Friends of Mr Richard Page MP, South West Hertfordshire

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
97.8%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
94.8%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
94.8% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
94.4%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
94.3%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
94.2% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
94.1% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
94.1% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
93.8% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
93.8% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
93.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
93.7% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
93.4%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
93.4% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
93.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
93.4% David WillettsHavantCon
93.4% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
93.3% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
93.2% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
93.1% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
93.1% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
93.0% Peter ViggersGosportCon
93.0% David TredinnickBosworthCon
92.9% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
92.9% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
92.8% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
92.7%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
92.7% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
92.7% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
92.7% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
92.7% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
92.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
92.6% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
92.6% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
92.5% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
92.5% John RandallUxbridgeCon
92.4% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
92.4% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
92.3% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
92.3% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
92.2% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
92.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
91.8% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
91.8% Robert SymsPooleCon
91.7%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
91.5% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
91.5% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
91.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
91.3% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
91.2% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
91.1% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
91.0%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
91.0%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
90.6% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
90.4%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
90.4% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
89.3% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
88.4% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
88.0% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
87.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
86.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
85.2%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
85.2% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
84.7%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
83.4% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
81.7% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
81.1% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
80.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
77.0% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
71.8%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
70.0% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
70.0% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
69.5% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
68.4% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
67.9%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
67.8% John PughSouthportLDem
67.7% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
67.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
66.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
66.8% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
66.4% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
66.4%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
66.4% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
66.0% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
65.2%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
65.1% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
65.0% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
64.9% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
63.7%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
63.5%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
63.1% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
62.6% Michael WeirAngusSNP
62.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
61.0% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
59.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.5% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
19.0%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
19.0% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
18.8% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
18.0% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
17.9% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
17.7% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
17.4%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
17.2% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
17.1%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
17.1%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
17.1% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
16.9% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
16.4% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
16.3%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
16.2% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
16.1% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
16.1%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
16.1% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
16.0%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
16.0% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
16.0% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
16.0%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
15.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
15.8% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
15.8% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
15.8%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
15.8% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
15.8%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
15.7% Angela SmithBasildonLab
15.7% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
15.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
15.7% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
15.6% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
15.6%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
15.6% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
15.5% Martin SalterReading WestLab
15.5% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
15.5% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
15.4% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
15.4% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
15.3% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
15.3% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
15.3% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
15.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
15.3% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
15.3% Claire WardWatfordLab
15.3%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
15.3% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
15.3% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
15.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
15.2%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
15.2%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
15.2% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
15.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
15.2% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
15.1% Bill RammellHarlowLab
15.1% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
15.1% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
15.1% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
15.1% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
15.1% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
15.1%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
15.1% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
15.0% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
15.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
15.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
15.0% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
15.0%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
15.0% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
14.9% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
14.9% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
14.9% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
14.9% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
14.9% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
14.9% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
14.9% Neil TurnerWiganLab
14.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
14.9% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
14.9% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
14.8% Ian StewartEcclesLab
14.8% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
14.8%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
14.8% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
14.8% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
14.8%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
14.8% David WrightTelfordLab
14.7%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
14.7%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
14.7% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
14.7%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
14.7% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
14.6% Don TouhigIslwynLab
14.6% Howard StoateDartfordLab
14.6% Chris MoleIpswichLab
14.6% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
14.5% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
14.5% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
14.5% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
14.5% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
14.5%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
14.5% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
14.4% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
14.4% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
14.4%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
14.3%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
14.3% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
14.0% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
13.9%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
13.9% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
13.9%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
13.8% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
13.8% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
13.8%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
13.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
13.7% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
13.7%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
13.7% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
13.6%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
13.5%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
10.8%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive