Friends of Karen Buck MP, Regent's Park and Kensington North

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
98.4% Robin CookLivingstonLab
97.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
97.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
97.4% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
97.2% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
97.1% David LammyTottenhamLab
97.1% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
97.0% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
96.9% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
96.7% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
96.7% John HealeyWentworthLab
96.7% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
96.6% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
96.6% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
96.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
96.5% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
96.4% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
96.4% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
96.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
96.3% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
96.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
96.3% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
96.3% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
96.3% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
96.3% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
96.2% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
96.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
96.2% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
96.2% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
96.2% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
96.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
96.1% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
96.1% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
96.1% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
96.1% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
96.1% David KidneyStaffordLab
96.1% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
96.1% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
96.1% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
96.1% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
96.1% David CairnsInverclydeLab
96.1% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
96.1% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
96.0% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
96.0% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
96.0% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
96.0% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
96.0% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
96.0% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
96.0% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
96.0% Neil TurnerWiganLab
96.0% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
95.9% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
95.9% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
95.9% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
95.9% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
95.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
95.9% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
95.9% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
95.9% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
95.9% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
95.9% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
95.8% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
95.8% Keith HillStreathamLab
95.8% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
95.8% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
95.8% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
95.8% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
95.7% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
95.7% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
95.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
95.7% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
95.6% David WrightTelfordLab
95.6% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
95.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
95.6% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
95.6% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
95.5% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
95.5% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
95.5% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
95.5% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
95.5% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
95.5% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
95.4% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
95.4% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
95.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
95.2% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
95.2% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
95.2% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
95.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
95.0% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
94.9% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
94.9% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
94.9% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
94.6% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
94.6% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
94.6% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
94.6% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
94.6% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
94.5% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
94.5% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
94.5% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
94.3% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
94.1% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
94.1% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
94.1% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
94.1% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
94.0% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
93.7% John SpellarWarleyLab
93.6% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
93.6% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
93.6% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
93.5% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
93.3% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
93.0% David DrewStroudLab
92.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
92.4% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
91.6% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
91.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
90.5% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
90.3% John GroganSelbyLab
87.4% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
87.4% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
84.7% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
81.1% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
69.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
50.0% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
28.9% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
28.6% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
28.4% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
28.4% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
28.4% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
28.3% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
28.2% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
28.2% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
28.1% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
28.0% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
27.7% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
27.5% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
26.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
26.2% Michael WeirAngusSNP
26.1% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
25.9% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
25.9% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
25.8% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
25.8% John PughSouthportLDem
25.7% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
25.4% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
25.1% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
24.9% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
24.7% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
24.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
23.9% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
23.9% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
23.7% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
23.4% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
23.0% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
22.9% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
22.9% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
22.7% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
22.5% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
22.4% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
21.3% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
21.2% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
17.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
15.2% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
14.3% John HowellHenleyCon
13.0% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
12.8% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
12.3% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
12.1% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.6% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
11.4% Crispin BluntReigateCon
11.3% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
11.3% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
11.2% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
11.1% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
11.1% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
11.0% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
11.0% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
10.7% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
10.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
10.6% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
10.5% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
10.4% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
10.3% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
10.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
10.1%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
9.8% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
9.8% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
9.8% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
9.7% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
9.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
9.5% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
9.5% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
9.2% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
9.0% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
8.9% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
8.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
8.6% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.4% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
8.0% Bill CashStoneCon
7.8% Robert KeySalisburyCon
7.8% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
7.8% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
7.8% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
7.7% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
7.6% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
7.6% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
7.6% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
7.5% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
7.5% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
7.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
7.4% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
7.4% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
7.3% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
7.2% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
7.1% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
7.1% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
7.0% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
6.9% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
6.9% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
6.9% George OsborneTattonCon
6.8% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
6.7% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
6.7% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
6.6% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
6.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
6.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
5.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
5.5% David CameronWitneyCon
5.3% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
4.2% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive