Friends of David Curry MP, Skipton and Ripon

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% John HowellHenleyCon
98.4% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
96.0% David CameronWitneyCon
94.6% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
94.1% George OsborneTattonCon
94.1% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
93.8% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
93.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
93.0% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
92.6% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
92.6% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
92.5% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
92.4% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
92.3% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
92.2% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
92.1% David AmessSouthend WestCon
91.8% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
91.8% Bill CashStoneCon
91.7% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
91.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
91.3% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
91.3% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
91.3% John RandallUxbridgeCon
91.3% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
91.1% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
91.0% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
90.9% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
90.8% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
90.7% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
90.5% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
90.4% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
90.4% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
90.4% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
90.4% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
90.3% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
90.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
89.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
89.7% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
89.5% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
89.4% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
89.4% Charles HendryWealdenCon
89.3% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
89.3% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
89.3% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
89.3% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
89.1% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
88.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
88.8% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
88.2% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
88.0% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
86.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
83.2% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
80.4% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
80.3% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
79.7% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
79.7% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
79.7% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
78.4% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
77.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
76.4% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
76.3% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
76.1% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
76.0% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
75.9% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
74.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
74.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
74.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
74.3% John PughSouthportLDem
74.3% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
74.1% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
74.0% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
74.0% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
73.4% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
73.1% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
72.9% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
72.7% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
72.3% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
71.9% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
71.4% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
70.3% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
65.7% Michael WeirAngusSNP
65.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
64.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
40.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
36.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
31.4% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
24.1% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
22.4% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
21.9% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
21.8% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
20.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
20.2% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
19.9% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
19.4% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
19.1% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
19.1% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
18.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
18.9% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
18.8% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
18.8% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
18.7% David WrightTelfordLab
18.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
18.5% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
18.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
18.4% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
18.4% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
18.4% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
18.3% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
18.2% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
18.1% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
18.1% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
18.1% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
18.1% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
18.1% Claire WardWatfordLab
18.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
18.0% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
17.9% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
17.9% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
17.9% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
17.8% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
17.8% David DrewStroudLab
17.7% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
17.7% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
17.6% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
17.6% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
17.5% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
17.5% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
17.4% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
17.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
17.3% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
17.3% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
17.3% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
17.2% David LammyTottenhamLab
17.2% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
17.2% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
17.2% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
17.1% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
17.1% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
17.1% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
17.1% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
17.1% Neil TurnerWiganLab
17.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
17.0% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
17.0% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
16.9% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
16.9% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
16.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
16.8% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
16.7% David KidneyStaffordLab
16.5% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
16.5% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
16.3% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
16.2% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
16.2% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
16.2% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
16.2% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
16.2% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
16.0% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
16.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
15.9% Keith HillStreathamLab
15.9% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
15.8% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
15.8% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
15.8% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
15.8% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
15.7% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
15.6% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
15.6% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
15.6% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
15.5% David CairnsInverclydeLab
15.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
15.3% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
15.1% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
15.1% John SpellarWarleyLab
15.1% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
15.1% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
15.1% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
15.1% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
15.1% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
15.0% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
14.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
14.7% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
14.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
14.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
14.4% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
14.3% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
13.9% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
12.6% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
12.5% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
12.4% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
12.3% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
11.5% Robin CookLivingstonLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive