Friends of Mark Fisher MP, Stoke-on-Trent Central

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
93.3% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
91.9% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
89.5% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
88.7% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
88.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
85.0% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
84.3% Robin CookLivingstonLab
84.1% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
83.9% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
83.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
83.3% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
83.1% David DrewStroudLab
83.0% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
82.8% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
82.7% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
82.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
82.7% John HealeyWentworthLab
82.6% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
82.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
82.1% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
81.8% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
81.8% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
81.7% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
81.7% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
81.7% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
81.5% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
81.4% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
81.3% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
81.3% David WrightTelfordLab
81.3% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
81.3% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
81.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
81.2% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
81.2% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
81.2% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
81.2% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
81.1% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
81.0% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
80.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
80.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
80.9% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
80.9% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
80.9% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
80.8% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
80.8% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
80.8% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
80.6% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
80.6% David CairnsInverclydeLab
80.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
80.5% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
80.3% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
80.3% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
80.3% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
80.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
80.1% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
80.0% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
80.0% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
79.9% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
79.8% John SpellarWarleyLab
79.8% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
79.6% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
79.6% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
79.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
79.6% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
79.6% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
79.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
79.5% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
79.3% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
79.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
79.2% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
79.2% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
79.2% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
79.1% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
79.0% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
79.0% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
79.0% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
79.0% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
78.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
78.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
78.5% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
78.4% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
78.2% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
78.2% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
78.1% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
78.1% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
77.7% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
77.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
76.6% David LammyTottenhamLab
76.1% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
76.1% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
75.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
75.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
74.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
74.8% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
74.0% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
73.8% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
60.0% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
52.5% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
50.0% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
45.8% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
45.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
44.9% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
43.6% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
43.3% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
43.2% Michael WeirAngusSNP
43.0% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
42.1% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
42.1% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
42.0% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
41.8% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
41.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
41.4% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
41.3% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
41.2% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
40.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
40.2% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
40.2% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
39.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
39.5% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
39.0% David LawsYeovilLDem
38.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
38.6% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
38.3% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
38.2% David CameronWitneyCon
37.5% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
37.0% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
36.8% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
36.4% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
35.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
35.4% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
34.3% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
33.9% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
33.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
32.5% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
32.1% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
31.7% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
31.1% John RandallUxbridgeCon
30.9% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
30.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
30.3% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
30.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
30.2% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
30.0% Bill CashStoneCon
29.9% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
29.8% Charles HendryWealdenCon
29.6% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
29.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
29.5% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
29.2% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
29.1% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
29.0% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
29.0% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
29.0% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
28.9% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
28.9% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
28.5% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
28.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
28.1% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
28.1% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
27.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
27.8% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
27.7% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
27.6% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
27.4% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
27.3% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
26.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
26.2% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
25.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
25.5% George OsborneTattonCon
22.1% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
19.8% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive