Friends of Rosemary McKenna MP, Cumbernauld and Kilsyth

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
95.1% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
93.8% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
93.7% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
93.6% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
93.6% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
93.2%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
93.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
93.2% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
93.2%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
93.2% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
93.1% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
93.1% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
93.0%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
93.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
93.0% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
93.0% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
92.8%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
92.8% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
92.8%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
92.8% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
92.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
92.8% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
92.8% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
92.8% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
92.8%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
92.7% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
92.7% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
92.7% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
92.6%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
92.6% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
92.5%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
92.5% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
92.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
92.5%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
92.4% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
92.4% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
92.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
92.4%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
92.4% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
92.4% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
92.4% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
92.4% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
92.4% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
92.4% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
92.4%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
92.3% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
92.3% Bill RammellHarlowLab
92.3% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
92.2%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
92.2% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
92.2% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
92.2% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
92.2%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
92.2% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
92.2% Don TouhigIslwynLab
92.2%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
92.2%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
92.2% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
92.1% Ian StewartEcclesLab
92.1% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
92.1% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
92.1% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
92.1% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
92.0% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
92.0% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
92.0% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
92.0% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
92.0% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
92.0% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
92.0%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
92.0% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
92.0%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
92.0% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
92.0% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
91.9% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
91.9% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
91.9% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
91.9% Angela SmithBasildonLab
91.9% Neil TurnerWiganLab
91.9% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
91.9% Claire WardWatfordLab
91.9% Howard StoateDartfordLab
91.9%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
91.9% David WrightTelfordLab
91.9% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
91.8%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
91.8% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
91.8%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
91.8%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
91.8% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
91.8%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
91.8% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
91.7% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
91.7%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
91.7% John SpellarWarleyLab
91.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
91.7% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
91.7% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
91.7% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
91.6% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
91.6%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
91.6% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
91.6% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
91.6%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
91.5% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
91.5%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
91.5% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
91.5% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
91.5% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
91.4% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
91.4% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
91.4% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
91.4% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
91.4% John MannBassetlawLab
91.4% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
91.4%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
91.4%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
91.4% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
91.3% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
91.3%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
91.2%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
91.2% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
91.2% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
91.2% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
91.2% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
91.2%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
91.2% Chris MoleIpswichLab
91.1%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
91.1% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
91.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
91.0% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
91.0% Martin SalterReading WestLab
90.9% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
90.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
90.8% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
90.8% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
90.7%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
90.7% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
90.6% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
90.6% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
90.6% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
90.5% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
90.5% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
90.5%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
90.3% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
90.3%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
90.2% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
90.2% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
90.1%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
90.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
89.7%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
89.6% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
89.1% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
88.7% George MudieLeeds EastLab
88.7% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
86.9% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
86.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
86.6% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
86.6% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
84.4% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
83.9%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
83.8%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
83.0%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
82.4%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
82.1% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
82.1% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
80.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
80.2%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
78.2% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
76.6% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
66.4%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
66.4%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
34.5% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
33.4% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
32.4% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
31.9% Michael WeirAngusSNP
31.4%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
30.8%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
30.6% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
30.3% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
30.0% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
30.0% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
29.8%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
29.7% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
29.5% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
29.4% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
29.3% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
29.3% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
29.2% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
28.9% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
28.2% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
27.8%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
27.7% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
27.5% John PughSouthportLDem
26.2% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
26.2%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
25.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
25.7%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
25.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
24.9% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
24.9% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
24.7% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
21.1% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
20.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
20.0%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
17.3% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
16.9%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
16.8% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
16.5% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
16.3% David TredinnickBosworthCon
16.1% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
16.0% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
16.0% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
15.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
15.5%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
15.5%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
15.4% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
15.4%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
15.4% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
15.3% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
15.3% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
15.2% George OsborneTattonCon
15.2%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
15.1% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
14.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
14.9% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
14.9% John RandallUxbridgeCon
14.8% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
14.8%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
14.8% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
14.6%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
14.6% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
14.4% Robert SymsPooleCon
14.4% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
14.4% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
14.2% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
14.2% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
14.1% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
14.0% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
14.0% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
14.0% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
14.0% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
14.0% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
14.0% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
13.9% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
13.8% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
13.7% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
13.7% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
13.7% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
13.7%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
13.6% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
13.6% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
13.6% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
13.5% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
13.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
13.4% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
13.4% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
13.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
13.3%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
13.3% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
13.3% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
13.3%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
13.2% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
13.2% Peter ViggersGosportCon
13.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
13.2% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
13.2% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
13.1% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
13.1% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
13.1% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
12.8% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
12.8% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
12.7% David WillettsHavantCon
12.6% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
12.5% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
12.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
12.1% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
11.8%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
11.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
11.7%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
11.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
10.5%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
10.3% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
9.3%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
8.6% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
8.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
1.1% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
0.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive