Friends of Christopher Fraser MP, South West Norfolk

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% John HowellHenleyCon
97.0% David CameronWitneyCon
96.3% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
96.0% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
95.7% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
95.7% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
95.3% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
95.1% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
95.0% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
94.6% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
94.4% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
94.2% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
94.2% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
94.2% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
94.1% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
94.1% George OsborneTattonCon
94.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
93.9% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
93.9% Charles HendryWealdenCon
93.9% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
93.7% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
93.7% Bill CashStoneCon
93.6% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
93.6% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
93.5% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
93.3% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
93.3% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
93.2% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
93.1% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
93.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
93.1% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
93.0% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
93.0% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
92.9% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
92.9% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
92.8% Robert KeySalisburyCon
92.7% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
92.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
92.7% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
92.7% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
92.7% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
92.7% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
92.5% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
92.4% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
92.3% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
92.3% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
92.2% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
92.1% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
92.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
92.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
91.6% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
91.5% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
91.4% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
91.4% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
91.4% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
91.4% Crispin BluntReigateCon
91.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
91.2% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
91.0% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
91.0% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
90.9%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
90.9% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
90.9% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
90.9% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
90.6% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
90.6% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
90.6% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
90.4% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
90.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
90.1% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
90.1% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
89.7% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
89.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
89.4% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
89.0% John RandallUxbridgeCon
88.3% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
86.8% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
85.5% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
82.6% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
81.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
81.0% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
79.8% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
79.3% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
79.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
78.8% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
77.6% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
76.6% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
76.5% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
76.3% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
76.3% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
76.2% David LawsYeovilLDem
76.0% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
75.2% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
75.2% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
75.2% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
75.0% John PughSouthportLDem
74.9% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
74.9% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
74.9% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
74.3% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
74.3% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
74.2% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
74.2% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
74.1% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
74.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
74.0% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
73.9% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
73.7% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
73.5% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
73.4% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
73.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
73.1% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
72.4% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
71.8% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
70.8% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
70.3% Michael WeirAngusSNP
69.5% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
69.2% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
69.1% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
68.9% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
42.5% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
30.1% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
29.4% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
23.3% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
22.4% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
19.1% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
17.5% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
17.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
16.7% John GroganSelbyLab
16.6% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
16.0% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
15.9% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
15.7% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
15.6% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
15.6% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
14.8% John SpellarWarleyLab
14.5% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
14.5% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
14.4% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
14.3% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
14.3% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
14.2% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
14.0% David DrewStroudLab
13.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
13.7% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
13.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
13.3% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
13.2% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
13.1% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
13.1% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
13.0% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
13.0% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
12.9% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
12.7% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
12.7% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
12.7% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
12.6% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
12.6% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
12.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
12.5% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
12.5% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
12.5% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
12.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
12.5% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
12.5% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
12.4% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
12.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
12.3% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
12.3% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
12.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
12.2% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
12.2% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
12.2% Martin SalterReading WestLab
12.2% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
12.1% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
12.1% Vera BairdRedcarLab
12.1% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
12.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
12.0% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
12.0% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
12.0% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
12.0% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
11.9% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
11.9% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
11.9% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
11.9% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
11.9% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
11.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
11.9% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
11.9% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
11.9% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
11.8% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
11.8% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
11.8% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
11.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
11.7% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
11.7% Claire WardWatfordLab
11.7% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
11.6% David WrightTelfordLab
11.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
11.6% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
11.5% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
11.5% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
11.5% Keith HillStreathamLab
11.4% Neil TurnerWiganLab
11.4% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
11.4% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
11.4% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
11.4% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
11.3% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
11.3% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
11.2% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
11.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
11.2% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
11.2% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
11.1% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
11.1% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
11.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
11.1% David KidneyStaffordLab
11.0% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
11.0% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
11.0% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
11.0% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
11.0% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
10.9% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
10.9% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
10.9% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
10.8% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
10.8% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
10.8% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
10.8% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
10.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
10.7% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
10.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
10.7% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
10.6% David CairnsInverclydeLab
10.6% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
10.6% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
10.6% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
10.5% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
10.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
10.5% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
10.3% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
10.3% Edward BallsNormantonLab
10.3% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
10.3% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
10.3% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
10.2% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
10.1% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
10.1% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
10.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
9.9% Robin CookLivingstonLab
9.9% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
9.9% David LammyTottenhamLab
9.8% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
9.8% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
9.7% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
9.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
9.7% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
9.6% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
9.5% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
9.5% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
9.4% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
9.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
8.7% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
8.3% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
7.7% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
7.7% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
7.3% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
7.0% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
2.7% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
2.6% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive