Friends of Nick Hurd MP, Ruislip — Northwood

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% John HowellHenleyCon
97.9% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
97.7% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
97.6% George OsborneTattonCon
97.6% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
97.6% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
97.2% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
97.2% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
97.2% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
97.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
96.9% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
96.7% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
96.7% David CameronWitneyCon
96.6% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
96.6% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
96.6% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
96.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
96.4% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
96.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
96.3% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
96.1% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
96.1% Bill CashStoneCon
96.0% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
96.0% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
96.0% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
95.9% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
95.9% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
95.8% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
95.7% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
95.7% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
95.6% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
95.6% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
95.6% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
95.6% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
95.5% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
95.5% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
95.5% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
95.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
95.3%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
95.3% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
95.3% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
95.2% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
95.2% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
95.2% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
95.1% Robert KeySalisburyCon
95.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
94.9% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
94.8% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
94.8% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
94.8% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
94.7% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
94.7% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
94.7% John RandallUxbridgeCon
94.6% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
94.4% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
94.4% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
93.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
93.5% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
93.5% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
90.4% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
90.1% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
85.8% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
83.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
82.3% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
80.7% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
79.2% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
78.8% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
78.8% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
77.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
77.1% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
76.9% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
76.3% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
76.2% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
75.9% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
75.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
75.4% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
75.3% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
75.2% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
75.1% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
74.9% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
73.7% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
73.5% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
73.2% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
73.2% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
73.1% David LawsYeovilLDem
72.8% John PughSouthportLDem
72.7% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
72.1% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
72.0% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
71.7% Michael WeirAngusSNP
71.6% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
71.6% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
71.4% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
71.1% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
70.0% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
69.9% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
68.0% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
36.9% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
31.2% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
24.5% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
22.0% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
17.9% John GroganSelbyLab
16.2% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
16.0% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
15.7% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
15.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
14.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
14.6% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
14.6% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
14.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
14.0% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
14.0% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
13.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
13.3% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
13.1% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
13.0% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
13.0% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
12.8% David DrewStroudLab
12.7% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
12.7% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
12.7% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
12.7% David WrightTelfordLab
12.7% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
12.7% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
12.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
12.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
12.6% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
12.6% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
12.6% David LammyTottenhamLab
12.5% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
12.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
12.5% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
12.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
12.5% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
12.4% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
12.4% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
12.4% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
12.4% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
12.4% John SpellarWarleyLab
12.3% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
12.3% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
12.2% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
12.2% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
12.1% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
12.1% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
12.1% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
12.1% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
12.0% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
12.0% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
12.0% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
12.0% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
12.0% Claire WardWatfordLab
11.9% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
11.9% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
11.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
11.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
11.9% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
11.9% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
11.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
11.8% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
11.7% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
11.7% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
11.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
11.7% John HealeyWentworthLab
11.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
11.5% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
11.5% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
11.4% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
11.4% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
11.4% Keith HillStreathamLab
11.4% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
11.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
11.3% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
11.2% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
11.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
11.1% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
11.1% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
11.1% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
11.1% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
11.0% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
11.0% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
11.0% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
11.0% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
11.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
10.9% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
10.9% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
10.9% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
10.8% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
10.8% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
10.8% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
10.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
10.7% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
10.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
10.6% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
10.6% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
10.6% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
10.5% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
10.4% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
10.4% David CairnsInverclydeLab
10.4% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
10.3% David KidneyStaffordLab
10.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
10.2% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
10.2% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
10.1% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
9.8% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
9.8% Robin CookLivingstonLab
9.8% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
9.8% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
9.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
9.6% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
9.2% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
8.9% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
8.8% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
8.3% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
8.3% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
8.0% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
6.7% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
6.6% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive