Friends of Susan Kramer MP, Richmond Park

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
98.9% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
98.4% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
96.9% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
96.5% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
96.4% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
96.4% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
96.2% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
96.2% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
96.1% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
96.0% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
95.9% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
95.8% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
95.7% David LawsYeovilLDem
95.6% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
95.6% John PughSouthportLDem
95.6% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
95.2% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
95.1% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
95.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
95.1% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
94.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
94.6% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
94.5% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
94.5% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
94.4% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
94.0% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
93.6% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
93.2% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
93.2% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
92.9% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
87.8% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
85.5% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
85.5% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
85.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
84.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
84.6% Michael WeirAngusSNP
82.6% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
80.9% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
80.2% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
80.2% David CameronWitneyCon
80.1% Robert KeySalisburyCon
79.4% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
79.4% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
79.0% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
78.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
78.0% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
77.9% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
77.8% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
77.7% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
77.5% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
77.1% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
76.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
76.5% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
76.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
76.3% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
76.1% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
76.0% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
75.9% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
75.0% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
74.5% George OsborneTattonCon
74.5% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
74.5% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
74.4% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
74.2% Bill CashStoneCon
74.0% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
73.9% Charles HendryWealdenCon
73.8% John RandallUxbridgeCon
73.7% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
73.6% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
73.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
73.4%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
73.3% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
73.2% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
73.1% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
73.1% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
73.0% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
72.9% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
72.9% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
72.8% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
72.6% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
72.5% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
72.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
72.4% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
72.2% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
72.0% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
72.0% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
71.7% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
71.6% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
71.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
71.5% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
71.4% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
71.4% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
71.2% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
71.2% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
71.1% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
71.1% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
70.3% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
70.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
69.8% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
69.6% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
68.0% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
63.7% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
50.0% John HowellHenleyCon
45.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
39.2% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
34.7% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
31.0% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
30.6% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
28.9% David DrewStroudLab
28.3% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
27.6% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
26.4% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
26.1% John GroganSelbyLab
25.4% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
24.9% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
24.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
24.5% Robin CookLivingstonLab
24.2% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
23.9% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
23.9% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
23.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
23.6% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
23.5% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
23.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
23.4% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
23.1% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
23.1% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
23.1% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
23.0% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
22.8% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
22.8% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
22.7% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
22.7% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
22.7% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
22.6% David KidneyStaffordLab
22.6% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
22.6% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
22.5% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
22.5% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
22.5% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
22.5% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
22.4% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
22.4% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
22.4% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
22.3% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
22.2% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
22.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
22.0% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
22.0% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
22.0% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
22.0% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
22.0% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
22.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
21.9% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
21.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
21.8% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
21.8% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
21.8% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
21.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
21.7% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
21.7% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
21.6% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
21.5% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
21.5% Claire WardWatfordLab
21.5% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
21.4% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
21.4% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
21.4% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
21.3% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
21.3% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
21.3% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
21.3% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
21.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
21.2% John HealeyWentworthLab
21.2% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
21.2% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
21.1% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
21.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
21.1% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
21.1% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
21.0% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
20.9% David CairnsInverclydeLab
20.9% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
20.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
20.7% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
20.7% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
20.6% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
20.5% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
20.5% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
20.4% Neil TurnerWiganLab
20.2% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
20.2% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
20.1% David WrightTelfordLab
20.0% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
20.0% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
19.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
19.9% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
19.8% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
19.8% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
19.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
19.7% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
19.6% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
19.6% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
19.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
19.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
19.2% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
19.1% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
19.1% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
19.1% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
18.9% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
18.9% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
18.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
18.5% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
18.3% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
18.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
18.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
18.1% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
18.0% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
17.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
17.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
17.8% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
17.8% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
17.5% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
17.5% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
17.5% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
16.7% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
15.3% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
8.8% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive