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
96.5% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
96.3% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
96.1% John SpellarWarleyLab
96.0% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
95.8% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
95.6% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
95.5% David DrewStroudLab
95.4% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
95.3% Robin CookLivingstonLab
94.5% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
94.3% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
94.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
93.2% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
91.4% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
88.9% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
72.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
24.0% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
23.8% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
23.3% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
23.2% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
23.0% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
23.0% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
22.8% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
22.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.1% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
22.0% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
21.8% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.6% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
21.5% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
21.4% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
21.1% Michael WeirAngusSNP
21.0% David LawsYeovilLDem
20.6% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
19.7% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
19.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.2% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
19.1% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
18.4% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
18.2% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
18.0% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
16.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
16.7% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
15.6% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
14.9% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
13.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
13.2% John RandallUxbridgeCon
12.5% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
11.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
11.2% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
10.8% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
10.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
10.3% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
10.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
10.3% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
10.3% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
9.9% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
9.7% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
9.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
9.2% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
9.2% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
9.0% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
9.0% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
8.6% Charles HendryWealdenCon
8.5% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.5% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
8.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
8.4% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
8.3% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
8.3% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
7.8% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
7.7% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
7.6% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
7.5% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
7.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
7.1% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
7.0% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
7.0% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
6.4% George OsborneTattonCon
6.4% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
5.9% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.6% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
5.5% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
5.0% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
5.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
3.7% David CameronWitneyCon
3.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
2.3% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive