Friends of John Greenway MP, Ryedale

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% John HowellHenleyCon
96.6% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
95.1% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
95.0% David CameronWitneyCon
94.9% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
94.1% Robert KeySalisburyCon
93.9% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
93.9%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
93.8% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
93.8% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
93.6% George OsborneTattonCon
93.5% John RandallUxbridgeCon
93.4% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
93.4% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
93.2% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
93.2% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
93.1% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
93.1% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
93.0% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
92.9% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
92.9% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
92.8% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
92.6% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
92.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
92.5% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
92.4% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
92.2% Bill CashStoneCon
92.1% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
92.1% Charles HendryWealdenCon
92.0% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
92.0% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
91.9% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
91.7% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
91.6% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
91.6% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
91.5% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
91.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
91.4% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
91.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
91.2% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
91.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
90.9% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
90.9% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
90.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
90.6% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
90.5% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
90.4% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
90.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
90.2% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
89.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
89.8% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
89.8% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
89.5% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
89.4% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
89.0% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
89.0% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
88.0% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
86.4% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
86.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
82.5% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
82.0% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
78.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
77.4% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
77.4% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
77.2% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
77.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
77.2% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
76.3% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
76.1% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
76.0% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
76.0% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
76.0% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
75.1% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
75.0% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
74.9% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
74.9% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
74.5% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
74.0% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
73.9% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
73.8% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
73.7% John PughSouthportLDem
73.4% David LawsYeovilLDem
73.4% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
73.2% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
73.0% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
72.9% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
72.0% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
71.7% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
71.4% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
71.2% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
70.1% Michael WeirAngusSNP
70.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
69.0% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
37.2% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
31.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
27.9% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
23.9% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
22.5% John GroganSelbyLab
21.8% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
20.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
19.1% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
18.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
17.8% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
17.8% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
17.7% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
17.6% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
17.6% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
17.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
17.2% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
17.2% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
17.1% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
17.1% David DrewStroudLab
17.1% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
17.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
17.0% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
17.0% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
17.0% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
16.9% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
16.9% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
16.8% Claire WardWatfordLab
16.7% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
16.6% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
16.5% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
16.5% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
16.4% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
16.4% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
16.4% David WrightTelfordLab
16.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
16.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
16.3% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
16.3% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
16.3% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
16.3% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
16.2% David LammyTottenhamLab
16.2% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
16.2% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
16.2% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
16.1% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
16.0% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
16.0% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
16.0% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
16.0% Neil TurnerWiganLab
15.9% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
15.9% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
15.8% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
15.8% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
15.7% John HealeyWentworthLab
15.6% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
15.6% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
15.6% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
15.6% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
15.6% David KidneyStaffordLab
15.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
15.5% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
15.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
15.5% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
15.5% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
15.4% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
15.4% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
15.4% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
15.4% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
15.3% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
15.3% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
15.3% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
15.2% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
15.1% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
15.0% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
15.0% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
15.0% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
14.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
14.9% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
14.9% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
14.8% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
14.8% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
14.8% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
14.8% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
14.8% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
14.7% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
14.7% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
14.7% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
14.6% David CairnsInverclydeLab
14.6% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
14.5% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
14.5% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
14.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
14.4% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
14.4% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
14.4% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
14.4% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
14.4% Keith HillStreathamLab
14.3% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
14.3% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
14.3% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
14.3% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
14.3% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
14.2% John SpellarWarleyLab
14.0% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
13.9% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
13.8% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
13.7% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
13.6% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
13.6% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
13.6% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
13.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
13.1% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
12.7% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
12.1% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
12.1% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
11.6% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
11.2% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
11.0% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
10.9% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
10.5% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
10.2% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
7.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive